Codrin Miller
Clayton Feig Memorial Level 6Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Roberto Campoverde d. Codrin Miller6-3; 2-6; 10-7
32Codrin Miller d. Bryan Hodo Johnson6-1; 6-2
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 7/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Codrin Miller d. (2) Nicholas Santicchia6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Codrin Miller d. Brandon Reznik6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Codrin Miller d. Nikola Robinson6-1; 6-2
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 - KL TENNISStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QSebastian Munoz d. (1) Codrin Miller6-3; 7-5
Broward Summer Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32chen kai chin d. Codrin Miller6-1; 6-7(9); 10-8
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Fernando Bauermeister d. Codrin Miller6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Graham Hadesman d. Codrin Miller6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Kush Anand d. Codrin Miller6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(9) Gray Voelzke d. Codrin Miller6-4; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Farooq/Miller8-5
32Farooq/Miller d. Korobov/Sec8-5
Star Island Resort's Spring Level 7Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Codrin Miller d. Bruno Barone6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Codrin Miller d. Luis Sanchez6-0; 6-0
Plantation Spring SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Craig/Irwanto d. Cerejo/Miller2-1
 Consolation:
CSBalla/Dolabany d. Cerejo/Miller2-1
R1Cerejo/Miller d. Kancherla/Vishnevskij2-1
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Jonathan Fromkin d. Codrin Miller6-1; 6-2
Wellington Tennis Center Level 6 Singles and Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Uladzislau Tarasevich d. (2) Codrin Miller6-2; 7-5
32(2) Codrin Miller d. Ricardo Fakhoury6-4; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) NICOLAS PINZON d. Codrin Miller6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Dylan Chang d. Codrin Miller2-6; 6-4; 12-10
R1Codrin Miller d. Charlie Cowan3-6; 6-3; 10-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Julen Morgan d. Codrin Miller6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Lyew d. Codrin Miller6-3; 0-6; 6-4
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(16) Adrian Pawlowski d. Codrin Miller6-1; 6-3
64Codrin Miller d. Gregorio Casella0-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2(12) Renzo Fassioli d. Codrin Miller6-4; 6-4
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Emilio Van Cotthem d. Codrin Miller6-1; 6-3
16Codrin Miller d. Fernando Soriano6-3; 1-6; 10-4
32Codrin Miller d. Joseph Hobbs6-2; 2-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Eric Berenblit d. Codrin Miller5-7; 6-4; 13-11
 Consolation:
R1Mateo Mendoza d. Codrin Miller7-5; 6-3
Broward Fall Level 6 @ Coral SpringsStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Ernesto Zubillaga d. Codrin Miller6-4; 6-4
32Codrin Miller d. (8) Paolo Flores
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Baly/Schreiner d. Miller/Rappaport6-1; 2-6; 6-2
1-W(8) Burke/Voelzke d. Miller/Rappaport6-0; 6-4
Q-SKasday/Williams d. Miller/Rappaport6-4; 6-1
S-SELiew/Sahakyan d. Miller/Rappaport6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1