Oliver Obeid
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) William Clark d. Oliver Obeid1-4; 4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1Hudson Beaudoin d. Oliver Obeid4-1; 5-3
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Steven Nazaroff d. Oliver Obeid6-4; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
CSSujay Sharma d. Oliver Obeid6-3; 6-4
CQOliver Obeid d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-3; 6-1
R2Oliver Obeid d. Blake Frank
R1Oliver Obeid d. Nicholas Wernink6-1; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Syosset (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Guruswamy/KARNIEWICH d. Obeid/Werdiger6-7(3); 7-6(2); 10-7
 Consolation:
R2Beaudoin/Sharma d. Obeid/Werdiger8-5
+ Sutton East March Men's OpenStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFSteven Millerman d. Oliver Obeid7-6; 4-6; 10-5
QOliver Obeid d. (1) Gabriel Pipko6-1; 6-1
16Oliver Obeid d. Evan Kober
32Oliver Obeid d. Evan Wen1-6; 6-3; 10-5
L1A CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Presidents' ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(7) LUKE KARNIEWICH d. (1) Oliver Obeid2-6; 6-3; 10-8
16(1) Oliver Obeid d. Arun Venkat Guruswamy6-1; 6-3
32(1) Oliver Obeid d. Andrew Ahn6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Sajonz/Wen d. Obeid/Werdiger6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Glanville/Speaker d. Obeid/Werdiger8-6
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Logan Chang d. Oliver Obeid6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Johann Sajonz d. Oliver Obeid0-6; 7-5; 10-6
L1B Winter Challenger at Throgs NeckStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Oliver Obeid d. Valentine Le Goupil-Maier6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Oliver Obeid d. Bradley Bennett6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Oliver Obeid d. Jimmy Hennessy6-0; 6-1
16(2) Oliver Obeid d. Zachary Andrews6-0; 6-1
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Hudson Beaudoin d. (4) Oliver Obeid7-6(8-6); 6-4
L1 Bethpage Park Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Justin Oresky d. (4) Oliver Obeid2-6; 6-4; 10-6
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(10) Carlos Vasquez Jr. d. (8) Oliver Obeid6-4; 6-3
32(8) Oliver Obeid d. Noah Monsanto
L1A GHRC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Adit Sinha d. (2) Oliver Obeid6-2; 6-4
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October ChallengerStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Oliver Obeid d. (1) Alexander McDonald6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Oliver Obeid d. Matthew Shulkin2-6; 6-4; 10-3
Q(2) Oliver Obeid d. Austin Peng6-1; 6-2
16(2) Oliver Obeid d. Matthew Mosejczuk6-0; 6-3
L1B Glen Head October ChallengerStart Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Oliver Obeid d. (2) Rod Rofougaran
SF(1) Oliver Obeid d. Arun Venkat Guruswamy6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Blessing Benibo d. Oliver Obeid6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(3) Braeden Ho d. Oliver Obeid6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Barnett/Benibo d. Hansard/Obeid6-0
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDaniel Cohen d. (1) Oliver Obeid6-4; 6-0
16(1) Oliver Obeid d. Milan Jain6-2; 6-0
Sanlando Park National Level 3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Emilio Van Cotthem d. (10) Oliver Obeid6-1; 6-1
64(10) Oliver Obeid d. Louis Ballantyne6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQMax Schmidhauser d. (10) Oliver Obeid
R3(10) Oliver Obeid d. Christopher Mendivil4-6; 6-3; 10-8
R2(10) Oliver Obeid d. Harrison Janes6-1; 3-6; 10-6
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Peter Hatton d. Oliver Obeid6-3; 6-7(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Samuel Goidel d. Oliver Obeid
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Fall ChallengerStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Oliver Obeid d. (2) Connor Aylett6-3; 7-6(7-4)
SF(1) Oliver Obeid d. Sam Pomann6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Oliver Obeid d. Matthew Shulkin7-6(7-4); 3-6; 10-7
Delco Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Brandon Caban d. (8) Oliver Obeid6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSRakkan Audeh d. (8) Oliver Obeid6-1; 6-2
CQ(8) Oliver Obeid d. Edik Pribitkin7-5; 6-3
R2(8) Oliver Obeid d. Connor Aylett6-2; 6-0
R1(8) Oliver Obeid d. Joseph Barrett7-6(6); 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Brennan Cimpeanu d. Oliver Obeid6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2KARAN AMIN d. Oliver Obeid6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Herran/Steiner d. Chan/Obeid6-2
L1 Jericho/Westbury Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/26/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QBlake Frank d. (1) Oliver Obeid6-2; 6-2
L1 CourtSense at BRC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Michael Zheng d. (2) Oliver Obeid7-6(7-3); 2-6; 10-5
L1B Mill Basin MatchPoint NYC Summer ChallengerStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FOliver Obeid d. Jackson Trevor
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry SchoolStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Connor Aylett d. Oliver Obeid3-66-3; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R2Lazar Markovic d. Oliver Obeid6-3; 3-6; 10-5
R1Oliver Obeid d. (5) Damien Ruparel
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1