Alba Martinez
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Alisa Ozgun d. (5) Alba Martinez3-6; 4-1
32(5) Alba Martinez d. Angelina Hernandez6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alba Martinez d. (9) Carolina Bohrer Martins6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Alba Martinez d. (8) Melis Wiesinger4-6; 6-3; 10-6
Q(1) Alba Martinez d. (16) Katie Spencer6-5
16(1) Alba Martinez d. (10) Indi Patel6-2; 4-6; 10-8
32(1) Alba Martinez d. Rachel Ames6-2; 6-2
64(1) Alba Martinez d. Ella Pogue4-0; 4-0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 12s & 14sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
SF(4) Polina Krumkachev d. (6) Alba Martinez7-6; 4-6; 6-2
Q(6) Alba Martinez d. (2) BASANT KAUR6-3; 6-2
16(6) Alba Martinez d. Aspen Young6-0; 6-0
32(6) Alba Martinez d. Milagros Lardiez6-4; 6-0
64(6) Alba Martinez d. Kyla Proctor6-1; 6-0
USTA Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64Margaux DeVaul d. (9) Alba Martinez5-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R1Nicole Okhtenberg d. (9) Alba Martinez7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QFrosch/Woods d. (4) Martinez/Simmering9-8(3)
16(4) Martinez/Simmering d. DeVaul/Okhtenberg8-5
32(4) Martinez/Simmering d. Sorokina/Wei8-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
QMilagros Lardiez d. Alba Martinez6-4; 7-6(5)
16Alba Martinez d. (7) JUHNYEE SEE6-3; 6-1
32Alba Martinez d. Anna Kettlewell6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAlba Martinez d. (6) BASANT KAUR6-4; 7-5
PL-FAlba Martinez d. Jordan Fenton6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Rodewald/SEE d. Ackman/Martinez8-5
16Ackman/Martinez d. Chica/Ruiz8-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alba Martinez d. ishika khune6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Alba Martinez d. Nicole Okhtenberg6-4; 6-0
Q(1) Alba Martinez d. Katie Spencer6-4; 6-2
16(1) Alba Martinez d. Reese Sibley6-0; 6-2
32(1) Alba Martinez d. Ema Seibert6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Javaheri/Martinez d. (1) Calvo/Simmering8-3
SF(4) Javaheri/Martinez d. Friedman/Murray9-8(7)
Q(4) Javaheri/Martinez d. Lanton/Richardson8-0
16(4) Javaheri/Martinez d. Appling/Slaton8-5
Midtown Athletic Club - Level 6Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Alba Martinez d. Alyssa James6-0; 7-5
SF(2) Alba Martinez d. (3) Riley Cicero7-5; 7-5
Q(2) Alba Martinez d. Kaithyne Karel6-0; 6-3
16(2) Alba Martinez d. Tessa Oneal6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Lauren Kettlewell d. (5) Alba Martinez6-4; 6-1
16(5) Alba Martinez d. Danielle Wei6-0; 6-0
32(5) Alba Martinez d. Laurel Buttrick6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SKaterina Shabashkevich d. (5) Alba Martinez6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLMartinez/Rugara d. Clarke/Despotuli6-1
SF(2) Ackman/Chica d. Martinez/Rugara6-4
QMartinez/Rugara d. Dimitrov/Shelton8-3
16Martinez/Rugara d. (3) Cox/Gilbert8-4
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Lauren Kettlewell d. (4) Alba Martinez6-0; 6-4
Q(4) Alba Martinez d. Katerina Shabashkevich6-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
16(4) Alba Martinez d. McKenna Battilla6-3; 6-2
32(4) Alba Martinez d. Kristina Despotuli7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(4) Alba Martinez d. Marcella Roversi6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Martinez/Simmering d. (3) Martinez/Martinez8-3
SF(1) Martinez/Simmering d. Oliver/Roversi8-1
Q(1) Martinez/Simmering d. Cedeno/Kiselova8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Katerina Shabashkevich d. (2) Alba Martinez6-4; 6-0
SF(2) Alba Martinez d. (4) ishika khune6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Alba Martinez d. AMEIA SOREY2-4; 4-1; 1-0(1)
16(2) Alba Martinez d. Kayla Wheeler4-0; 4-1
32(2) Alba Martinez d. Danielle Wei6-2; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
