Jacob Golden
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Jacob Golden6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Avery Tallakson d. Jacob Golden7-5; 5-7; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Arora/Dussault d. Golden/Sparks8-3
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - C - White (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Jack Ingram d. (2) Jacob Golden6-2; 0-6; 6-4
Q(2) Jacob Golden d. Andrew Reiman7-5; 7-5
16(2) Jacob Golden d. Cole Phillips6-3; 6-5
F-NE(2) Jacob Golden d. Mateo Kolkebeck6-1; 6-1
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles B Blue (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Karch Knoll d. Jacob Golden6-2; 7-6(4)
32Jacob Golden d. Blake Goodman6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(5) Finnegan Tankersley d. Jacob Golden7-5; 6-2
CSJacob Golden d. Agustin Salazar6-3; 7-6(6)
CQJacob Golden d. Thomas Komarek6-3; 6-2
R2Jacob Golden d. chase henderson2-6; 6-4; 1-0(11)
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Santiago Flyckt d. Jacob Golden6-1; 3-6; 7-6(7-5)
 Consolation:
CS(2) Rohith Gajjala d. Jacob Golden6-1; 6-1
CQJacob Golden d. Neil Kondapalli6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 13)
SFAntonio/Davis d. Golden/Kumar8-4
QGolden/Kumar d. (2) Fowler/Wu8-2
16Golden/Kumar d. Farley/Merchant8-1
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 16)
16Brandon Delos Reyes d. (2) Jacob Golden
Q-WBenjamin Sparks d. (2) Jacob Golden
S-S(3) Jon Totorica d. (2) Jacob Golden
F-SESibi Raja d. (2) Jacob Golden
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Patrick Flanagan d. Jacob Golden6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Ethan Portnoy d. Jacob Golden6-3; 4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Kadan/Pensavalle d. Golden/Herrera
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Anton Pereverzin d. Jacob Golden6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQFranklin Liu d. Jacob Golden7-6(6); 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
R2Jacob Golden d. Ronith Sreeram6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(7)
R1Jacob Golden d. Adithya Iyer6-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Arora/Ji d. Golden/Sparks9-7
16Golden/Sparks d. Grossman/Sreeram9-7
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
03. Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 40)
16(11) Jon Totorica d. (6) Jacob Golden6-3; 6-4
32(6) Jacob Golden d. Andrew Lavine6-3; 6-3
64(6) Jacob Golden d. Theodore Nemeth6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(7) Alex Thomas d. (6) Jacob Golden6-2; 6-4
CQ(6) Jacob Golden d. Jason Li6-2; 6-4
R3(6) Jacob Golden d. Michael Li6-4; 6-4
04. Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 8)
32Raja/Raja d. Golden/Riezebeek8-1
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 31)
16Kishan Kersten d. Jacob Golden2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4
32Jacob Golden d. (2) Qidao Lian1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7
 Consolation:
CQMario Urdaneta d. Jacob Golden7-5; 4-6; 1-0(3
R2Jacob Golden d. Rohith Gajjala6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 13)
16Amte/Raja d. Golden/Pendri
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
128(33) Darren Huang d. Jacob Golden4-6; 6-4; 6-0
256Jacob Golden d. Aniketh Ayinala7-6(6); 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(33) Alexander Sterin d. Jacob Golden6-1; 6-3
3QJacob Golden d. William Semler3-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(9)
R2Jacob Golden d. Evan Fisher6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 105)
128Kulendran/Parichkov d. Golden/Wasserman6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Golden/Wasserman6-4; 6-3
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 24)
QBrendan Boland d. (3) Jacob Golden6-2; 2-6; 7-6(5)
16(3) Jacob Golden d. Ethan Martelli7-6(1); 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Jacob Golden d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-4
PL-F(3) Jacob Golden d. Brandon Delos Reyes7-5; 3-6; 1-0(4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Cockrell/Gershon d. (3) Golden/Totorica8-6
SF(3) Golden/Totorica d. (1) Luong/Quattro9-7
Q(3) Golden/Totorica d. Delos Reyes/Sultzer8-6
16(3) Golden/Totorica d. GARCIA/GARCIA8-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Jai Dutta d. Jacob Golden6-3; 1-0
 Consolation:
CFJacob Golden d. (6) Jai Dutta
CSJacob Golden d. Aditya Vyas
CQJacob Golden d. David Ginzburg6-2; 7-6(3)
R2Jacob Golden d. (8) Alexander Giurgiu6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
R1Jacob Golden d. Esunge Ndumbe6-3; 7-6(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLAsako/Flores d. Golden/Stine8-3
SF(1) Flyckt/Frusina d. Golden/Stine8-6
QGolden/Stine d. Garcia/Lambright8-3
16Golden/Stine d. (4) Cockrell/Wasserman8-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 165)
16(3) Easton Horricks d. Jacob Golden6-2; 6-4
32Jacob Golden d. (9) Meethre Barot6-4; 7-5
64Jacob Golden d. Jason Li6-4; 7-6(3)
128Jacob Golden d. (17) Ross Cockrell6-4; 6-4
256Jacob Golden d. Arturo Inda6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(9) MOHAN YECHURI d. Jacob Golden6-1; 6-1
R5Jacob Golden d. Anirudh Reddy7-6(5); 7-6(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Holden/singh d. Chen/Golden8-0
64Chen/Golden d. Qi/Rios8-6
Polo Tennis Club Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Open (Draw Line - 20)
16Cole Phillips d. Jacob Golden
 Consolation:
R2David Daniel d. Jacob Golden
ATA College Prep Pre Summer Slam Open (Jr)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 1)
16Nathan Qi d. (1) Jacob Golden
 Consolation:
R2Caden Marshall d. (1) Jacob Golden
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Golden/Wasserman d. (3) Kodali/RAO6-1
Q(1) Golden/Wasserman d. He/Ling6-4
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Esunge Ndumbe d. (1) Jacob Golden6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Jacob Golden d. (4) Jon Totorica6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Jacob Golden d. (5) Roshin Kamath6-3; 7-5
16(1) Jacob Golden d. Edwin Ling4-1; 1-4; 10-3
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Flyckt/Ho d. Golden/Wasserman6-2; 6-2
Q-WFischer/Fischer d. Golden/Wasserman6-7(2); 6-1; 6-4
S-SKamath/Totorica d. Golden/Wasserman6-3; 6-2
F-SEAjjarapu/Ruppanner d. Golden/Wasserman6-3; 7-5
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Holden/Wijesekera d. Golden/Wasserman6-2
16Golden/Wasserman d. Delos Reyes/Matorin7-6(5)
Boys' 14 Singles - B Nadal (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Lathan Skrobarcek d. (2) Jacob Golden7-5; 7-6(2)
Q(2) Jacob Golden d. Jack Ingram4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Jacob Golden d. (1) Michael Li6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1