Asher Cohen
March Champions at Bensonhurst MatchpointnycStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(8) Marco Ziets-Segura d. Asher Cohen6-0; 6-0
32Asher Cohen d. Benjamin Zaslavsky6-2; 6-3
L5 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Jacob Maravillas d. Asher Cohen6-1; 6-2
L5 Courtsense in Bogota February Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Avery Frekhtman d. Asher Cohen6-3; 6-1
L6 Eastern Challenger at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Cyrus Chan d. Asher Cohen7-6(7-4); 6-0
L6 January Challenger at Throgs NeckStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Brian Hila d. Asher Cohen7-6; 6-3
16Asher Cohen d. Henry Mode6-0; 6-0
Boca Delray Holiday (National Open for Tennis Recruiting) Level 7 at ProWorldStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Kristofer Brkic d. Asher Cohen6-0; 6-1
32Asher Cohen d. Connoly Chavez6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Augustin/Schorr d. Cohen/Ugel6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Santiago/Yang d. Cohen/Ugel8-2
R1Cohen/Ugel d. Astorga/Sesjak
*L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck Dec ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Lukas Frangenberg d. Asher Cohen6-3; 6-0
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32Evan Lee d. Asher Cohen6-2; 6-4
L1 Westchester Tennis Center November ChampionshipStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Maxim Kalinin d. Asher Cohen
*L1B Challengers at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Max Yakovlev d. (4) Asher Cohen6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Asher Cohen d. William Moody6-2; 6-0
16(4) Asher Cohen d. Gavin Casey6-2; 6-2
L1B Challenger at Mill PondStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFShawn Mitchell Yon d. Asher Cohen
*L1B Challenger at Throgs NeckStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. Asher Cohen6-0; 6-2
SFAsher Cohen d. Benjamin Wiese6-2; 6-2
L1B Bethpage Park October ChallengerStart Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(2) James Sacco d. Asher Cohen6-2; 6-2
L1A Sportsplex October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Abel Jackson d. Asher Cohen6-0; 6-0
16Asher Cohen d. Anand Sahasrabudhe6-4; 6-4
L1 Westchester Tennis Center ChampionshipStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Bode Vujnovich d. Asher Cohen6-0; 6-0
32Asher Cohen d. Henry Groves5-7; 7-5; 15-13
L1B Sportime Lake Isle September ChallengerStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QAlexander Suhanitski d. (3) Asher Cohen7-5; 6-3
16(3) Asher Cohen d. Sacha Harris6-0; 6-0
L2 Game Set ClassicStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FAtiksh Kotikalapudi d. Asher Cohen
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Fall ChallengerStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
QDarrow Golub d. Asher Cohen6-4; 6-2
16Asher Cohen d. Felipe Bruzaferro6-1; 6-4
L1B Sportime Amagansett August ChallengerStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SFFrederick Murphy d. (3) Asher Cohen7-5; 2-6; 11-9
Q(3) Asher Cohen d. Gray Gordon6-3; 6-3
L1 SPORTIME Quogue August ChallengerStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Stokes Brokaw d. Asher Cohen
L1B Sportime Amagansett August 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FAden Gorbansky d. (2) Asher Cohen4-66-110-6
SF(2) Asher Cohen d. Stokes Brokaw6-0; 6-3
Q(2) Asher Cohen d. MAXIM CUPSA1-67-6(3)10-5
L1B Sportime Amagansett August 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Francis Michetti d. Asher Cohen6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FMandelbaum/Meyer d. Cohen/Pizzimbono6-1; 6-0
SFCohen/Pizzimbono d. Frangenberg/Metz6-7(6)7-6(5)10-5
L1B SPORTIME RI Summer Series 2019Start Date: 7/29/2019  End Date: 7/31/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QSam Saeed d. Asher Cohen2-6; 6-4; 12-10
*L1B Pingry Summer ChallengerStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Sanay Sheth d. Asher Cohen6-2; 7-5
SFAsher Cohen d. Sean Wang6-2; 6-0
L2 Sportime at Randall's Island July Open 2019Start Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(2) Milosh Starchevich d. Asher Cohen
L1B Sportime RI Summer 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(1) Abel Jackson d. Asher Cohen6-0; 6-0
SFAsher Cohen d. (2) Neel Mathur6-4; 1-6; 12-10
L1B Sportime Amagansett July 4th 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Luc Metz d. Asher Cohen6-1; 6-1
Rick Macci Summer Supers Level 6Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(8) BERNARDO TEDESCO d. Asher Cohen6-0; 3-0
32Asher Cohen d. Max Martin6-3; 6-4
L1B Cary Leeds Summer SeriesStart Date: 6/17/2019  End Date: 6/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Mateusz Gradzki d. Asher Cohen6-4; 6-3
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Nicholas Ciordas d. Asher Cohen6-0; 6-0
L1B GST June ChallengerStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QAnand Sahasrabudhe d. Asher Cohen
L2 On Serve May ClassicStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SFJoshua Kruger d. Asher Cohen0-6; 6-3; 10-8
L2 May Open at New Rochelle Racquet ClubStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Jai Rizvi d. (2) Asher Cohen
L2 Staten Island Tennis OpenStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDiego Martinez d. (1) Asher Cohen
 Consolation:
CQLuke Lastique d. (1) Asher Cohen
L1B GST April ChallengerStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Edward Danziger d. Asher Cohen4-6; 6-3; 10-4
L2 APTC April OpenStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Aidan Francia Cotter d. (4) Asher Cohen4-1; 4-1
Q(4) Asher Cohen d. Viktor Zima5-3; 4-2
16(4) Asher Cohen d. Giovanni Rezk4-0; 2-4; 5-3
L1B* WOTC April Showers ChallengerStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Edmund Weng d. Asher Cohen
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1