Nicholas Mekhael
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Kunaal Jaganathan d. Nicholas Mekhael6-1; 6-2
32Nicholas Mekhael d. Jay Crowther6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Mekhael d. Andy Zhu7-6(0); 6-7(4); 1-0(10)
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Alex Famolari d. (2) Nicholas Mekhael6-2; 6-3
16(2) Nicholas Mekhael d. Tristan Vivona7-6(4); 6-7(4); 1-0(8)
32(2) Nicholas Mekhael d. Ashwin Sudhakar6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Nicholas Mekhael d. (3) Chase Gerloff7-5; 7-5
PL-F(2) Nicholas Mekhael d. (5) Michael Gao6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FChesman/Jones d. (1) Gao/Mekhael8-5
SF(1) Gao/Mekhael d. Guistwite/Lubiniecki8-6
Q(1) Gao/Mekhael d. Sandow/Wang8-1
Atlantic Club B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Jack Ling d. (4) Nicholas Mekhael6-1; 7-5
Q(4) Nicholas Mekhael d. Melvin Huang6-1; 6-2
16(4) Nicholas Mekhael d. Nicholas Yagnik6-1; 6-4
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Cohen/Deeds d. Georgelis/Mekhael8-2
16Georgelis/Mekhael d. Davidson/Hassan8-4
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Sean Clark d. (5) Nicholas Mekhael6-3; 6-1
16(5) Nicholas Mekhael d. Tristan Vivona6-3; 6-4
32(5) Nicholas Mekhael d. Jacob Jones6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Nicholas Mekhael d. Owen Guistwite7-6(4); 6-3
PL-F(5) Nicholas Mekhael d. (6) Michael Gao6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Clark/Li d. Famolari/Mekhael8-0
SFFamolari/Mekhael d. Chesman/Jones8-3
QFamolari/Mekhael d. (2) Henson/Schinnerer
16Famolari/Mekhael d. Jauffret/Sudhakar8-3
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Charlie Xiang d. Nicholas Mekhael7-6(4); 6-3
 Consolation:
CQNicholas Mekhael d. (1) Aidan Mahaffey7-5; 5-7; 1-0(6)
QQNicholas Mekhael d. Nirbaan Maken7-5; 7-5
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 256)
64LUKAS (Q) PHIMVONGSA d. Nicholas Mekhael6-4; 6-1
128Nicholas Mekhael d. Kairi Miyasaka6-1; 6-1
Gulph Mills JKST Boys/Girls 14 Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QElijah Calaquian d. Nicholas Mekhael6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
16Nicholas Mekhael d. (2) Andy Zhu6-4; 5-7; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CQNicholas Mekhael d. Sloan Steinberg6-2; 2-0
Sea Colony Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Mekhael d. (2) Casey Knipe6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Nicholas Mekhael d. Toby Frantz6-1; 6-2
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Omar Aboseada d. (6) Nicholas Mekhael6-2; 6-2
16(6) Nicholas Mekhael d. Alex Famolari6-4; 3-6; 1-0(3)
32(6) Nicholas Mekhael d. Shiva Tripurana6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Chase Gerloff d. (6) Nicholas Mekhael6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Clark/Schinnerer d. Famolari/Mekhael8-6
16Famolari/Mekhael d. Lichtman/Sudhakar
Sea Colony Fall Junior Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Nicholas Mekhael d. (1) Severin Harmon6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Nicholas Mekhael d. Nicholas Styliades6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Nicholas Mekhael d. Daniel Lee6-3; 6-0
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Fall Classic II (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Lleyton Shaw d. Nicholas Mekhael6-1; 6-2
16Nicholas Mekhael d. Siddharth Karthodi7-6(4); 6-0
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/27/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Li/Ling d. Li/Mekhael8-1
QLi/Mekhael d. Modi/Patel8-0
Princeton Boys/Girls 14s & 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) William Li d. Nicholas Mekhael6-2; 6-1
16Nicholas Mekhael d. Kevin Lang7-5; 6-3
Princeton Boys/Girls 14s & 18s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/13/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(1) Mahaffey/Mahaffey d. Famolari/Mekhael8-4
SFFamolari/Mekhael d. Calaquian/Li8-2
QFamolari/Mekhael d. (2) Lubiniecki/Xiang8-5
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Jack Ling d. Nicholas Mekhael6-3; 6-0
16Nicholas Mekhael d. Jayant Venkatesan6-4; 6-1
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/6/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QRamaswamy/Ramaswamy d. Liu/Mekhael
 Consolation:
CQLi/Ling d. Liu/Mekhael
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Seth Smigel d. Nicholas Mekhael7-6(4); 6-1
32Nicholas Mekhael d. Spencer Coates6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(3) Rishi Dore d. Nicholas Mekhael6-1; 6-3
CQNicholas Mekhael d. Aarav Nambiar6-3; 7-6(4)
R2Nicholas Mekhael d. Prithvi Sudhakar7-6(7)6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(1) Daly/Smigel d. Mekhael/Sudhakar8-6
SF(2) Mathewson/Patel d. Mekhael/Sudhakar8-0
QMekhael/Sudhakar d. (4) Heintz/Woller-Li8-7(4
16Mekhael/Sudhakar d. Garrean/Walker8-2
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Sean Clark d. (11) Nicholas Mekhael6-2; 6-1
16(11) Nicholas Mekhael d. (5) Max Henson7-5; 6-3
32(11) Nicholas Mekhael d. Carter Jauffret6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(11) Nicholas Mekhael d. (6) Elijah Calaquian6-3; 6-3
CS(11) Nicholas Mekhael d. (15) Jonah Ng6-0; 6-3
CQ(11) Nicholas Mekhael d. (9) Michael Gao6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Calaquian/Li d. Mekhael/Yagnik8-2
16Mekhael/Yagnik d. Fernando/Mathewson8-4
Penn Charter B/G12 Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Nicholas Mekhael d. (2) Kyle Chesman7-6(4); 6-0
SF(3) Nicholas Mekhael d. (1) Erik Schinnerer6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Nicholas Mekhael d. David Ding6-0; 6-0
16(3) Nicholas Mekhael d. Joshua Bayete Miller6-3; 6-1
Penn Charter B/G12 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/17/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Liu/Mekhael d. (1) Gerloff/Vivona8-3
SF(2) Liu/Mekhael d. Bittinger/Dolgushev8-0
Q(2) Liu/Mekhael d. Joshi/Mishima8-2
Arrowhead Boys/Girls Classic (DR-L7)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SFWilliam Li d. Nicholas Mekhael7-5; 3-6; 1-0(5)
QNicholas Mekhael d. (1) Rithvik Akella6-3; 6-3
F-NENicholas Mekhael d. Taran Mehta6-3; 6-4
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Zachary Cohen d. Nicholas Mekhael6-0; 6-2
32Nicholas Mekhael d. Dylan Jones6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Mekhael d. Chase Gerloff6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0(7)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Clark/Cohen d. Famolari/Mekhael8-5
16Famolari/Mekhael d. Argenio/Sudhakar8-2
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(2) Max Henson d. Nicholas Mekhael6-3; 6-2
QNicholas Mekhael d. Hayden Koons1-6; 6-4; 1-0(0)
16Nicholas Mekhael d. (3) Raphael Lubiniecki7-5; 2-6; 1-0(7)
PTP BGs 12s & 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
F(2) Calaquian/Li d. Liu/Mekhael8-2
SFLiu/Mekhael d. Jin/Rauf8-3
QLiu/Mekhael d. (1) Mathewson/Yagnik8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1