128Aspen Wooten d. Alba Martinez7-5; 6-3
1-WAlanis Hamilton d. Alba Martinez3-6; 7-5; 10-7
F-SAlba Martinez d. Alden Russell6-4; 6-0
S-SAlba Martinez d. Capucine Jauffret6-2; 6-1
Q-SAlba Martinez d. Mila Martinez7-5; 7-5
2-SAlba Martinez d. Leena Friedman6-4; 6-1
1-SAlba Martinez d. Alexandra Orlins6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
16(4) Ahn/Deming d. Boonswang/Martinez6-0; 6-3
32Boonswang/Martinez d. (14) Hernandez/Hernandez6-3; 6-0
64Boonswang/Martinez d. Isyanov/Loureiro7-6(3); 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SFKaterina Shabashkevich d. (7) Alba Martinez6-0; 4-6; 11-9
Q(7) Alba Martinez d. (2) Rachael Smith6-3; 6-1
16(7) Alba Martinez d. Sasha Kiselova6-1; 6-2
32(7) Alba Martinez d. Maria De la O6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(7) Alba Martinez d. (6) ishika khune
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Chica/Quintero d. (1) Martinez/Pacheco8-4
SF(1) Martinez/Pacheco d. Fouhety/Sibley
Q(1) Martinez/Pacheco d. Krinickas/Varabyeva8-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Elizabeth Fauchet d. (6) Alba Martinez6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Q(6) Alba Martinez d. Gabriela Almanza6-0; 6-3
16(6) Alba Martinez d. Madison Standifer6-0; 6-1
32(6) Alba Martinez d. Briley Rhoden6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(6) Alba Martinez d. (3) Berklie Simmering6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Fauchet/Rhoden d. (2) Martinez/Simmering8-7(5)
Miami Beach "2-Player Splitz" Level 4 BG 14Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Goldman/Kettlewell d. Martinez/Pacheco3-0
 Consolation:
CQMartinez/Pacheco d. Revuelta/chica3-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
32Katarina DiNova d. (5) Alba Martinez6-3; 5-7; 6-4
64(5) Alba Martinez d. marchela rykowski6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(12) Kristina Despotuli d. (5) Alba Martinez8-2
R3(5) Alba Martinez d. (14) Sabrina Jaramillo3-6; 7-5; 1-0
3Q(5) Alba Martinez d. (16) Maya Quintero6-1; 6-1
R2(5) Alba Martinez d. Ciara Harding1-6; 6-2; 1-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Ackman/Martinez d. (4) Almanza/Jaramillo6-4; 6-0
SF(3) Ackman/Martinez d. (1) Bassette/Calvo7-6(3); 4-6; 10-5
Q(3) Ackman/Martinez d. Chica/Quintero6-1; 6-1
16(3) Ackman/Martinez d. Osipova/Ouvarova6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2: YellowTennisBall.com Jr. ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QAckman/Wiesinger d. (4) Martinez/Pacheco8-4
16(4) Martinez/Pacheco d. Harding/Rugara8-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(4) Abra Boonswang d. (2) Alba Martinez7-5; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Q(2) Alba Martinez d. (5) Isabella Aguiar6-4; 6-3
16(2) Alba Martinez d. (15) Katie Spencer7-5; 6-0
32(2) Alba Martinez d. Brianna Benjamin6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(6) Daniela Chica d. (2) Alba Martinez6-2; 1-0
Miami Beach "2-Team Player Splitz" Level 4 BG 12 DRAWSStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Martinez/Wiesinger d. (3) Boonswang/Spencer2-1
Q(1) Martinez/Wiesinger d. Quintero/Saroli2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 - Englewood Girl's 12sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Alex Ackman d. (2) Alba Martinez6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Alba Martinez d. (5) Gabriela Almanza6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Alba Martinez d. Katie Spencer6-1; 6-2
16(2) Alba Martinez d. Isabella Neff6-3; 6-2
32(2) Alba Martinez d. Alexa Schull6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Martinez/Wiesinger d. (3) Almanza/Jaramillo8-6
SF(2) Martinez/Wiesinger d. (4) Roversi/Spencer8-0
Q(2) Martinez/Wiesinger d. DiNova/El Sawy8-3
16(2) Martinez/Wiesinger d. Cedeno/Garcia8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1