Tauheed N Browning
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(5) Tauheed N Browning d. (12) Benjamin Clary
SF(1) Tristan Bradley d. (5) Tauheed N Browning7-5; 6-4
Q(5) Tauheed N Browning d. (4) Loren Byers4-6; 7-6(1); 6-1
16(5) Tauheed N Browning d. Connor Laymon6-0; 6-0
32(5) Tauheed N Browning d. Martin Lacsamana6-1; 6-1
64(5) Tauheed N Browning d. Clay Glovier6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
QKelleher/Leese d. Browning/Nemani8-6
16Browning/Nemani d. Badrinath/Davidson8-0
32Browning/Nemani d. Chen/Wingert8-1
USTA All-American Combine 2019Start Date: 6/16/2019  End Date: 6/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
R3Tauheed N Browning d. Sami Ozzor6-1; 6-2
R2Tauheed N Browning d. Colin Fox6-2; 6-2
R1Tauheed N Browning d. Jered Wilson7-6; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Sunday 5pm) (Draw Line - 1)
R1Browning/Spigner d. GARCIA/Patterson6-3
Boys' 18 Singles Shootout (11:15am/12:30pm) (Draw Line - 3)
QTauheed N Browning d. Peyton Gatti6-2
16Tauheed N Browning d. Jean Marrero6-3
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FTauheed N Browning d. Benjamin Clary6-3; 6-2
SFTauheed N Browning d. (2) Eric Li6-2; 7-5
QTauheed N Browning d. Sean Jaeger6-0; 6-1
16Tauheed N Browning d. Arjun Mannan6-0; 6-0
32Tauheed N Browning d. Landon Strober6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Li/Li d. Anzilotti/Browning8-5
SFAnzilotti/Browning d. (2) Kim/Safanov8-5
QAnzilotti/Browning d. (3) Bradley/Nottingham8-5
16Anzilotti/Browning d. Miller/Minerva8-6
$$$ Upper Dublin Philadelphia Championships presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 5/13/2019  End Date: 5/18/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Brett Winters d. (5) Tauheed N Browning6-2; 6-2
16(5) Tauheed N Browning d. Eshan Kanetkar7-6; 6-3
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ GULPH MILLS-ONE DAYStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/9/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Browning/Miller d. (1) Caban/Gaieski3-6; 6-4; 1-0(14-12)
SF(2) Browning/Miller d. Spillerman/Walton6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Browning/Miller d. Gu/Gu7-5; 7-6(4)
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SFEric Li d. Tauheed N Browning6-2; 6-1
QTauheed N Browning d. Sean Jaeger6-3; 7-5
16Tauheed N Browning d. (5) Andrew Tran6-3; 6-1
32Tauheed N Browning d. Maximus Kim6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(6) Alex Yang d. Tauheed N Browning
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Derek Hsieh d. Tauheed N Browning6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Morgan H. Schilling d. Tauheed N Browning
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(1) Sameer Gangoli d. Tauheed Browning Jr6-0; 6-3
QTauheed Browning Jr d. (8) Nolan Shah7-6(1); 6-4
16Tauheed Browning Jr d. (3) James Hopper2-6; 6-4; 7-5
32Tauheed Browning Jr d. Verosh Jayanetti7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(7) Jonathan Nottingham d. Tauheed Browning Jr
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFBradley/Bradley d. Browning Jr/Caban8-5
QBrowning Jr/Caban d. Geiger/Kelleher8-6
16Browning Jr/Caban d. Jayanetti/Sardain8-4
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Maxwell Smith d. Tauheed Browning Jr6-3; 6-0
32Tauheed Browning Jr d. Ansh Shah6-2; 5-7; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Pitts d. Tauheed Browning Jr3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kuzuhara/Shelton d. Blake/Browning Jr6-4
16Blake/Browning Jr d. Pennelli/Smith6-2
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Hugo Hashimoto d. Tauheed Browning Jr6-2; 6-3
S-WDaniel Zhou d. Tauheed Browning Jr6-2; 6-3
Q-WTauheed Browning Jr d. Ellis Short6-3; 6-7(5); 6-4
F-SWTauheed Browning Jr d. Quinn Vandecasteele4-6; 7-6(10); 6-4
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(6) Tauheed Browning Jr d. (1) Maximilian Safanov7-5; 6-3
SF(6) Tauheed Browning Jr d. (7) Sean Jaeger1-6; 6-0; 6-3
Q(6) Tauheed Browning Jr d. (4) Eric Li6-2; 6-4
16(6) Tauheed Browning Jr d. Jacob Patterson6-1; 6-2
32(6) Tauheed Browning Jr d. Andrew Allen6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Browning Jr/Miller d. (3) Jaeger/Minerva8-3
SF(4) Browning Jr/Miller d. (1) Li/Mannan8-3
Q(4) Browning Jr/Miller d. Patterson/Veleanu8-1
16(4) Browning Jr/Miller d. Leese/Tull8-5
$$$ 21st Annual Aronimink Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) Igor Filipovic d. Tauheed Browning Jr6-1; 6-1
64Tauheed Browning Jr d. Lucas Heyde6-1; 6-2
$$$ Cynwyd/HPTA Men's Clay Court Open $$$Start Date: 7/23/2018  End Date: 7/30/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Ismael Lahlou d. Tauheed Browning Jr
32Tauheed Browning Jr d. Gregory Zlobinsky6-2; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1