Davis Taylor
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA 1Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(5) Brashear/Pietkiewicz d. Kennedy/Taylor6-4; 6-4
16Kennedy/Taylor d. (3) Holcomb/Jacques6-7(1); 7-6(3); 1-0(7)
32Kennedy/Taylor d. Kingsley/Moskowitz6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFKennedy/Taylor d. (4) Battle/Cannon6-4; 6-2
CSKennedy/Taylor d. Sanchez/Wright6-3; 6-4
CQKennedy/Taylor d. Shokry/Vincent6-1; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
Q(1) Yannik Rahman d. (6) Davis Taylor6-2; 6-4
16(6) Davis Taylor d. (14) James Lian7-5; 6-1
32(6) Davis Taylor d. (17) Quang Duong6-4; 6-1
64(6) Davis Taylor d. (33) Cyrus Ahmad6-1; 2-6; 6-2
128(6) Davis Taylor d. Nicholas Balthazor6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(17) Andrew Delgado d. (6) Davis Taylor4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
CQ(6) Davis Taylor d. (17) Jason Shuler6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 128)
Q(7) Delgado/Duong d. (2) Baker/Taylor7-5; 4-6; 1-0(4)
16(2) Baker/Taylor d. (17) Sandler/Sterin6-4; 6-1
32(2) Baker/Taylor d. (17) Andrzejewski/Herdoiza6-1; 6-3
64(2) Baker/Taylor d. DeMuth/Wang6-1; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(1) Yannik Rahman d. (14) Davis Taylor6-2; 6-4
32(14) Davis Taylor d. (57) Ari Cotoulas6-7(4); 6-1; 6-3
64(14) Davis Taylor d. Thomas Faurel4-6; 6-0; 6-1
128(14) Davis Taylor d. Shrish Choudhary6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(25) Alexander Frusina d. (14) Davis Taylor6-1; 6-2
R5(14) Davis Taylor d. (52) Emil Grantcharov4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
Q(6) Charlap/Tsoi d. (3) Baker/Taylor2-6; 6-4; 1-0
16(3) Baker/Taylor d. Rolland/Spicka6-3; 6-2
32(3) Baker/Taylor d. (23) Barot/singh6-2; 6-3
64(3) Baker/Taylor d. Roddy/Wider6-1; 6-0
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 256)
PL(2) Davis Taylor d. (5) Jaxon Lamb
SF(3) Jose Garcia d. (2) Davis Taylor6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Davis Taylor d. (17) Jake Kennedy6-1; 6-1
16(2) Davis Taylor d. (33) Walker Valentine6-0; 6-0
32(2) Davis Taylor d. (17) Jackson Kirby7-6; 6-1
64(2) Davis Taylor d. Holden Artz6-2; 6-0
128(2) Davis Taylor d. Kendrick Lash6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
PL(3) Suk/Taylor d. (5) Krusling/Undamatla
SF(1) Battle/Carr d. (3) Suk/Taylor8-3
Q(3) Suk/Taylor d. (5) Pouatcha/Sewell8-5
16(3) Suk/Taylor d. (9) Forbes/Manning8-5
32(3) Suk/Taylor d. Cate/Sellers
64(3) Suk/Taylor d. Halvorsen/Hedgecoe
BB&T Atlanta Open Wildcard Challenge @ Lifetime Tennis (Non-Sanctioned)Start Date: 6/3/2019  End Date: 6/7/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Tyler Stice d. Davis Taylor6-0; 6-2
16Davis Taylor d. Josh Wolfe6-0; 6-1
THE CITY OF PEACHTREE CORNERS PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L1&STA L2Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Edward Tymes d. (9) Davis Taylor6-2; 6-1
32(9) Davis Taylor d. Kirkman Kiker6-2; 6-2
64(9) Davis Taylor d. Thomas Johnson6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(9) Davis Taylor d. Marcel Dawson6-0; 6-2
CS(9) Davis Taylor d. (9) Matthew Mitchell6-2; 6-2
CQ(9) Davis Taylor d. (5) Connor Evenson
R3(9) Davis Taylor d. Nathan Wilson6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Brewer/McLeod d. (5) Taylor/Tymes6-2
16(5) Taylor/Tymes d. Burns/Willis6-0
32(5) Taylor/Tymes d. Johnson/Thorp6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Brett Keeling d. (2) Davis Taylor6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Davis Taylor d. Humza Noor6-3; 6-1
16(2) Davis Taylor d. Arnesh singh6-3; 6-2
32(2) Davis Taylor d. Cal Riggs6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Davis Taylor d. (7) Abhinav Chunduru6-0; 2-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Barot/Caldwell d. (4) Suk/Taylor8-4
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Alan Matyjas d. Davis Taylor6-4; 6-2
32Davis Taylor d. Connor McDonald6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Owen Megargee d. Davis Taylor6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Dani/Wall d. Steiglehner/Taylor6-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(5) Jose Garcia d. (2) Davis Taylor0-6; 7-6; 6-1
Q(2) Davis Taylor d. Sanjeev Undamatla5-0
16(2) Davis Taylor d. (11) Eric Suk6-2; 6-2
32(2) Davis Taylor d. Jax Kirby6-2; 6-0
64(2) Davis Taylor d. Aniketh Ayinala6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Davis Taylor d. (3) Lincoln Battle6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Saye/Taylor d. (2) Battle/Carr6-4
SF(1) Saye/Taylor d. (4) Krusling/Lamb6-0
Q(1) Saye/Taylor d. (5) Avram/Pitts6-4
16(1) Saye/Taylor d. Forbes/Manning6-3
