Cody Huang
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 25)
32Ellie Morrow d. Cody Huang4-0; 5-4
 Consolation:
CSChelsie Son d. Cody Huang3-6; 6-1; 10-6
CQCody Huang d. Sanwi Sarode6-2; 6-3
R2Cody Huang d. Juliana Creel6-0; 6-4
R1Cody Huang d. Reika Nagai4-2; 4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Lee/Son d. Huang/Schefke7-5
16Huang/Schefke d. Childress/Monti6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Emily Deming d. Cody Huang6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Mina Koloski d. Cody Huang6-1; 6-3
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Eva Oxford d. Cody Huang4-1; 4-0
16Cody Huang d. Chelsie Son4-2; 2-4; 1-0(10-6)
 Consolation:
PL-SCody Huang d. (1) Reya Coe5-4(8); 5-4(5)
PL-F(4) Skylar Moody d. Cody Huang4-2; 2-4; 1-0(11-9)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Anya Murthy d. Cody Huang6-3; 7-6(3)
32Cody Huang d. Clarissa Sutami6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSPriyanka Shanker d. Cody Huang6-1; 7-6(3)
CQCody Huang d. CAROLYNA FOWLER6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
R2Cody Huang d. Danielle Dyer6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Dyer/KUMAR d. Huang/Monti8-3
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Mackenzie Lee d. Cody Huang6-3; 6-4
32Cody Huang d. Brooke Childress4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
CSMaria Miroshnichenko d. Cody Huang6-2; 6-1
CQCody Huang d. Grace Swenson6-4; 6-0
R2Cody Huang d. Alyssa Torres6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
QEsquivel/Garofolo-Ro d. Huang/Widiaman8-4
16Huang/Widiaman d. Kvale/Miroshnichenko8-2
DPTA ChampSuper - Lakes Tennis Academy (Jr)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 7)
FCody Huang d. (2) Elodie Richard6-1; 6-1
SFCody Huang d. (1) Madison Stafford6-4; 6-0
QCody Huang d. Skylar Rust6-2; 6-1
16Cody Huang d. Micaelli Magday4-2; 5-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Stephens (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Sasha Motlagh d. (2) Cody Huang4-0; 4-2
Q(2) Cody Huang d. Brooke Childress4-2; 4-2
16(2) Cody Huang d. Shreshta Keta4-0; 5-3
F-NE(2) Cody Huang d. (1) Reika Nagai4-1; 4-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Victoria Zhao d. Cody Huang6-1; 6-0
Q-WMichelle Ryndin d. Cody Huang6-2; 6-1
F-SCody Huang d. Diya Challa6-2; 3-6; 10-4
S-SCody Huang d. Lucy Schmeil
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Clement/Zhao d. Huang/Mazzucato6-3
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 12)
32(5) Mackenzie Lee d. Cody Huang2-6; 6-3; 6-1
64Cody Huang d. Tara Ahmadi6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Sophia Kvale d. Cody Huang2-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)
3QCody Huang d. Saundarya Vedula1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
R2Cody Huang d. Naomi Widiaman3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Antonova/Walker d. Huang/Nagai8-4
32Huang/Nagai d. Childress/Li9-7
Frisco Winter Games (Jr)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - Qualified Draw (Draw Line - 7)
FJayna Clemens d. Cody Huang6-2; 6-2
SFCody Huang d. Victoria Johnson6-2; 6-0
QCody Huang d. Kiana Everhart6-4; 6-0
16Cody Huang d. Kala Komanduri6-3; 6-3
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 7)
16Gourammagari/Kinsey d. Huang/Nagai8-6
Girls' 14 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 13)
16Sophie Schwartz d. Cody Huang0-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSNithya Kalluri d. Cody Huang7-5; 3-6; 10-7
CQCody Huang d. Audrey Deatherage6-2; 6-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
QHuang/Nagai d. Schwartz/Sharafeldin8-3
16Huang/Nagai d. Do/Sam
