gabriele brancatelli
L5 Park Ave March Championships (LI)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Jack Flores d. (4) gabriele brancatelli2-6; 6-1(10-3)
L5 February Championships at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Hudson Schantz d. (3) gabriele brancatelli
L4 Eastern Super Six at NYTCIStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SF(7) Nicolas Kotzen d. gabriele brancatelli6-0; 6-4
Qgabriele brancatelli d. Hudson Beaudoin6-0; 6-3
16gabriele brancatelli d. (6) Sujay Sharma6-2; 6-0
32gabriele brancatelli d. Jack Flores6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLgabriele brancatelli d. Oliver Worth7-6
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bethpage ParkStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(4) Karman/Zheng d. Hatton/brancatelli6-3; 6-4
QHatton/brancatelli d. Wong/Wu7-6(4); 7-6(5)
16Hatton/brancatelli d. (1) Krall/Phillips1-6; 6-2; 10-8
32Hatton/brancatelli d. De Risi/Thurman6-2; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 75)
64Jonah Braswell d. gabriele brancatelli6-2; 6-4
128gabriele brancatelli d. (17) Garen Spicka6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Petar Petrovic d. gabriele brancatelli7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
PLQuinn/brancatelli d. Ross/Taylor6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Brown/Kim d. Quinn/brancatelli7-6(2); 6-2
QQuinn/brancatelli d. (9) Brown/Morgan6-4; 6-1
16Quinn/brancatelli d. Armistead/Heng7-5; 6-4
32Quinn/brancatelli d. (9) Maes/Sec4-2; 4-2
64Quinn/brancatelli d. Braswell/Vakili4-2; 0-4; 1-0(5)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
FBeaudoin/brancatelli d. (1) Chang/Phillips4-6; 6-4; 10-8
SFBeaudoin/brancatelli d. Ellenbogen/Walentowicz6-4; 4-6; 10-5
QBeaudoin/brancatelli d. Nelson/Tetaj6-3; 6-3
16Beaudoin/brancatelli d. (4) Portnoy/Wilkanowski6-0; 6-4
32Beaudoin/brancatelli d. Liew/Sahakyan6-3; 6-4
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Alan Jesudason d. gabriele brancatelli6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jeffrey Etterbeek d. gabriele brancatelli7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Cairo/Neal d. Hatton/brancatelli8-0
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QNicolas Kotzen d. (1) gabriele brancatelli6-2; 6-0
16(1) gabriele brancatelli d. Alex Marino6-3; 6-4
S-N(4) Jack Wong d. (1) gabriele brancatelli7-5; 4-6; 10-4
F-NW(1) gabriele brancatelli d. Julian Wu
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKotzen/Palta d. (1) Walentowicz/brancatelli8-3
Q(1) Walentowicz/brancatelli d. Butera/Zabelo8-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLKachkarov/brancatelli d. KANNAN/Palta6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Hsieh/Zheng d. Kachkarov/brancatelli2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
QKachkarov/brancatelli d. (3) Banerjee/Karman6-2; 6-4
16Kachkarov/brancatelli d. Sajonz/Sakai6-2; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Maxwell Kachkarov d. gabriele brancatelli6-3; 6-2
32gabriele brancatelli d. Lukas Choi7-6; 0-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQJohann Sajonz d. gabriele brancatelli2-6; 6-3; 10-6
R2gabriele brancatelli d. Charlie Levinson
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Michael Zheng d. gabriele brancatelli6-3; 6-2
32gabriele brancatelli d. Bode Vance6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFgabriele brancatelli d. Neel Epstein
CSgabriele brancatelli d. Ryan Shayani6-0; 6-0
CQgabriele brancatelli d. Patrick Liew0-6; 6-4; 10-7
R2gabriele brancatelli d. Rohan Gold6-2; 6-0
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAustin Peng d. gabriele brancatelli3-6; 5-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1