Carlos Silvestre
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boys & Girls 14Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Kyle Piqueras d. Carlos Silvestre6-4; 6-3
32Carlos Silvestre d. Dante Massetta6-2; 6-0
Kendall March Level 7Start Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Michael Evelyn d. Carlos Silvestre6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFCesar Del Toral d. Carlos Silvestre6-1; 6-4
CSCarlos Silvestre d. Alberto Badra6-4; 6-1
R1Carlos Silvestre d. Kenny Delisi6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(11) Brennon Chow d. Carlos Silvestre7-5; 7-6(6)
64Carlos Silvestre d. Calvin Hencken6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Maximillian Mroz d. Carlos Silvestre6-4; 4-6; 10-4
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Nathan Blokhin d. Carlos Silvestre6-2; 6-1
64Carlos Silvestre d. Collin Lockhart7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QBrennon Chow d. Carlos Silvestre7-5; 6-2
R2Carlos Silvestre d. Rolando Torrellas6-1; 2-6; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(11) ALESSANDRO SANCHEZ ZACCARIA d. Carlos Silvestre6-4; 7-5
64Carlos Silvestre d. Frederic Tu3-6; 7-5; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2Liam Muller d. Carlos Silvestre
Academia Sanchez-Casal November 2019 Level 6Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Emilio Sanchez d. Carlos Silvestre6-2; 6-1
32Carlos Silvestre d. Bryce Wathen6-0; 6-1
John Paul Riddle Memorial Level 6Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Henrique Cecilio d. Carlos Silvestre6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFCarlos Silvestre d. Joshua Jacobs6-1; 6-3
USTA L4 Splitz B12/14 Team "Boys Weekend Out" Miami BeachStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Anderson/Garbett d. Di Staulo/Silvestre3-0
16Di Staulo/Silvestre d. Benaibbouche/Maya2-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32Luca Benaibbouche d. Carlos Silvestre7-5; 6-1
64Carlos Silvestre d. Arkadiy Balyberdin
 Consolation:
R2Jason Berinstein d. Carlos Silvestre
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(7) Tadevos Mirijanyan d. (1) Carlos Silvestre4-6; 6-2; 10-3
16(1) Carlos Silvestre d. Lucian Goins6-0; 6-0
32(1) Carlos Silvestre d. Noble Renfrow6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Carlos Silvestre d. (5) Nicholas Rizzo
PL-F(1) Carlos Silvestre d. (8) Cornelius Richter6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(5) Calvin Baierl d. Carlos Silvestre6-3; 6-1
QCarlos Silvestre d. (1) Alexander Di Staulo6-4; 7-6(2)
16Carlos Silvestre d. Frederic Tu7-6(3); 6-4
32Carlos Silvestre d. (7) George Rangelov7-6(0); 6-3
 Consolation:
PLCarlos Silvestre d. (2) Christopher Ackerman
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Roake/Silvestre d. (2) Alunni-Cobo/Bikkesbakker8-6
SF(1) Gabler/Pottipati d. (4) Roake/Silvestre8-1
Q(4) Roake/Silvestre d. Campbell/Chow8-6
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Jay Nemec d. (16) Carlos Silvestre7-6(3)
32(16) Carlos Silvestre d. Jack Lindstrom6-1; 6-1
64(16) Carlos Silvestre d. Brayden Amey6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Zane Ensminger d. (16) Carlos Silvestre
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Friedland/Ubri d. (3) Kulendran/Silvestre6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Kulendran/Silvestre d. Patsula/Voit6-2; 6-1
16(3) Kulendran/Silvestre d. Campbell/Chow6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Kulendran/Silvestre d. Bose/Rizzo6-3; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Rama Subodh Pottipati d. (10) Carlos Silvestre6-3; 6-1
32(10) Carlos Silvestre d. Cornelius Richter6-2
64(10) Carlos Silvestre d. Ethan Leaird6-3; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R3Morgan Bucaille d. (10) Carlos Silvestre
The Naples Open Level 6Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
F(2) RAUL DE LA VEGA d. Carlos Silvestre1-0
SFCarlos Silvestre d. Grant Hedley6-3; 6-4
QCarlos Silvestre d. Krishna Karthikeya Chemudupati6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1