Cooper Schorr
L6 ATS Eastern Feb ChallengerStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Max Safir d. Cooper Schorr6-0; 6-1
SFCooper Schorr d. Andrew Kully6-0; 6-2
QCooper Schorr d. (2) Nicholas Ciordas6-2; 6-2
16Cooper Schorr d. Cyrus Chan6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Sean Clark d. Cooper Schorr6-3; 6-2
32Cooper Schorr d. Sanjay Rajkumar6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQCooper Schorr d. Wesley Cotton6-1; 6-1
R2Cooper Schorr d. Jake Mong6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PL(2) Hinderberger/Raja d. Grosman/Schorr8-1
SF(1) Bart/Quattro d. Grosman/Schorr8-1
QGrosman/Schorr d. Patsula/Valenteychik8-4
16Grosman/Schorr d. (4) Roake/Scarborough8-3
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at GHRFStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Pouso/Schorr d. (3) Augustin/Grosman6-3; 7-6(5)
SF(1) Kennedy/Uehling d. (4) Pouso/Schorr6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Pouso/Schorr d. (5) Ciordas/Papadopoulos6-3; 6-1
16(4) Pouso/Schorr d. Sahasrabudhe/Treacy7-6(3); 6-4
32(4) Pouso/Schorr d. Fink/Moody6-0; 6-0
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Filip Nikolovski d. (7) Cooper Schorr6-1; 6-2
16(7) Cooper Schorr d. (15) Stanley Hoo6-3; 6-3
32(7) Cooper Schorr d. Ehren Palacios Quijano6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(14) David Clarke d. (7) Cooper Schorr6-1; 6-4
L5 ATS Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Jordan Chang d. Cooper Schorr6-2; 6-1
16Cooper Schorr d. Samarth Deepudass6-4; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (4) Hassenbein/Kenny6-4; 3-6; 10-7
SF(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (5) Deepudass/Menon6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (8) Ciordas/Treacy6-4; 6-4
16(1) Augustin/Schorr d. De Los Reyes/Groves6-1; 7-6(7)
32(1) Augustin/Schorr d. Cohen/Ugel6-1; 6-1
L1 Bethpage Park Winter ChallengerStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDavid Clarke d. (1) Cooper Schorr6-1; 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(9) Ford McCollum d. Cooper Schorr6-3; 6-1
64Cooper Schorr d. Yu-Hong Chen6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2GARVIN MURRAY d. Cooper Schorr7-6(3); 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) McCollum/Spurling d. LOPEZ/Schorr8-3
EASTERN Sweet 16 at BethpageStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Jack Kennedy d. Cooper Schorr6-4; 6-3
F-WCooper Schorr d. Filip Nikolovski6-2; 1-0
S-WCooper Schorr d. Connor Plunkett7-6(4); 6-2
Q-WCooper Schorr d. ETHAN SOLOP7-6(5); 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Bielen/Kennedy d. Augustin/Schorr8-2
QAugustin/Schorr d. Anosov/Pouso9-8(8)
L1B Park Ave Nov ChallengerStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Aryan Badlani d. Cooper Schorr6-1; 6-3
QCooper Schorr d. James Sacco6-0; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Augustin/Schorr d. (5) Plunkett/SOLOP6-2; 7-5
SF(2) Fishback/O'Dwyer d. (3) Augustin/Schorr6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Augustin/Schorr d. (6) Hoo/Yeagley6-2; 7-6(7)
16(3) Augustin/Schorr d. Ganchi/Langer4-6; 6-1; 10-3
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(5) Drew Fishback d. Cooper Schorr6-2; 0-6; 10-8
16Cooper Schorr d. Connor Plunkett6-3; 6-3
32Cooper Schorr d. David Clarke6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Jack Kennedy d. Cooper Schorr6-3; 4-6; 10-7
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Ronit Karki d. Cooper Schorr7-5; 4-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CFMichael Antonius d. Cooper Schorr7-6(7); 6-4
CSCooper Schorr d. Christian Yeagley6-1; 6-4
CQCooper Schorr d. (8) Zavier Augustin6-0; 6-4
