Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 15)
QAlexander Frusina d. Jackson Caldwell6-4; 6-4
16Jackson Caldwell d. (2) Graydon Buckingham6-2; 6-0
F-NJackson Caldwell d. Rider Yeaman6-2; 6-1
S-NJackson Caldwell d. Andrew Hayward6-1; 6-4
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 17)
SFDong Thanh Do d. (4) Jackson Caldwell6-3; 6-1
Q(4) Jackson Caldwell d. (9) Jack Ingram4-0; 4-1
16(4) Jackson Caldwell d. (9) Cal Riggs4-1; 4-1
32(4) Jackson Caldwell d. Blake Tollen4-0; 4-0
64(4) Jackson Caldwell d. Marius Nguyen6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Prathinav Chunduru d. (4) Jackson Caldwell4-1; 5-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128A Filer d. (17) Jackson Caldwell6-2; 6-0
Q-W(14) Vincent Yang d. (17) Jackson Caldwell6-2; 6-2
3-W(17) Jackson Caldwell d. Krish Gupta6-3; 7-6(5)
2-W(17) Jackson Caldwell d. rishi verma7-5; 6-1
1-W(17) Jackson Caldwell d. Cameron Kruep6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Arora/Mills d. (5) Barot/Caldwell2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
32(5) Barot/Caldwell d. Henceroth/Mahjoob6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
64(5) Barot/Caldwell d. Frantzis/Gu7-6(15); 7-5
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 12)
128DAVI (LL) Torres SILVA d. Jackson Caldwell
256Jackson Caldwell d. Marko Popovic6-0; 4-0
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Vincent Yang d. Jackson Caldwell6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Aaron Yu d. Jackson Caldwell6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Coriaty/Razeghi d. Barot/Caldwell8-5
16Barot/Caldwell d. (5) Galligan/Radke9-7
32Barot/Caldwell d. Cowan Jr/Snyder8-2
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - C - Gold (Draw Line - 12)
FEthan Flores d. (3) Jackson Caldwell6-4; 7-6
SF(3) Jackson Caldwell d. Esunge Ndumbe4-6; 7-5; 6-0
Q(3) Jackson Caldwell d. Tarun Ajjarapu6-2; 6-1
16(3) Jackson Caldwell d. Dave Daymiel6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QParashar Bharadwaj d. (7) Jackson Caldwell6-1; 7-6(3)
16(7) Jackson Caldwell d. Zachary Quattro6-1; 6-1
32(7) Jackson Caldwell d. William Secord6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Jackson Caldwell d. Amit Kadan6-1; 3-6; 1-0(3)
PL-F(7) Jackson Caldwell d. (4) Abhinav Chunduru4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLHorricks/Quattro d. (3) Barot/Caldwell8-4
SF(2) Galligan/Woestendick d. (3) Barot/Caldwell8-7(1)
Q(3) Barot/Caldwell d. Kadan/Pensavalle8-2
16(3) Barot/Caldwell d. Bharadwaj/Sun8-4
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 12)
32(5) Qidao Lian d. Jackson Caldwell6-3; 6-1
64Jackson Caldwell d. Charlie Kuchler6-4; 0-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Lyles d. Jackson Caldwell6-2; 1-6; 1-0(11)
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Nathan Tserng d. Jackson Caldwell6-1; 6-1
32Jackson Caldwell d. Prathinav Chunduru7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(5) Kunal Seetha d. Jackson Caldwell0-6; 6-4; 11-9
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 190)
128(4) Cooper Williams d. Jackson Caldwell6-2; 1-6; 7-6(2)
256Jackson Caldwell d. william Dean6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sanjeev Undamatla d. Jackson Caldwell6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
16(16) GANESAN/Hua d. (17) Caldwell/Skinner6-7(5); 6-1; 1-0(7)
32(17) Caldwell/Skinner d. Fang/Solarewicz6-2; 6-1
64(17) Caldwell/Skinner d. Oberg/Singh6-3; 6-4
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SFArnesh singh d. Jackson Caldwell3-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
QJackson Caldwell d. Arjun Tandon6-4; 7-5
16Jackson Caldwell d. Asher Willenborg6-1; 2-6; 1-0(5)
32Jackson Caldwell d. rishi verma6-0; 6-0
64Jackson Caldwell d. Demetrios Bezianis6-2; 6-3
