Saahith Jayaraman
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Cyrus Ahmad d. (2) Saahith Jayaraman7-5; 6-1
SF(2) Saahith Jayaraman d. Alexander Frantzis6-3; 5-7; 6-3
Q(2) Saahith Jayaraman d. David Budziwojski6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Rocco Mendez d. (5) Saahith Jayaraman2-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CS(4) Cameron Kruep d. (5) Saahith Jayaraman7-5; 2-6; 1-0(14)
CQ(5) Saahith Jayaraman d. Adam Ketefian6-1; 6-2
R2(5) Saahith Jayaraman d. Ivan Perisic6-3; 6-4
R1(5) Saahith Jayaraman d. Ajay Ravichandran6-1; 6-0
City of Fremont Junior UTR ChampionshipStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 5 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Patrick Toman d. Saahith Jayaraman
R2Saahith Jayaraman d. Jesse Ding
R1Saahith Jayaraman d. Anish Anumandla
Boys' 18 Doubles Flight 5 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Ding/Toman d. Jayaraman/Anumandla
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Astro Pilipovic d. (5) Saahith Jayaraman7-6(10); 6-2
32(5) Saahith Jayaraman d. Amit Kadan4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Matteo Antonescu d. (5) Saahith Jayaraman3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
FGalligan/Kadan d. Frantzis/Jayaraman8-4
SFFrantzis/Jayaraman d. (3) Caldwell/Pilipovic8-6
QFrantzis/Jayaraman d. Holden/Trevey8-2
16Frantzis/Jayaraman d. (1) Casey/loop9-8(8)
South Bay Junior UTR OpenStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 67 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Anish Anumandla d. Saahith Jayaraman
R2Luca Viarengo d. Saahith Jayaraman
R1Saahith Jayaraman d. Shrish Choudhary
Boys' 18 Doubles - Flight 67 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Anumandla/Choudhary d. Jayaraman/Viarengo
$2,500 Rio del Oro Open/Senior/NTRPStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32Saahith Jayaraman d. Davi Sandes6-2; 6-2
64Saahith Jayaraman d. Bryce Chao6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Saahith Jayaraman7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(8) Adam Sun d. Saahith Jayaraman2-6; 6-2; 10-7
R1Saahith Jayaraman d. Cameron Kruep4-6; 6-3; 11-9
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles OnlyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Saahith Jayaraman d. Pranay Dayal6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Saahith Jayaraman d. (3) Arjun Tandon6-0; 7-5
Q(1) Saahith Jayaraman d. (6) Ethan Fang6-1; 6-0
16(1) Saahith Jayaraman d. Caden Chou7-5; 6-1
32(1) Saahith Jayaraman d. Tyler Wong6-2; 6-2
NorCal 14s & 12s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ UC Santa CruzStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Neil Chulani d. (5) Saahith Jayaraman0-6; 6-1; 7-5
64(5) Saahith Jayaraman d. Bharadwaj Tallapragada6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Mason Nguyen d. (5) Saahith Jayaraman6-4; 6-4
3Q(5) Saahith Jayaraman d. Adithya Iyer6-2; 6-1
R2(5) Saahith Jayaraman d. Jonathan Preiss6-2; 6-4
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Emon van Loben Sels d. (3) Saahith Jayaraman6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Saahith Jayaraman d. (5) Alex Fuchs6-3; 6-1
16(3) Saahith Jayaraman d. Aniketh Poruri6-1; 6-0
32(3) Saahith Jayaraman d. Rithvik Katpelly6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(1) Dylan Tsoi d. (3) Saahith Jayaraman
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Bhandari/Magnusson d. Jayaraman/Moturi
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Alexander Volgin d. Saahith Jayaraman6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) Adam Sun d. Saahith Jayaraman6-2; 6-2
R1Saahith Jayaraman d. Krish Arora2-6; 6-3; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Blakey/Toman d. Jayaraman/Moturi6-1
Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QSiddharth Moturi d. (3) Saahith Jayaraman3-6; 6-4; 6-0
16(3) Saahith Jayaraman d. johnathan xie6-2; 7-6(3)
32(3) Saahith Jayaraman d. Rithvik Katpelly6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Brandon Huang d. (3) Saahith Jayaraman3-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLJayaraman/Moturi d. Ahmad/Dikhit9-7
SFArora/Htun d. Jayaraman/Moturi8-6
QJayaraman/Moturi d. (4) Frantzis/Lopez8-5
16Jayaraman/Moturi d. Huang/Viarengo9-8(2)
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 197)
256Aristotelis Bezianis d. Saahith Jayaraman6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QRyan Tin d. Saahith Jayaraman4-1
R2Saahith Jayaraman d. (17) Garen Spicka6-4; 7-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Emon van Loben Sels d. Saahith Jayaraman6-3; 3-6; 1-0
32Saahith Jayaraman d. Aymaan Hussain7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFNathan Blakey d. Saahith Jayaraman6-3; 6-2
CSSaahith Jayaraman d. Charlie Boyden7-5; 6-3
CQSaahith Jayaraman d. Alexander Frantzis6-4; 6-4
R2Saahith Jayaraman d. Patrick Flanagan6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Flanagan/Koduri d. Jangbahadur/Jayaraman6-3
NorCal 14s Junior Sectional Championships @ Arden HillsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Nicholas Chen d. (9) Saahith Jayaraman6-2; 6-1
16(9) Saahith Jayaraman d. Brandon Huang6-3; 6-7(7); 6-2
32(9) Saahith Jayaraman d. Rohan Shah6-3; 6-4
64(9) Saahith Jayaraman d. Santiago Montgomery6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Saahith Jayaraman d. (9) Lleyton Okada-Alonzo6-2; 6-2
PL-F(9) Saahith Jayaraman d. (2) Emon van Loben Sels6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Tian/Volgin d. Jayaraman/Leung9-7
Stockton Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Nicholas Chen d. Saahith Jayaraman6-2
16Saahith Jayaraman d. Shrish Choudhary6-1; 6-2
32Saahith Jayaraman d. Charlie Boyden6-2; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SAlexander Bravo d. Saahith Jayaraman
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1