L4-Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. MastersStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Ian Uraga d. (7) Nikita Deev1-6; 6-3; 1-0
32(7) Nikita Deev d. Hadley Kukla7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Holloway d. (7) Nikita Deev
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLHerrera/herrera d. Deev/Richardson8-5
SF(1) Cohen/Loop d. Deev/Richardson8-6
QDeev/Richardson d. Holloway/Lumanog9-8(7-3)
16Deev/Richardson d. (4) Chede/Kroeger8-6
32Deev/Richardson d. Ceballos/Uraga8-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Michael Cherchio d. (13) Nikita Deev6-4; 6-4
32(13) Nikita Deev d. Oliver Muhl5-7; 6-0; 7-6
 Consolation:
R3Armani Rigby d. (13) Nikita Deev5-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Hasler/Silverman d. Deev/Elliott8-3
32Deev/Elliott d. Bliss/Hinkle8-2
Monterey Country Club December Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Daniel Choi d. Nikita Deev6-0; 6-1
16Nikita Deev d. Ian Stewart6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FDeev/Howard d. Irwin/Tran
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(3) Yihao Huai d. Nikita Deev6-4; 6-3
32Nikita Deev d. Alexander Ekstrand7-5; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Gonzalez/Savkin d. Deev/Howard8-2
16Deev/Howard d. Alvarez/Perea8-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Nico Jamison d. (15) Nikita Deev6-1; 6-1
32(15) Nikita Deev d. Conner Joly6-3; 7-5
64(15) Nikita Deev d. Teagen Crow6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(10) Keon Howard d. (15) Nikita Deev3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
CQ(15) Nikita Deev d. Parker Hopkin6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
R3(15) Nikita Deev d. Oliver Muhl6-4; 2-6; 1-0(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Owen/Spicka d. (3) Deev/Mendez9-8
Q(3) Deev/Mendez d. (7) Green/Joly9-8(6)
16(3) Deev/Mendez d. Beukelman/Scherer8-0
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/31/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Dylan Blenkiron d. (1) Nikita Deev6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSRyan Jensen d. (1) Nikita Deev
CQ(1) Nikita Deev d. (6) Maxwell Miner6-1; 6-2
R2(1) Nikita Deev d. Kru Kimoto6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FBenoualid/Goodson d. (1) Deev/Mendez8-3
SF(1) Deev/Mendez d. Inghilterra/Kimoto8-2
Surf & Turf Fall Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Nicholas Liu d. (2) Nikita Deev6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Nikita Deev d. (7) Jorge Yanez6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Nikita Deev d. (5) Isaac Del Rincon6-1; 6-4
16(2) Nikita Deev d. Ryan Atwell6-0; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(5) Adam Kartzinel d. (16) Nikita Deev6-0; 6-0
Q(16) Nikita Deev d. (10) Rocco Mendez6-2; 1-6; 6-0
16(16) Nikita Deev d. (1) Hardy Owen7-5; 6-1
32(16) Nikita Deev d. Aiden Benoualid6-1; 6-4
64(16) Nikita Deev d. Christian Trevey6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Michael Cherchio d. (16) Nikita Deev
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
SF(2) Kartzinel/Rigby d. Deev/Millet8-1
QDeev/Millet d. Buxton/Jenkins8-3
16Deev/Millet d. (4) CALVELO/Mendez8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG16sStart Date: 8/7/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Adam Kartzinel d. (12) Nikita Deev6-2; 6-1
32(12) Nikita Deev d. Rory Smith6-4; 4-6; 6-3
64(12) Nikita Deev d. Gunnar Woller7-6(4); 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(7) Andre Millet d. (12) Nikita Deev6-1; 6-4
CQ(12) Nikita Deev d. Parker Hopkin6-3; 3-6; 11-9
R3(12) Nikita Deev d. Dayton Fisher6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Rigby/Silverman d. (5) Deev/Millet8-3
16(5) Deev/Millet d. Lee/Smith8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1