Emilio Montejo
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(12) Sami Ozzor d. Emilio Montejo6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ricardo Anez d. Emilio Montejo6-2; 6-7(4); 10-2
R1Emilio Montejo d. Graham Hadesman5-7; 6-4; 11-9
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Mackler/Zipay d. Montejo/Palencia6-3; 7-5
32Montejo/Palencia d. Arnel/Wiesinger6-0; 6-7; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2Mercer/Patel d. Montejo/Palencia4-6; 7-6; 10-4
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(6) Julen Morgan d. Emilio Montejo6-3; 6-2
64Emilio Montejo d. Oliver Wright6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Andre Ionescu d. Emilio Montejo
Plantation Spring Doubles Challenge Level 5Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Mendivil/Silagy d. Montejo/Palencia6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQAshley/Ayala d. Montejo/Palencia-6(1); 6-2; 1-0(7)
QQMontejo/Palencia d. D'Amico/Torres6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16Zaid Abuhamda d. (16) Emilio Montejo7-5; 6-3
32(16) Emilio Montejo d. Facundo Olmedo6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Morgan Weisberg d. (1) Emilio Montejo3-6; 6-4; 10-8
 Consolation:
CF(1) Emilio Montejo d. Scott Redmond6-7(4-7); 6-3; 13-11
CS(1) Emilio Montejo d. Diego Belfort
CQ(1) Emilio Montejo d. Alec Libnic6-3; 6-0
R1(1) Emilio Montejo d. Mark Mytrofanskyi
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Daniel Green d. Emilio Montejo6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Jose Moreno d. Emilio Montejo6-4; 6-3
USA Weston Futures. Wild Card Event #2.Start Date: 1/15/2018  End Date: 1/18/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Fernando Yamacita d. Emilio Montejo
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Daniel Labrador d. Emilio Montejo6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Phillip McMurray d. Emilio Montejo7-6; 6-3
Holiday Level 6Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Emilio Montejo d. (2) Renzo Fassioli7-5; 6-2
SF(4) Emilio Montejo d. (7) Daniel Machado7-6(5); 6-3
Q(4) Emilio Montejo d. (5) Akhil Gupta2-5
16(4) Emilio Montejo d. Iair Axel Braun6-4; 7-5
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Daniel Labrador d. Emilio Montejo6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Matt Ferrante d. Emilio Montejo6-3; 6-4
R1Emilio Montejo d. Mateo Gamero6-4; 7-5
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 38)
64Henrique Souza d. Emilio Montejo7-6(2); 3-6; 6-1
128Emilio Montejo d. Riku OWARI6-4; 5-7; 6-1
TriTennis Turkey Bowl National Open - Tennis Recruiting.net Showcase Series Level 7Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/21/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Nathan Matsuguma d. (1) Emilio Montejo6-4; 6-3
32(1) Emilio Montejo d. Diego Belfort6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Anez/Mendivil d. Cabrera/Montejo
John Paul Riddle Memorial Level 6Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Stefano Viel d. Emilio Montejo6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Sean Buechele d. Emilio Montejo6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Baney/Blackman d. Cabrera/Montejo7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Meyerson/williams d. Cabrera/Montejo2-6; 6-4; 10-5
R1Cabrera/Montejo d. Day/dealvarez6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(13) Colin Tavares d. Emilio Montejo7-6(1); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Logan Haga d. Emilio Montejo7-5; 7-5
R1Emilio Montejo d. Carsten Balao6-3; 6-3
Broward Level 6 Championships at Coral SpringsStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QAnton Semenov d. (3) Emilio Montejo5-7; 6-2; 11-9
16(3) Emilio Montejo d. Cole Gibson6-3; 6-4
Coop's Level 6 After the Storm SpectacularStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32FELIPE PINZON d. (6) Emilio Montejo5-7; 6-4; 10-6
 Consolation:
CSNoah Michael Torres d. (6) Emilio Montejo4-6; 7-6(3); 10-8
CQ(6) Emilio Montejo d. Alec Libnic7-6(5); 7-5
R1(6) Emilio Montejo d. Matt Ferrante
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(6) Andres Golindano d. Emilio Montejo6-2; 6-1
64Emilio Montejo d. Luke Mendoza5-7; 7-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R3Morgan Weisberg d. Emilio Montejo3-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
R2Emilio Montejo d. Simon Ribas7-5; 6-1
Midtown Athletic Club at Weston Level 7 Summer ClassicStart Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Michael Robinson d. (1) Emilio Montejo6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Emilio Montejo d. (3) Noah Torres6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Emilio Montejo d. Andres Cordero Sanchez6-2; 6-1
16(1) Emilio Montejo d. Benjamin Geller6-0; 6-0
Nunez Level 7 Summer Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QJames MacKenzie d. (1) Emilio Montejo6-4; 4-6; 10-8
16(1) Emilio Montejo d. Jose Moscoso6-4; 6-3
Nunez Summer Fun Classic Level 7Start Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Richard Mallory d. (4) Emilio Montejo6-2; 6-2
SF(4) Emilio Montejo d. (8) Santiago Giamichelle
Q(4) Emilio Montejo d. (5) Jack Shacter6-2; 6-3
16(4) Emilio Montejo d. Ebolum Nwokolo6-0; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1