Claire Galerkin
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
PLZoe Olmos d. Claire Galerkin0-0
SFMirabelle Brettkelly d. Claire Galerkin7-6(2); 6-0
QClaire Galerkin d. Maryia Hrynashka6-3; 0-6; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Natalie Duffy d. (5) Claire Galerkin6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSMika Ikemori d. (5) Claire Galerkin5-2
CQ(5) Claire Galerkin d. Kate Lee6-1; 6-2
R2(5) Claire Galerkin d. (5) Alisha Chulani
R1(5) Claire Galerkin d. Eliana Hanna7-6(3); 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Hart/Wolfe d. Galerkin/Pell6-3
16Galerkin/Pell d. Shah/Taylor6-4
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles Championships - National Level 4Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Anika Arora d. (2) Claire Galerkin
 Consolation:
R1Jasmine Toni d. (2) Claire Galerkin
NorCal 18s & 16s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Racquet ClubStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Madeleine Page d. (3) Claire Galerkin
32(3) Claire Galerkin d. Isabelle Bahr6-1; 6-1
64(3) Claire Galerkin d. Eliza Bates4-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3oviya kumaran d. (3) Claire Galerkin
Stockton Junior Excellence @ UOPStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) Rhea Rai d. (2) Claire Galerkin6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Claire Galerkin d. Sofia Daryaie6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Claire Galerkin d. (6) Madeleine Page6-4; 7-6(1)
16(2) Claire Galerkin d. Maryia Hrynashka6-1; 6-4
32(2) Claire Galerkin d. Ishwari Patankar6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Ahlstrom/Page d. (2) Galerkin/Mulbarger8-3
SF(2) Galerkin/Mulbarger d. (3) Bates/de Groot9-7
Q(2) Galerkin/Mulbarger d. Lee/Martin8-4
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Winta Woldeab d. Claire Galerkin6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJenna Sabile d. Claire Galerkin6-4; 6-4
R2Claire Galerkin d. Madison Weekley7-6(4); 6-3
R1Claire Galerkin d. (1) Allura Zamarripa1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Brettkelly/Hofflander d. Galerkin/Thiel6-3
16Galerkin/Thiel d. Abdelmoneum/Dellabarca6-4
Courtside 16s & 18s Junior Doubles SectionalsStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Rafols/Santiago d. (1) Brettkelly/Galerkin8-3
F-N(3) Bates/de Groot d. (1) Brettkelly/Galerkin8-6
S-N(1) Brettkelly/Galerkin d. Chulani/Ravilla8-4
Q-N(1) Brettkelly/Galerkin d. Boudagian/Huang8-2
Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Alexis Johnson d. (4) Claire Galerkin
SF(4) Claire Galerkin d. (2) Mirabelle Brettkelly4-6; 6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Claire Galerkin d. (5) Parvathi Shanker6-3; 6-1
16(4) Claire Galerkin d. Angelica Aksdal-Jansen6-2; 6-0
32(4) Claire Galerkin d. Hannah Mulbarger6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Brettkelly/Galerkin d. Malik/Shanker8-5
SF(4) Ahlstrom/Page d. (1) Brettkelly/Galerkin8-3
Q(1) Brettkelly/Galerkin d. Arora/Zhang8-5
The Olympic Club ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
NTRP Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Katie Le d. Claire Galerkin6-1; 7-5
Servy Girls' 16 & 18 Junior Sectional Championships @ Copper RiverStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
Q(3) Maribella Zamarripa d. Claire Galerkin6-2; 7-5
16Claire Galerkin d. (5) Yuu Ishikawa7-5; 6-7(2); 6-1
32Claire Galerkin d. (9) Alisha Chulani6-2; 7-6(5)
64Claire Galerkin d. Ishwari Patankar6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SArushi Malik d. Claire Galerkin6-0; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLWeekley/Zaprianov d. Brettkelly/Galerkin
SF(1) Zamarripa/Zamarripa d. Brettkelly/Galerkin
QBrettkelly/Galerkin d. Cardot/Yao8-1
16Brettkelly/Galerkin d. (3) Chulani/Ishikawa
32Brettkelly/Galerkin d. Pantpratinidhi/Sexton
Stockton Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Yuu Ishikawa d. Claire Galerkin2-6; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFKate Sexton d. Claire Galerkin
CSClaire Galerkin d. Danielle Zamora6-1; 6-3
CQClaire Galerkin d. Anika Arora6-2; 6-0
R2Claire Galerkin d. Devika Pantpratinidhi6-3; 6-2
R1Claire Galerkin d. Jenasis Yarrell
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Johnson/Nelson d. (3) Brettkelly/Galerkin8-2
SF(3) Brettkelly/Galerkin d. (2) Sam/Zamora8-3
Q(3) Brettkelly/Galerkin d. Garcia/Shanker8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1