Sebastian Sec
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) Daniel Cohen d. (2) Sebastian Sec6-4; 7-5
SF(2) Sebastian Sec d. (7) Jackson Armistead0-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Q(2) Sebastian Sec d. John Lasanajak6-4; 6-4
16(2) Sebastian Sec d. Sacha Maes6-2; 6-3
32(2) Sebastian Sec d. Michael Zhang6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Qadir/Williams d. (3) Maes/Sec9-8
SF(3) Maes/Sec d. Cohen/Wu8-5
Q(3) Maes/Sec d. Bezianis/Lamb
16(3) Maes/Sec d. Deames/Rasheed8-2
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bethpage ParkStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Castillo-Sanchez/Fishback d. Sec/Suarez7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQHentschel/McDonald d. Sec/Suarez
R3Sec/Suarez d. Cohen/glattman
L3 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Liam Krall d. (5) Sebastian Sec6-4; 6-4
16(5) Sebastian Sec d. Nicolas Hull6-1; 6-0
32(5) Sebastian Sec d. Brady Anderson6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Sebastian Sec d. (11) Jared Phillips7-5; 3-6; 11-9
PL-F(5) Sebastian Sec d. (6) Sujay Sharma6-3; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 108)
64Aadarsh Tripathi d. (17) Sebastian Sec6-4; 6-4
128(17) Sebastian Sec d. Nicolas Arts6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQVignesh Gogineni d. (17) Sebastian Sec7-6(6); 6-0
QQ(17) Sebastian Sec d. Zane Ford6-2; 6-2
R4(17) Sebastian Sec d. Jonah Braswell
4Q(17) Sebastian Sec d. Nicholas Heng2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
R3(17) Sebastian Sec d. Robert Zhang
3Q(17) Sebastian Sec d. (7) Sebastian Gorzny6-1; 6-2
R2(17) Sebastian Sec d. Aditya S Narayanan6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Quinn/brancatelli d. (9) Maes/Sec4-2; 4-2
64(9) Maes/Sec d. Monroe/Thompson5-3; 4-5(4); 1-0(7)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
32Kallakuri/Kwong d. (1) Maes/Sec
 Consolation:
R3Mandelbaum/Prabhu d. (1) Maes/Sec
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Braden Shick d. Sebastian Sec6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Rincon/SHELBAYH d. Cohen/Sec6-0; 6-1
16Cohen/Sec d. (6) Brown/Kim7-6(3); 7-5
32Cohen/Sec d. ROJAS PANAYOTOPULOS/Zeitune7-6(0); 6-2
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 79)
16Sebastian Sec d. (5) Colin Paul6-2; 6-0
32Sebastian Sec d. Collin Matthews2-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
64Sebastian Sec d. Sai Bhairaav6-0; 6-0
128Sebastian Sec d. (12) Jackson Armistead6-4; 6-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
Q(8) Ansh Shah d. Sebastian Sec6-2; 6-2
16Sebastian Sec d. Alexander Karman6-3; 6-2
32Sebastian Sec d. (2) Luke Neal6-7(2); 7-5; 6-3
64Sebastian Sec d. Alan Matyjas0-6; 6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Qadir/Robinson d. Sec/Wood8-5
Boys' 16 Singles - Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 15)
SFSebastian Gorzny d. Sebastian Sec7-5; 7-6(6)
QSebastian Sec d. Eli Gordon6-3; 6-2
EASTERN Sweet 16 at West RockStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Liam Krall d. Sebastian Sec6-2; 7-5
QSebastian Sec d. (3) Derek Hsieh6-3; 6-3
16Sebastian Sec d. Philip Rehwinkel6-2; 6-2
F-NE(4) Michael Zheng d. Sebastian Sec7-6(8); 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QLevinson/Sajonz d. Sajonz/Sec8-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Sec/Taranov d. Cohen/Melia7-5; 7-6(5)
SF(3) Wong/Wu d. (2) Sec/Taranov6-3; 7-6(6)
Q(2) Sec/Taranov d. (8) Hentschel/Lau6-3; 6-1
16(2) Sec/Taranov d. Ohm/Sawhney4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea ColonyStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Daniel Cohen d. Sebastian Sec7-6(4); 6-0
32Sebastian Sec d. Pieter Breuker6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSSebastian Sec d. Sean Joseph6-2; 2-1
CQSebastian Sec d. Meecah Bigun6-4; 6-3
R2Sebastian Sec d. Charles Wood6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
FJoseph/Nelms d. Maes/Sec9-7
SFMaes/Sec d. (4) Nguyen/Wood8-6
QMaes/Sec d. (2) Wong/Wu9-7
16Maes/Sec d. Ali-Khan/Nemani8-0
Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Michael Zheng d. Sebastian Sec7-5; 6-1
32Sebastian Sec d. Arun Venkat Guruswamy6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Zachary Portnoy d. Sebastian Sec3-6; 6-5
L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sebastian Sec d. Connor Griff6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Sebastian Sec d. (3) Zachary Portnoy6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Sebastian Sec d. (5) David Krasner6-0; 7-5
16(1) Sebastian Sec d. Alexander Sisk6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Daniel Cohen d. (2) Sebastian Sec7-5; 7-5
Q(2) Sebastian Sec d. Emil Grantcharov6-1; 7-5
16(2) Sebastian Sec d. Luka Butera6-2; 6-1
32(2) Sebastian Sec d. Ari Cotoulas6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(2) Sebastian Sec d. (4) Mark Taranov4-1
L1 Boys/L1B Girls Sportime Labor Day TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sebastian Sec d. Neel Epstein6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Sebastian Sec d. Nicolas Kotzen7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maes/Sec d. Epstein/Kotzen4-1; 4-1
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sebastian Sec d. Austin Peng6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Sebastian Sec d. Ruhan Waghmare6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Sebastian Sec d. Matthew Luzzi6-4; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1