Stafford Yerger
The City Championships $$$Start Date: 8/4/2020  End Date: 8/9/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Cotter Wilson d. (3) Stafford Yerger6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Stafford Yerger d. (6) Jeffrey Goodman6-2; 6-0
16(3) Stafford Yerger d. Knox Stinson6-0; 6-0
32(3) Stafford Yerger d. Ben Wallace6-2; 6-3
Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yerger/Yerger d. (3) Suter/Suter6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Yerger/Yerger d. (4) Stinson/Stinson6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Yerger/Yerger d. Poljak/Poljak6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Thomas Paulsell d. Stafford Yerger6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Eitan Khromchenko d. Stafford Yerger6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Cody/Reilly d. Portnoy/Yerger8-1
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Jose Garcia d. (17) Stafford Yerger6-1; 7-5
128(17) Stafford Yerger d. Andrew Delgado6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QRyan Mangiapane d. (17) Stafford Yerger6-4; 6-2
R2(17) Stafford Yerger d. Cooper Bodeo-Lomicky6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
64Gwynn/Williams d. Bobo/Yerger6-4
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Matthew Armbruster d. (5) Stafford Yerger6-2; 6-2
32(5) Stafford Yerger d. Alex Suk6-4; 7-5
64(5) Stafford Yerger d. Ameya Dani6-2; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Hannig/Wolf d. (5) Bobo/Yerger6-3
32(5) Bobo/Yerger d. Brewer/Mangiapane6-4
Boys' 18 Singles Curtis draw (Draw Line - 8)
16Christopher Johns d. Stafford Yerger6-4; 6-7; 11-9
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Thomas Navarro d. Stafford Yerger6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Colin Tavares d. Stafford Yerger1-6; 6-2; 1-0(1)
R1Stafford Yerger d. Harry Portnoy7-6; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(2) Corsillo/Karman d. Pitts/Yerger8-1
SFPitts/Yerger d. (1) Olomu/Tavares8-4
QPitts/Yerger d. Chong/Vassel8-6
16Pitts/Yerger d. Burnam/McDonald8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Benjamin Koch d. Stafford Yerger6-2; 6-3
32Stafford Yerger d. Trey Hansard6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jake Huarte d. Stafford Yerger6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Hudson/Sandman d. Huarte/Yerger8-6
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
16(4) Masaki Posey d. (17) Stafford Yerger6-3; 6-4
32(17) Stafford Yerger d. (9) Philip Bosman6-0; 6-3
64(17) Stafford Yerger d. Reid Kanemasu1-4; 4-2; 4-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Kim/McLeod d. (9) Bobo/Yerger6-3
The City Championships $$$Start Date: 8/12/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(7) Stafford Yerger d. (2) James McMaster
SF(1) Cotter Wilson d. (7) Stafford Yerger6-4; 6-2
Q(7) Stafford Yerger d. (3) Todd Killen6-2; 6-2
16(7) Stafford Yerger d. James Wilson6-1; 6-0
32(7) Stafford Yerger d. Will Street6-4; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLBobo/Yerger d. (1) Fisher/rodriguez
SF(2) Killen/Pou d. Bobo/Yerger6-4; 6-4
QBobo/Yerger d. Guerin/Legendre6-3; 6-1
16Bobo/Yerger d. (3) Wilson/Wilson4-6; 6-1; 1-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1