R2Cooper Schorr d. Sean Grosman6-4; 7-5
R1Cooper Schorr d. Ronin Spahn6-1; 6-1
L1B Hector Henry ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Soren Rudin-Aulenbach d. Cooper Schorr3-6; 6-1; 10-6
QCooper Schorr d. (4) Oliver Meyer6-1; 6-0
16Cooper Schorr d. Andre Phillips6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Avanesov/Rudin-Aulenbach d. SOLOP/Schorr8-5
SFSOLOP/Schorr d. (2) Meyer/Meyer8-2
QSOLOP/Schorr d. Bennett/Coley8-1
L1 HJTEP Future Stars ShowdownStart Date: 8/15/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) David Anosov d. (2) Cooper Schorr6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Cooper Schorr d. Ethan Wu6-4; 7-5
Q(2) Cooper Schorr d. Hudson Marston6-1; 6-2
16(2) Cooper Schorr d. Ares Economides6-1; 6-1
L1 Point Set August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Zavier Augustin d. (3) Cooper Schorr5-7; 6-2; 10-5
Q(3) Cooper Schorr d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-2; 6-1
16(3) Cooper Schorr d. David Clarke6-1; 7-6(5)
L1B FSTC August ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Tomas Andreotti d. Cooper Schorr0-6; 6-1; 10-5
QCooper Schorr d. Michael Marks6-2; 5-7; 10-4
L1B Point Set July ChallengeStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QMaxim Zlobinsky d. Cooper Schorr6-3; 6-2
L1 July Championships at RWTTCStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Cooper Schorr d. (1) Mateo Pouso7-6; 6-1
SF(2) Cooper Schorr d. ETHAN SOLOP7-5; 6-2
Q(2) Cooper Schorr d. Shashank Reddy Pennabadi6-1; 6-3
L1 APTC Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Bode Vujnovich d. (6) Cooper Schorr6-2; 7-6(2))
L1B PTST Summer ChallengerStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FJ'Quon DuVall-Richards d. Cooper Schorr6-0; 6-0
SFCooper Schorr d. (3) James Yu7-6(2); 6-4
QCooper Schorr d. (2) Alexander Sherman6-0; 6-1
16Cooper Schorr d. Bryan Volk6-4; 6-3
L1B Rock n Roll Tennis School Grass Court Classic at The West Side Tennis ClubStart Date: 6/25/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FGeorge Racz d. (1) Cooper Schorr6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Cooper Schorr d. (8) Aiden Gevorkian6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Cooper Schorr d. Rush Slivjanovski6-1; 6-2
16(1) Cooper Schorr d. Luke Lastique6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (2) Deepudass/Menon8-5
SF(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (3) Li/Metz8-5
Q(1) Augustin/Schorr d. Slivjanovski/Suhanitski8-4
L1 Sportsplex Competitor ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SFThomas MacDougall d. Cooper Schorr7-5; 6-2
QCooper Schorr d. Connor Plunkett7-6(7-4); 6-2
16Cooper Schorr d. Kevin Niu6-3; 6-2
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
SFKiran Raval d. Cooper Schorr6-3; 6-3
QCooper Schorr d. Nicholas Ciordas4-6; 6-3; 10-5
16Cooper Schorr d. (2) Shawn Sivriver6-1; 6-3
32Cooper Schorr d. (12) Drew Hassenbein6-2; 6-3
64Cooper Schorr d. Jesse Yang6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
16(5) Patel/Popowich d. Augustin/Schorr6-2; 6-1
32Augustin/Schorr d. Fiorello/Sieg7-6(4); 6-4
64Augustin/Schorr d. Brown/Wu4-6; 6-3; 10-4
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Cooper Schorr6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jayden He d. Cooper Schorr6-2; 6-1
R1Cooper Schorr d. Alexander Brzov6-3; 5-7; 1-0(3)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
32(5) Bart/Gordon d. Hila/Schorr7-6(3); 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(8) Nikolovski/Uehling d. Hila/Schorr8-2
CSHila/Schorr d. LOPEZ/Wey8-6
CQHila/Schorr d. He/Papadopoulos8-3
R3Hila/Schorr d. Brown/Chen
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1