Houston July SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Sahil Savasere d. Jackson Caldwell6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Benjamin Kiblinger d. Jackson Caldwell7-5; 7-6(8)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Jackson Caldwell d. (3) Yuki Asako6-2; 6-1
SF(5) Jackson Caldwell d. (4) Santiago Flyckt6-4; 6-1
Q(5) Jackson Caldwell d. (2) Ansh Velagapudi5-7; 6-3; 1-0(5)
16(5) Jackson Caldwell d. Aadhi Raja6-2; 6-4
32(5) Jackson Caldwell d. Erick Garcia6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Asako/Flores d. (2) Caldwell/Velagapudi8-7(5)
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Andrew Rundle d. Jackson Caldwell6-7(7); 6-4; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Jaxon Lamb d. Jackson Caldwell6-1; 6-1
R2Jackson Caldwell d. Christian Kulendran6-3; 6-4
R1Jackson Caldwell d. Charlie Robin6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QKennedy/Krusling d. (3) Caldwell/Skinner8-4
16(3) Caldwell/Skinner d. Young/de la Plaza8-7(6)
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 240)
32Zebadiah Collins d. (9) Jackson Caldwell6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(17) Patrick Flanagan d. (9) Jackson Caldwell7-6(5); 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Barot/Caldwell d. (2) Chunduru/Chunduru6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Holden/singh d. (4) Barot/Caldwell6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Barot/Caldwell d. (5) Flanagan/Velagapudi9-7
16(4) Barot/Caldwell d. (9) Quattro/Riggs9-8(4)
32(4) Barot/Caldwell d. Gordon/Ingram8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Marko Mesarovic d. Jackson Caldwell6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Siddhartha Lama d. Jackson Caldwell7-5; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLBarot/Caldwell d. (2) Konakanchi/Sun
SF(1) Mesarovic/Stringer d. Barot/Caldwell8-5
QBarot/Caldwell d. Holden/singh8-7
16Barot/Caldwell d. (4) Suk/Taylor8-4
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles B - Red (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Ryan Au Yeung d. Jackson Caldwell4-2; 4-1
16Jackson Caldwell d. (5) Davis Wallin4-0; 4-1
32Jackson Caldwell d. Hadi Noureddine1-4; 4-1; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Kunal Seetha d. Jackson Caldwell4-1; 4-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Nathan Blakey d. Jackson Caldwell6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(4) Creed Skinner d. Jackson Caldwell6-3; 6-1
R1Jackson Caldwell d. Matthew Johanson6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLBlakey/Budziwojski d. (4) Caldwell/Skinner8-5
SF(1) Salu/Sun d. (4) Caldwell/Skinner9-7
Q(4) Caldwell/Skinner d. Kukla/Rein8-4
16(4) Caldwell/Skinner d. Blenkiron/Dobrijevic8-4
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SFJeremy Yu d. (3) Jackson Caldwell4-5(4-7); 4-2; 10-5
Q(3) Jackson Caldwell d. KEVIN XIE4-0; 4-2
16(3) Jackson Caldwell d. Meethre Barot4-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Jackson Caldwell d. (4) Francesco Cordova
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Cameron Kruep d. Jackson Caldwell6-3; 6-3
32Jackson Caldwell d. Ian Uraga6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQArjun Tandon d. Jackson Caldwell1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
R2Jackson Caldwell d. Denver Holden4-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Caldwell/Pilipovic d. (4) Green/Kruep8-3
SFFrantzis/Jayaraman d. (3) Caldwell/Pilipovic8-6
Q(3) Caldwell/Pilipovic d. Ji/Seversen8-3
16(3) Caldwell/Pilipovic d. Garbett/Secord8-6
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Easton Horricks d. Jackson Caldwell4-0; 4-2
32Jackson Caldwell d. Zebadiah Collins5-3; 4-1
 Consolation:
CFJackson Caldwell d. Madhav Badithela6-4; 6-3
CSJackson Caldwell d. (3) Prathinav Chunduru
CQJackson Caldwell d. Jacob Golden6-4; 6-3
R2Jackson Caldwell d. Ansh Velagapudi6-2; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Aguirre/Ho d. Caldwell/Cordova8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1