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cody Huang d. Hannah Quick6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Cody Huang d. (5) Olivia Sauber6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Cody Huang d. (5) Sophie Ritter6-2; 6-1
16(1) Cody Huang d. LINDSAY PAYNE6-4; 6-4
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles B - White (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Nitika Girish d. Cody Huang6-4; 3-6; 10-7
16Cody Huang d. Gracie Dobson1-6; 6-2; 10-5
F-NSanwi Sarode d. Cody Huang6-1; 7-5
S-NCody Huang d. Julia Falke6-0; 6-3
USTA B&G 12s Level II TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Sophia Rashid d. (6) Cody Huang6-4; 6-1
32(6) Cody Huang d. My-Anh Holmes6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFOlivia Manson d. (6) Cody Huang6-1; 6-0
CS(6) Cody Huang d. Helen Hendricks6-2; 6-2
CQ(6) Cody Huang d. (4) Tejasvi Gutta6-3; 1-0
R2(6) Cody Huang d. Emma Allen6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(4) Mireles/RANGAN d. Huang/Oxford6-4
SFHuang/Oxford d. (1) Krumkachev/Smith6-4
QHuang/Oxford d. (3) Kennedy/Longmire6-2
16Huang/Oxford d. Allison/Manson
USTA National Level 3 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(6) Elena Mireles d. (4) Cody Huang6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Cody Huang d. (7) My-Anh Holmes4-0; 4-1
16(4) Cody Huang d. Anapaula Campos4-1; 4-0
32(4) Cody Huang d. Sarai Dorismond4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PLRachel Roth d. (4) Cody Huang6-3; 2-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Huang/Krumkachev d. (2) An/Roth6-2
SF(3) Huang/Krumkachev d. (1) Devraj/Holmes6-4
Q(3) Huang/Krumkachev d. Dorismond/Vadyala6-2
16(3) Huang/Krumkachev d. Corley/Corley6-1
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles-B-Williams (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Aishwarya Kannan d. Cody Huang7-5; 6-7(3); 6-4
16Cody Huang d. Elyssa Ducret6-1; 6-2
32Cody Huang d. Saundarya Vedula6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SMegan Do d. Cody Huang6-3; 3-6; 10-6
Girls' 16 Doubles-B-Draw-Safarova (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Do/Sam d. Berend/Huang8-3
16Berend/Huang d. Benitez/Bufkin9-8(7-5)
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Sofia Mazzucato d. Cody Huang6-0; 6-1
16Cody Huang d. (5) Abigail Turner7-5; 6-0
32Cody Huang d. Tamiya Lintz6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Harper Santos d. Cody Huang6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles B (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Komanduri/Vedula d. (1) Ahmadi/Huang8-3
SF(1) Ahmadi/Huang d. Martin/Rhodes9-7
Q(1) Ahmadi/Huang d. Eads/Smith8-2
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(9) Susanna Maltby d. Cody Huang6-3; 6-2
128Cody Huang d. Caitlin Bui6-3; 6-1
S-NTaylor Goetz d. Cody Huang7-5; 6-2
Q-NCody Huang d. Nina Costalas1-6; 6-3; 12-10
2-NCody Huang d. Kavitha Gowda3-6; 6-4; 10-8
1-NCody Huang d. Mina Yazadzhiev6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
64(6) Kolyszko/Rajaram d. Huang/Peterson6-3; 6-4
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
128(17) Diya Challa d. Cody Huang6-1; 6-3
3-WReagan Mulberry d. Cody Huang6-1; 6-1
2-WCody Huang d. Bridget Casey6-1; 6-0
1-WCody Huang d. Emmeline Wang6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
64Llewellyn/Outcalt d. Huang/Wachtel6-4; 6-1
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 209)
64(17) Navya Vadlamudi d. Cody Huang6-1; 7-5
128Cody Huang d. Ella Loxley6-0; 6-1
256Cody Huang d. Jada Hill6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
4QWhitney Robbins d. Cody Huang6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
32(9) Hill/Platt d. Becicka/Huang8-1
64Becicka/Huang d. Ceja/RODRIGUEZ8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1