Jacob Lowen
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 156)
32(17) Lucas Brown d. (33) Jacob Lowen6-1; 6-3
64(33) Jacob Lowen d. Ryan Colby6-3; 5-7; 6-1
128(33) Jacob Lowen d. Tyler Bowers6-2; 6-4
256(33) Jacob Lowen d. Nicholas Fischer6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
64(4) Banerjee/Karman d. Lowen/Sharma6-0; 6-1
128Lowen/Sharma d. Kapasi/Lian6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(9) Julen Morgan d. (6) Jacob Lowen4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
32(6) Jacob Lowen d. Aristotelis Bezianis6-2; 6-1
64(6) Jacob Lowen d. Spencer Dorosheff6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(6) Jacob Lowen d. (2) Sam Feldman6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
CS(6) Jacob Lowen d. (9) Ian Rasheed6-1; 6-1
CQ(6) Jacob Lowen d. Payton Young6-1; 6-3
R3(6) Jacob Lowen d. Justin Braverman
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
PLBoika/Lowen d. (5) Dounchis/Tavares
SF(7) Morgan/Olomu d. Boika/Lowen8-2
QBoika/Lowen d. (6) Cox/Ross9-7
16Boika/Lowen d. Friedland/Moledina8-0
32Boika/Lowen d. Berenblit/Radulescu8-1
Plantation ITFStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64Matthis Ross d. Jacob Lowen6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Anthrop/Claverie d. Duan/Lowen6-3; 6-0
32Duan/Lowen d. St-Hilaire/Stakusic3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
FHSAA Class 1A Individual TournamentStart Date: 5/1/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Ghost (Draw Line - 6)
FJacob Lowen d. kaiwen jiang
SFJacob Lowen d. Grant Dill
QJacob Lowen d. Nathaniel Cohen
Boys' 18 Doubles Ghost (Draw Line - 6)
FDamm/jiang d. Boika/Lowen
SFBoika/Lowen d. Dill/Lake
QBoika/Lowen d. Brown/Cohen
Boys' 18 Singles Overall (Draw Line - 4)
FLouis Siegler d. Jacob Lowen6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Wayne Nelms d. (1) Jacob Lowen3-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQNtal Richards d. (1) Jacob Lowen2-6; 6-2; 10-8
R2(1) Jacob Lowen d. Zamaan Moledina2-6; 6-1; 10-7
R1(1) Jacob Lowen d. Hunter Henry7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Lowen/Schilling d. Cohen/Wu8-1
SF(2) Degtyaryov/Spigner d. (4) Lowen/Schilling9-8; 7-6(7-5))
Q(4) Lowen/Schilling d. Joseph/Nelms8-6
16(4) Lowen/Schilling d. Swenson/Waghray8-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Nicolas Pesoli d. Jacob Lowen6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
32Jacob Lowen d. Jai Naik7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nishanth Basavareddy d. Jacob Lowen6-3; 2-6; 1-0(13)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Chang/Han d. Brown/Lowen8-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Jacob Lowen d. (4) NICOLAS PINZON
SF(3) Andrew Pereverzev d. (1) Jacob Lowen6-7(1); 6-4; 10-2
Q(1) Jacob Lowen d. (15) Logan Haga6-1; 5-7; 10-4
16(1) Jacob Lowen d. Ryan Rajakar6-2; 6-3
32(1) Jacob Lowen d. Max Lindstrom6-2; 6-2
64(1) Jacob Lowen d. Gregorio Casella
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Waleed Qadir d. (3) Jacob Lowen7-6; 6-3
16(3) Jacob Lowen d. William Baly6-1; 6-2
32(3) Jacob Lowen d. Kondwani Patterson6-1; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Maxwell Smith d. (3) Jacob Lowen3-6; 6-4; 1-0
PL(3) Jacob Lowen d. (5) Joseph Wayand
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLLowen/Rahman d. Durham/McDonald8-4
SFCubitt/Whitwell d. Lowen/Rahman8-7(5)
QLowen/Rahman d. (4) Amacher/Evenson8-4
16Lowen/Rahman d. Narayanan/Suk8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
128Boyeni Keenan d. Jacob Lowen6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Campbell d. Jacob Lowen6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(6)
R1Jacob Lowen d. (9) Riley Odell
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
64Broadstreet/Keenan d. Lowen/Motaghedi6-4; 6-2
Countryside December Level 6Start Date: 12/22/2018  End Date: 12/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jacob Lowen d. (2) Fernando Bauermeister6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Jacob Lowen d. (8) Aryan Tomar6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Jacob Lowen d. (5) Ian Jordan6-0; 6-0
16(1) Jacob Lowen d. Clark Steinhauser6-1; 6-2
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 79)
32Sean Kamyshev d. Jacob Lowen6-3; 6-3
64Jacob Lowen d. Bennett Turner6-1; 6-0
128Jacob Lowen d. (15) Gjorgji Jankulovski7-5; 6-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Muhammad Dossani d. Jacob Lowen6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Brian Bilsey d. Jacob Lowen7-6(6); 7-6(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Beaudoin/Truwit d. Lowen/Morgan6-4
USTA National Level 2 Boys 16Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
QAlex Finkelstein d. Jacob Lowen5-7; 6-3; 6-1
16Jacob Lowen d. ISHAAN KANNAN6-2; 6-2
32Jacob Lowen d. (7) Alex Ix2-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SJacob Lowen d. (6) Sujay Sharma6-3; 6-2
PL-F(5) Liam Krall d. Jacob Lowen6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Castillo-Sanchez/KUMAR d. Ix/Lowen6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Morgan/Olomu d. (2) Lowen/Morgan6-4; 2-6; 1-0
16(2) Lowen/Morgan d. Esguerra/Moledina6-3; 6-4
32(2) Lowen/Morgan d. Danielson/Lee7-5; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Lowen/Morgan d. Leonov/SOLANO6-4; 5-7; 6-1
PL-F(2) Lowen/Morgan d. (3) Garcia/Reichbach6-2; 6-3
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Bennett/Morgan d. (3) Lowen/McGinnis8-4
SF(3) Lowen/McGinnis d. (2) Johnson/Morgan8-7(10-4)
Q(3) Lowen/McGinnis d. Galligan/Martinez8-5
16(3) Lowen/McGinnis d. Johnson/Wiesinger8-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 185)
128Brian Chong d. Jacob Lowen6-1; 6-3
256Jacob Lowen d. Ethan Bradley6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Bryan Kulikov d. Jacob Lowen6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
64Barrow/Fullett d. Lowen/Morgan2-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(7)
128Lowen/Morgan d. Basavareddy/Khromchenko6-1; 7-5
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 241)
256Walker Stearns d. Jacob Lowen6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Walker Oberg d. Jacob Lowen5-7; 6-3; 1-0(13)
3QJacob Lowen d. Daniel Ardila4-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
R2Jacob Lowen d. (33) Benjamin Zhou6-1; 6-1
R1Jacob Lowen d. Brandon Cohen6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 93)
32Colby/Oberg d. Lowen/Short6-4; 7-5
64Lowen/Short d. (4) Brachman/Fradkin7-5; 0-6; 1-0(5)
128Lowen/Short d. Han/Zhou7-5; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1