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Robert Zhang d. (2) Davis Taylor6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Davis Taylor d. (7) Jose Murariu6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Davis Taylor d. (9) Nathan Pitts6-3; 6-4
16(2) Davis Taylor d. Hudson Chris6-2; 6-4
32(2) Davis Taylor d. Augustin Miramontes4-0; 4-1
64(2) Davis Taylor d. AJ Mercer4-2; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Taylor/Zhang d. (3) Kennedy/Suk8-5
SF(1) Taylor/Zhang d. Lamb/Luo8-4
Q(1) Taylor/Zhang d. (5) Avram/Barber8-5
16(1) Taylor/Zhang d. Healey/Padilla Cote8-1
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(7) Kurt Miller d. Davis Taylor6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Steiglehner d. Davis Taylor7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Qadir/Williams d. Lamb/Taylor4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
32Lamb/Taylor d. Rahman/Schiffman6-2; 6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Ryan Mangiapane d. Davis Taylor4-0; 4-0
32Davis Taylor d. COLIN TUTTLE0-4; 4-1; 1-0(5)
64Davis Taylor d. Tucker Harris4-1; 0-4; 1-0(1)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Hannig/Tolbert d. (5) Taylor/Tymes6-1
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 4)
16Ian Rasheed d. Davis Taylor4-1; 5-4(4)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Aidan Kim d. (5) Davis Taylor7-5; 6-3
16(5) Davis Taylor d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-3; 6-2
32(5) Davis Taylor d. Nikita Filin6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) David Saye d. (5) Davis Taylor6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Saye/Taylor d. Hua/Uppu8-3
SF(1) Godsick/Kim d. (4) Saye/Taylor8-5
Q(4) Saye/Taylor d. Lamb/Rundle8-3
16(4) Saye/Taylor d. Radke/Vallurupalli8-3
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Niklas Yli-Piipari d. (1) Davis Taylor7-6(4); 1-6; 6-2
Q(1) Davis Taylor d. (5) Charlie Piegza7-5; 2-0
16(1) Davis Taylor d. Shay Gupta6-0; 6-1
32(1) Davis Taylor d. Hayden Fisher6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Davis Taylor d. (5) Thomas Faurel
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Delgado/Faurel d. (1) Piegza/Taylor8-5
SF(1) Piegza/Taylor d. (3) Dorosheff/Lyons8-6
Q(1) Piegza/Taylor d. Medicielo/Schaffer8-2
16(1) Piegza/Taylor d. Healey/de la Plaza8-5
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
Q(5) Eli Stephenson d. (3) Davis Taylor2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
16(3) Davis Taylor d. (17) Rahul Sachdev6-2; 6-2
32(3) Davis Taylor d. (17) Jake Young5-7; 6-4; 1-0(3)
64(3) Davis Taylor d. Henry Hyden6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Davis Taylor d. (5) Jaxon Lamb6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(5) Mahesh/Stephenson d. (3) Piegza/Taylor6-0
16(3) Piegza/Taylor d. (9) Benton/Gompert6-4
32(3) Piegza/Taylor d. Ayinala/Reddy6-1
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Berry/Wong d. Raymond/Taylor8-6
 Consolation:
QQRaymond/Taylor d. Hill/anderson8-6
R2Raymond/Taylor d. Grimes/Wicklund8-2
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Brady/LL Fernandez d. LL Grove/Taylor6-1; 6-3
32LL Grove/Taylor d. Hammond/Q Loutit
Boys' 14 Singles Main (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Adolfo Vallejo d. Davis Taylor6-1; 7-6(5)
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Mitchell Deames d. Davis Taylor4-6; 6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSDavis Taylor d. Matthew Rundle7-5; 7-5
CQDavis Taylor d. Mathis Billman6-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
R3Davis Taylor d. Kaustubh Holcomb6-7(3); 6-1; 1-0(9)
R2Davis Taylor d. Pedro Garcia6-3; 6-0
R1Davis Taylor d. Joshua Kim4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32RAWSON/Whitwell d. Bauer/Taylor6-3
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Aidan Kim d. Davis Taylor6-3; 6-1
32Davis Taylor d. Charlie Cowan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFDavis Taylor d. Phillip Dell6-1; 4-2
CSDavis Taylor d. Justin Lyons6-0; 7-5
CQDavis Taylor d. Corey Craig6-1; 6-2
R2Davis Taylor d. Purushotham Koduri6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLMangiapane/Taylor d. Craig/McLeod
SF(1) Godsick/Kim d. Mangiapane/Taylor6-4
QMangiapane/Taylor d. (4) Cardenas/Rahman6-2
16Mangiapane/Taylor d. Cerejo/Wang6-1
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
128(5) Will Cubitt d. Davis Taylor6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Thomas Kennedy d. Davis Taylor7-5; 6-1
3QDavis Taylor d. Michael Gwynn6-1; 6-1
R2Davis Taylor d. (5) Mitchell Deames
R1Davis Taylor d. Aathreya Mahesh
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(9) Amacher/Kennedy d. (9) Narayanan/Taylor
16(9) Narayanan/Taylor d. (5) Alexander/Ross6-0
32(9) Narayanan/Taylor d. Hotchandani/Tymes7-5
64(9) Narayanan/Taylor d. Grimes/Jacques6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1