Elizabeth Sobieski
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(1) Kathryn Wilson d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-1; 6-4
32Elizabeth Sobieski d. Alexa Lewis6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Mary Bellia d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-2; 6-1
QQElizabeth Sobieski d. Sophia Russell6-3; 6-3
R2Elizabeth Sobieski d. Savannah Webb6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Lucy Mitchell d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Alicen Liu d. Elizabeth Sobieski2-6; 6-2; 10-8
R1Elizabeth Sobieski d. Anna VanderHyde6-4; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16(7) Ananya Annapantula d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-2; 5-7; 6-2
32Elizabeth Sobieski d. (12) Anna Bickersteth7-5; 6-1
64Elizabeth Sobieski d. Nicole Luna6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(14) Gabrielle Guenther d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-0; 7-5
CQElizabeth Sobieski d. Caroline Hinshaw6-3; 6-3
R3Elizabeth Sobieski d. Julia Ross6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Chase Boyer d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-3; 6-3
32Elizabeth Sobieski d. Sarah Hall6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
QQ(4) Reka Patel d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-1; 6-2
R2Elizabeth Sobieski d. Samantha Robertson6-4; 6-3
Cherokee Jr Doubles and Mixed Doubles - Level 4Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Fuchs/Munz d. (3) Huebner/Sobieski6-0; 6-1
SF(3) Huebner/Sobieski d. (2) Berther/Kopfer6-2; 6-4
Q(3) Huebner/Sobieski d. Lorentz/Ostermann6-3; 6-1
16(3) Huebner/Sobieski d. Burkeland/Gragg6-3; 6-1
BARRINGTON 18s CHAMPIONSHIP - LEVEL 4Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Analisa Cruz d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Kyra Emmanouilidis d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Elizabeth Tindera d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Mischa Briggs d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-4; 7-5
R1Elizabeth Sobieski d. Madeline Gentry6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(13) Ella Hazelbaker d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-3; 6-1
64Elizabeth Sobieski d. Amanda Lopykinski6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QChase Metcalf d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-1; 6-2
R2Elizabeth Sobieski d. Lauren Carson6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Cilella/Mitchell d. (6) Sobieski/Sobieski6-3
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 233)
256tyra richardson d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Khai-Ly Tran d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 98)
128Buckhout/Prudente d. Metcalf/Sobieski6-3; 7-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(6) Cameron Rogin d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-0; 6-0
64Elizabeth Sobieski d. Frankee Hendricks6-2; 1-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
3QIzabele Antanavicius d. Elizabeth Sobieski7-6; 6-1
R2Elizabeth Sobieski d. Lauren Sobieski6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Danford/Williams d. Sobieski/Sobieski6-1
32Sobieski/Sobieski d. Brass/TSAI7-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) Carri Hayes d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(8) Arushi Malik d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-1; 6-0
R1Elizabeth Sobieski d. Lauren Littell6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Solomon/Welch d. Mikos/Sobieski8-3
32Mikos/Sobieski d. Cricchio/Hamilton8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 107)
128(21) Hayley Hirsch d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Kyra Emmanouilidis d. Elizabeth Sobieski4-6; 6-1; 10-2
R1Elizabeth Sobieski d. Olivia Wheldon6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
64Hatfield/Siegfort d. Sobieski/Sobieski8-6
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Girls 10, 12, 14, 16, 18 - MW Level 3Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
PLLauren Sobieski d. (8) Elizabeth Sobieski6-3; 0-6; 1-0(10-8)
SF(3) Isabella Marquart d. (8) Elizabeth Sobieski6-0; 6-0
Q(8) Elizabeth Sobieski d. (2) Norah Balthazor4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-6)
16(8) Elizabeth Sobieski d. Molly Asfeld7-6(2); 6-1
32(8) Elizabeth Sobieski d. Anna Strunets6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Macy Hitchcock d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-3; 6-0
Q-W(11) Anna Wiskowski d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-0; 6-2
2-WElizabeth Sobieski d. Amanda Lopykinski7-5; 6-3
1-WElizabeth Sobieski d. Katherine Bellia6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32lorraine bergmann d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-2; 6-4
64Elizabeth Sobieski d. Ainika Hou6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Marissa Markey d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Baker/richardson d. Sobieski/Sobieski8-6
FOREST VIEW GIRLS "LIKE" SPRING OPEN - LEVEL 4Start Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16EMMA TATAR d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(3) Melissa Cartis d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-2; 6-4
CSElizabeth Sobieski d. Kellie Ha6-0; 6-0
CQElizabeth Sobieski d. (2) Maja Kozerski6-1; 6-4
BARRINGTON GIRLS' 16 SINGLES - LEVEL 4Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Analisa Cruz d. (2) Elizabeth Sobieski6-1; 6-4
SF(2) Elizabeth Sobieski d. Hanna Haber6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Elizabeth Sobieski d. Sofia Hutchison6-0; 6-0
16(2) Elizabeth Sobieski d. Nisha Janamanchi6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1