USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 206)
128(10) Hina Inoue d. Kathryn Treiber6-1; 6-7(4); 6-2
256Kathryn Treiber d. Brooke Thompson6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R5(17) Bridget Stammel d. Kathryn Treiber6-4
5QKathryn Treiber d. Lindsey Hofflander6-4; 6-1
R4Kathryn Treiber d. Nastasya Semenovski6-4; 7-6(4)
4QKathryn Treiber d. (4) Aubrey Nisbet6-4; 6-0
R3Kathryn Treiber d. (33) Sonia Maheshwari7-5; 6-3
3QKathryn Treiber d. Anne Moody6-3; 6-2
R2Kathryn Treiber d. Ella Faessler6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 112)
32Porges/Vesely d. (6) Jones/Treiber6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
64(6) Jones/Treiber d. Shah/Ung6-2; 6-1
2019 USTA/UTR Open Championships at Flamingo Park ($1500 TOTAL PRIZE MONEY GUARANTEE)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(1) Daevenia Achong d. (6) Kathryn Treiber6-2; 6-4
SF(6) Kathryn Treiber d. (7) SANDRA ALONSO
Q(6) Kathryn Treiber d. (2) Cadence Brace6-3; 6-4
16(6) Kathryn Treiber d. Leighanna Moskos6-4; 6-1
32(6) Kathryn Treiber d. Olivia Soffer4-2; 4-1
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jones/Treiber d. (2) Perdomo/Vielma4-1; 4-0
SF(1) Jones/Treiber d. Carrera/Leichtling4-0; 4-0
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
128(17) Elaine Chervinsky d. Kathryn Treiber6-4; 6-1
256Kathryn Treiber d. Paige Duncan6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(33) Mary Stoiana d. Kathryn Treiber7-5; 6-3
4QKathryn Treiber d. Sofia Zaprianov6-0; 6-2
R3Kathryn Treiber d. Nicole Hammond7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
3QKathryn Treiber d. Sydney Sforzo6-0; 6-2
R2Kathryn Treiber d. Madeleine Lynch6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
128Brantmeier/Hance d. Theis/Treiber7-6(2); 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Yashna Yellayi d. (9) Kathryn Treiber6-1; 6-0
32(9) Kathryn Treiber d. Kensie Cricchio6-2; 6-3
64(9) Kathryn Treiber d. Paige Black6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(1) Amber Marie Lee d. (9) Kathryn Treiber6-3; 6-2
CQ(9) Kathryn Treiber d. Stella Ribaudo6-4; 6-0
R3(9) Kathryn Treiber d. Belen Nevenhoven2-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(1) Lee/Ratliff d. (3) Treiber/Yellayi8-3
SF(2) Andreini/Maheshwari d. (3) Treiber/Yellayi8-6
Q(3) Treiber/Yellayi d. (5) Cricchio/Hilbig8-2
16(3) Treiber/Yellayi d. Cartledge/Pendergast8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Julia Fliegner d. (10) Kathryn Treiber6-1; 6-7(4); 6-2
32(10) Kathryn Treiber d. (17) Elizabeth Eades5-7; 7-5; 1-0(14-12)
64(10) Kathryn Treiber d. Elizabeth Etterbeek6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(9) Sydney Pratt d. (10) Kathryn Treiber6-0; 5-7; 1-0(12-10)
CQ(10) Kathryn Treiber d. (3) Elisabeth Jones
QQ(10) Kathryn Treiber d. (22) Alexandra Savu6-2; 6-3
R4(10) Kathryn Treiber d. (31) Darinka Stepan6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Fliegner/Pittman d. Jones/Treiber6-4; 6-2
SFJones/Treiber d. (8) Benedetto/Stepan6-4; 6-1
QJones/Treiber d. (6) Braun/Ribaudo8-2
16Jones/Treiber d. Weiss/richardson8-2
32Jones/Treiber d. Baid/Mitchell8-1
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G18 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Northwestern UniversityStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) Kathryn Treiber d. (4) Alexandra Benedetto6-1; 6-1
SF(3) tyra richardson d. (2) Kathryn Treiber7-6(2); 4-6; 6-4
Q(2) Kathryn Treiber d. (7) Carolyn Ahn6-1; 6-0
16(2) Kathryn Treiber d. Ivvy Hicks6-0; 6-1
32(2) Kathryn Treiber d. Jacquelyne Qi6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
QMegan Heuser d. (9) Kathryn Treiber6-1; 6-4
16(9) Kathryn Treiber d. Madeline Atway6-3; 6-1
