Roman Mokhnatkin
Level 5 Advanced Jupiter Tennis Boys & GirlsStart Date: 8/7/2020  End Date: 8/9/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Brett Pearson d. (2) Roman Mokhnatkin6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Roman Mokhnatkin d. (3) Ananta Ranganathan6-7(6); 7-6(3); 10-6
Q(2) Roman Mokhnatkin d. Atharv Vasisht7-5; 6-0
PNW.Tennis Summer Series #1Start Date: 7/21/2020  End Date: 7/26/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Thomas Paulsell d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-0; 6-3
32Roman Mokhnatkin d. Roman Kravchuk6-0; 6-1
Level 5 Eastside T.C. (recently added)Start Date: 7/9/2020  End Date: 7/12/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
QJackson Wurzer d. (2) Roman Mokhnatkin6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
16(2) Roman Mokhnatkin d. Josh Davydov5-7; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Level 5 Boys & Girls KTACStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) cameron yang d. (4) Roman Mokhnatkin6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Roman Mokhnatkin d. Nick Griffin3-6; 6-3; 10-6
Open Level 4 Boys GTCStart Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Ananta Ranganathan d. Roman Mokhnatkin1-6; 6-1; 10-6
 Consolation:
CFRoman Mokhnatkin d. Josh Chou9-7
CSRoman Mokhnatkin d. Arnav Sahu8-5
CQRoman Mokhnatkin d. Shubhan Patankar8-3
R2Roman Mokhnatkin d. Steven Pei8-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mokhnatkin/Pearson d. (2) Kaelin/Mattox8-4
SF(1) Mokhnatkin/Pearson d. Boupharath/Zaugg8-5
Q(1) Mokhnatkin/Pearson d. Friesen/Friesen8-2
Level 3 Boys - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Lucas Pastor d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJack Mattox d. Roman Mokhnatkin8-2
R1Roman Mokhnatkin d. BOJAN SOSKIC8-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Beecham/whittington d. Mokhnatkin/Pearson8-4
Eastside TC December Boys Advanced 12U-18UStart Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Maxim Groysman d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-1; 6-1
16Roman Mokhnatkin d. Hampus Holmgren6-1; 6-1
Steamboat Tennis December AdvancedStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Joshua Kim d. (3) Roman Mokhnatkin6-2; 6-1
SF(3) Roman Mokhnatkin d. Ronak Khara6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Roman Mokhnatkin d. Oliver Liu6-2; 6-2
16(3) Roman Mokhnatkin d. Anthony Widjaja6-0; 6-1
Eastside TC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Maxim Groysman d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-1; 6-3
16Roman Mokhnatkin d. Eric CHO6-3; 6-2
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32connor whittington d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1James Chen d. Roman Mokhnatkin8-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Conic/fuller d. Mokhnatkin/Pearson8-5
SFMokhnatkin/Pearson d. Kaelin/Mattox8-4
QMokhnatkin/Pearson d. (4) Horwitz/Thompson8-6
16Mokhnatkin/Pearson d. Chen/Warrington8-4
Steamboat Island Late Summer AdvancedStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Maxim Groysman d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFAnanta Ranganathan d. Roman Mokhnatkin8-6
CSRoman Mokhnatkin d. Shrey Arora
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports ClubStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Charlie Suh d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-2; 6-0
32Roman Mokhnatkin d. (8) Alexander Boupharath6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FSmith/Suh d. Mokhnatkin/Pearson8-2
SFMokhnatkin/Pearson d. (1) Kakhniuk/yang9-8(5)
QMokhnatkin/Pearson d. (4) Pastor/fuller8-6
16Mokhnatkin/Pearson d. Boupharath/Lee
Eastside TC August 1 Day Advanced & Intermediate TournamentsStart Date: 8/26/2019  End Date: 8/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Andrew Kaelin d. Roman Mokhnatkin8-4
16Roman Mokhnatkin d. Brandon Bourgeois8-1
Mint Valley End of Summer Blast AdvancedStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Jonathan Hutley d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-4; 7-5
QRoman Mokhnatkin d. Sammy Polliack6-0; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1