Orange County Junior Doubles Round Robin Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
R5Yin/Youssef d. Bee/Jovic6-3
R4Yin/Youssef d. Gao/Hyun6-1
R3Yin/Youssef d. Donovan/Donovan6-5(7)
R1Yin/Youssef d. Kitts/Plocher6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Sophia Wang d. Maya Youssef6-1; 6-1
64Maya Youssef d. Penelope Baker6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Paige Herremans d. Maya Youssef
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Pados/Perdomo d. Rothchild/Youssef6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFRothchild/Youssef d. Guarnieri/chapui6-4; 7-5
CSRothchild/Youssef d. Galeano/Go6-0; 6-2
CQRothchild/Youssef d. Bell/Guerrelus6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Jasmin Makela d. (15) Maya Youssef6-1; 6-0
32(15) Maya Youssef d. Jenesie Burgos6-3; 6-1
64(15) Maya Youssef d. Niamh Harding6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Julia Kyle d. (15) Maya Youssef
FHSAA Class 3A Individual TournamentStart Date: 5/1/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Girls' Doubles Ghost Draw (Draw Line - 2)
SFHeiderscheit/Rosu d. Gibson/Youssef8-6
QGibson/Youssef d. GUERRERO ARTEAGA/Wilson6-2; 6-4
Temple Terrace Junior Summer Kick-Off Level 6Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Maya Youssef d. (1) Jessica Buck6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Maya Youssef d. (3) jolie miller6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Maya Youssef d. Sophia Nobles6-0; 6-1
16(2) Maya Youssef d. Sydney Paradise6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 at Inspiration Academy Girls' 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Isabela Thornhill d. (3) Maya Youssef6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Maya Youssef d. Madeleine MacNeille6-3; 6-1
16(3) Maya Youssef d. Milagros Lardiez6-1; 6-1
32(3) Maya Youssef d. Althea Tabora6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Victoria Osuigwe d. (3) Maya Youssef
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Lardiez/Licht d. Janos/Youssef8-3
Hunter's Green Level 6Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FMaya Youssef d. Montserrat Sierra6-4; 6-2
SFMaya Youssef d. (4) Sraiyasri Rajendran6-0; 6-4
QMaya Youssef d. (2) Noor Carrington7-5; 6-3
16Maya Youssef d. LILY MATHIEU6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
QLilly Pleasant d. Maya Youssef6-2; 6-3
16Maya Youssef d. Chaniel Soffer6-3; 6-4
32Maya Youssef d. (6) Lily Dounchis6-1; 3-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
PL-SMaya Youssef d. Kaitlin Quevedo7-5; 7-6(4)
PL-F(8) Blake Rothchild d. Maya Youssef6-2; 4-6; 10-5
Temple Terrace Junior Spring Championships Level 7Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FMaya Youssef d. Sophia Nobles6-0; 6-0
SFMaya Youssef d. Elizabeth Ray6-1; 6-0
QMaya Youssef d. Madison Mintz6-3; 6-1
Buckhorn Springs Spring Level 7Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maya Youssef d. (2) Sofia Sanchez6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Maya Youssef d. Devyn Dever4-6; 6-1; 10-6
Q(1) Maya Youssef d. Amberly Grace6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Morgan McCarthy d. (4) Maya Youssef6-4; 4-6; 10-2
SF(4) Maya Youssef d. (2) Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Maya Youssef d. (6) Selena Bird4-6; 6-3; 10-1
16(4) Maya Youssef d. Kallyhan Kadzinski6-1; 6-1
32(4) Maya Youssef d. Milagros Lardiez6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
64Brenda Yoris d. (14) Maya Youssef6-4; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(10) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (14) Maya Youssef6-2; 3-6; 6-4
3Q(14) Maya Youssef d. Olivia Smith6-0; 5-1
R2(14) Maya Youssef d. Ashlen DiCicco6-0; 6-3
R1(14) Maya Youssef d. Anna Dennison6-0; 6-0
Countryside December Level 6Start Date: 12/22/2018  End Date: 12/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Maya Youssef d. (2) Victoria Garcia6-1; 6-0
SF(4) Maya Youssef d. (1) Avery Lazzara6-1; 6-1
Q(4) Maya Youssef d. Devyn Dever6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(7) Hudson Herzog d. (13) Maya Youssef6-0; 6-1
32(13) Maya Youssef d. Lea El Hajj6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(13) Maya Youssef d. aleksandriya dzheneva6-4; 6-0
CS(13) Maya Youssef d. Olivia Bustos6-2; 6-3
CQ(13) Maya Youssef d. Tanith Coggin6-2; 6-0
R3(13) Maya Youssef d. Sophia Min6-3; 3-6; 10-6
SGI NOVEMBER JUNIOR OPEN Level 7Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Maya Youssef d. (4) Devyn Dever6-1; 6-0
SF(3) Maya Youssef d. (2) Avery Lazzara6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Maya Youssef d. Madison Mintz6-4; 6-2
Saddlebrook November Level 6Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QChunmai Xue d. (2) Maya Youssef7-5; 6-3
16(2) Maya Youssef d. Alessandra DiNova6-1; 6-1
Hunter's Green Halloween Cup Level 7Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maya Youssef d. (2) Veronika Prospalova6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Maya Youssef d. Sofia Benhaddouch6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Chunmai Xue d. (13) Maya Youssef5-7; 7-6(7); 10-5
64(13) Maya Youssef d. Hailey Thompson6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQNadia Rodewald d. (13) Maya Youssef5-7; 7-5; 10-8
R3(13) Maya Youssef d. Althea Tabora6-0; 6-1
R2(13) Maya Youssef d. Juliana Nieto7-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
Saddlebrook September Level 6Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maya Youssef d. (2) Devyn Dever7-6; 6-3
SF(1) Maya Youssef d. Ella Pogue6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Maya Youssef d. Adriana Saballos7-5; 6-2
Coleman Junior Level 6 and 10U Green Regional QualifierStart Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maya Youssef d. (2) Devyn Dever6-0; 4-6; 10-5
SF(1) Maya Youssef d. Ella Pogue6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Maya Youssef d. Jocelyn Mery6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1