32(9) Kathryn Treiber d. Sarah Bodewes6-3; 6-1
64(9) Kathryn Treiber d. Hannah Pinto6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Kathryn Treiber d. Mia Larrain6-3; 6-1
PL-F(9) Kathryn Treiber d. (4) Kiley Rabjohns6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Falcon/Mikos d. Heuser/Treiber8-6
32Heuser/Treiber d. Rest/Varma8-3
Rush G16, G18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kathryn Treiber d. Nicole Hu6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Kathryn Treiber d. Meera Baid6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Kathryn Treiber d. Chloe Siegfort6-1; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Sydney Pratt d. (2) Kathryn Treiber6-1; 1-6; 10-5
SF(2) Kathryn Treiber d. Gina Kondos7-5; 6-3
Q(2) Kathryn Treiber d. Annabelle Siegel6-3; 6-2
16(2) Kathryn Treiber d. Sarah Badawi6-0; 7-5
32(2) Kathryn Treiber d. Caroline Kotarski6-0; 6-4
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(10) DJ Bennett d. Kathryn Treiber6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Rebecca Lynn d. Kathryn Treiber6-2; 6-2
R1Kathryn Treiber d. Madison Smith6-1; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. (5) Jones/Treiber6-2; 6-3
16(5) Jones/Treiber d. DONDONAY/Woldeab7-5; 4-6; 1-0(6)
32(5) Jones/Treiber d. Blanch/Chhabra6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Karsyn Evans d. (3) Kathryn Treiber2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
R1Ria Bhakta d. (3) Kathryn Treiber5-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Miller/Zampardo d. (1) Jones/Treiber8-7(4)
SF(1) Jones/Treiber d. Bhakta/Hovde8-4
Q(1) Jones/Treiber d. Kershner/Pearson8-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
64DJ Bennett d. (17) Kathryn Treiber6-2; 6-2
128(17) Kathryn Treiber d. Brooke Despriet6-0; 7-6(0)
 Consolation:
R2(17) Hailey Stelse d. (17) Kathryn Treiber6-4; 1-6; 1-0(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Catanzarite/Durham d. (9) Jones/Treiber7-6(3); 6-7(5); 1-0(2)
16(9) Jones/Treiber d. Miller/Zampardo6-4; 6-4
32(9) Jones/Treiber d. Huff/Wilkins6-4; 6-3
64(9) Jones/Treiber d. Cartledge/Mellynchuk6-2; 6-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
16(3) Nadejda Maslova d. Kathryn Treiber3-6; 6-3; 6-3
32Kathryn Treiber d. Anisha Apte7-5; 6-1
64Kathryn Treiber d. (14) Nora Lee6-1; 0-6; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. Jones/Treiber6-1
SFHofflander/Riester d. Jones/Treiber7-5
QJones/Treiber d. Hammond/Wiersholm6-4
16Jones/Treiber d. (5) Callahan/Lee6-2
32Jones/Treiber d. Ekstrand/Golin6-3
Girls' 16 Singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 10)
16Iris Gallo d. Kathryn Treiber6-4; 6-4
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Gavriella Smith d. (6) Kathryn Treiber2-6; 6-3; 6-0
Q(6) Kathryn Treiber d. (4) Kaila Barksdale6-3; 6-1
16(6) Kathryn Treiber d. Kassandra Di Staulo6-0; 6-3
32(6) Kathryn Treiber d. Natalie Stone6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(6) Kathryn Treiber d. (3) Drew Morris
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
QSydney Pratt d. (4) Kathryn Treiber6-4; 6-4
16(4) Kathryn Treiber d. (10) Carolyn Ahn7-6; 6-0
32(4) Kathryn Treiber d. Natalia Kochkodan6-1; 6-2
64(4) Kathryn Treiber d. Sydney Morris6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(11) Allyce Gaborik d. (4) Kathryn Treiber
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Iris Gallo d. Kathryn Treiber5-7; 7-6(2); 7-6(4)
32Kathryn Treiber d. Katherine Wurster6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(2) Jennifer Riester d. Kathryn Treiber7-6(3); 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QChhabra/Ho d. (2) Stelse/Treiber6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1