Nikita Deev
The Meadows Tennis Classic District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 5/8/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Nikita Deev d. Andrew True6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Nikita Deev d. Sergey Andreev3-2
Q(2) Nikita Deev d. Phillippe Kosyagin6-0; 6-2
Physicians'and Barristers' Ball Charity Tennis Classic-Adults & Jrs (Level 6)Start Date: 4/22/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QAndre Millet d. (4) Nikita Deev6-3; 6-4
16(4) Nikita Deev d. Kru Kimoto6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Adam Sun d. Nikita Deev6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(6) Caden Hasler d. Nikita Deev6-1; 2-0
CQNikita Deev d. mike yu6-4; 1-6; 1-0(9)
R2Nikita Deev d. Alexander Bravo6-2; 6-2
R1Nikita Deev d. Wynn Shioi6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Galligan/Perisic d. (4) Deev/Mendez8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(7) Christian Trevey d. (2) Nikita Deev6-4; 6-3
16(2) Nikita Deev d. Nathan Rose6-2; 6-1
32(2) Nikita Deev d. shonn chen6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SArmani Rigby d. (2) Nikita Deev7-6(1); 1-6; 1-0(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Chundu/Mendez d. Andre/Deev8-1
16Andre/Deev d. Bourne/Condoianis8-1
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Humza Noor d. Nikita Deev1-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
R2David Budziwojski d. Nikita Deev6-2; 6-1
R1Nikita Deev d. Samuel Battistone7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FDeev/Mendez d. Kelley/Rolland9-7
SFDeev/Mendez d. Mize/Shrestha8-4
QDeev/Mendez d. (1) Alex/fullerton8-1
16Deev/Mendez d. Asako/Paternostro8-4
TAO Group Invitational (Level 5)Start Date: 2/28/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QStewart Goodson d. Nikita Deev5-3; 5-3
16Nikita Deev d. Denim Richardson6-1; 6-3
32Nikita Deev d. Anthony Talamantes6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QGreenberg/Jenkins d. (2) Deev/Howard8-5
Indian Open Junior Championships (Level 7)Start Date: 2/7/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nikita Deev d. Phillippe Kosyagin6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Nikita Deev d. Andre Alcantara6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Nikita Deev d. Sergey Andreev6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3Andreev/Deev d. Byun/Hammond8-3
R2Andreev/Deev d. Sugai/Vansomphone8-3
The Rising Stars Shoot - District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 1/31/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FAlexander Edmonston d. (1) Nikita Deev8-6
SF(1) Nikita Deev d. Taylor Pettigrew8-1
Q(1) Nikita Deev d. Tyler Juhasz6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Andrew Salu d. Nikita Deev6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Amit Kadan d. Nikita Deev6-1; 6-1
R1Nikita Deev d. Ivan Perisic6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Andrzejewski/Lee d. Deev/Spicka8-6
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/4/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(5) Sohrob Yavari d. Nikita Deev7-5; 6-1
16Nikita Deev d. (2) Rua Elmore6-0; 6-2
32Nikita Deev d. Kru Kimoto6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Juncu/Kartzinel d. Deev/Hernandez8-3
QDeev/Hernandez d. Spicka/Yavari9-8
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Ethan Nguyen d. Nikita Deev6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Cameron Kruep d. Nikita Deev6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Lynch/Lynch d. Deev/Gu8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(1) Adam Kartzinel d. (6) Nikita Deev6-4; 7-5
SF(6) Nikita Deev d. (3) Cameron Kruep6-4; 7-6
Q(6) Nikita Deev d. (2) Caden Hasler3-6; 6-4; 6-3
16(6) Nikita Deev d. (13) Conner Joly6-1; 6-3
32(6) Nikita Deev d. Aidan Rideout6-1; 6-1
64(6) Nikita Deev d. Cort Armstrong6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(8) Galyardt/Kostadinov d. Chundu/Deev8-6
16Chundu/Deev d. (3) Hopkin/Maude8-6
32Chundu/Deev d. Armstrong/Rasmussen8-2
Red Rock Summer District Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Adam Kartzinel d. (3) Nikita Deev6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Nikita Deev d. Sanjeev Chundu6-3; 6-1
Mobile Medical Junior Challenger (L7)Start Date: 5/24/2018  End Date: 5/27/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Nikita Deev d. Andrew True6-2; 6-4
R2LEVON GRIGORYAN d. Nikita Deev7-5; 6-1
R1Nikita Deev d. Max Wolfson6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1