Madeline Brown
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
256Denise Lai d. Madeline Brown7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Elizabeth Harper d. Madeline Brown
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
128Farid/Prinyarux d. Brown/Byers6-4; 7-5
NC State Tar Heel Qualifier - NC L1/STA L2Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
F(1) Katie Weber d. (9) Madeline Brown6-1; 6-2
SF(9) Madeline Brown d. (5) Emma Wilkins6-4; 7-5
Q(9) Madeline Brown d. (9) Isabella Steffen6-3; 2-6; 7-5
16(9) Madeline Brown d. (5) Vennmukiil Mathivanan6-4; 6-4
32(9) Madeline Brown d. Juliana Craft6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Strugnell/Weber d. (3) BRANDOW/Brown8-5
Q(3) BRANDOW/Brown d. Carlton/Craft8-2
16(3) BRANDOW/Brown d. Baddour/Landry8-1
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - May 18-21Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Jenna Thompson d. Madeline Brown6-1; 6-1
64Madeline Brown d. Ashley Fitz-Patrick6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Carolyn Ansari d. Madeline Brown6-2; 6-3
3QMadeline Brown d. Kendall Byers6-4; 3-0
R2Madeline Brown d. Raine Weis6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Lim/You d. Ansari/Brown8-3
Greensboro May Madness Junior Championships (NC L2/STA L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FAbrams/Trate d. (1) Bell/Brown6-2
SF(1) Bell/Brown d. Hall/Morse6-2
Q(1) Bell/Brown d. Fioletova/Scott
Girls' 18 Singles WHITE (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Madeline Brown d. Camryn McClure6-2; 6-3
SFJuliana Craft d. (1) Madeline Brown3-5; 5-3; 1-0(3)
Q(1) Madeline Brown d. Mattie Grace Dermody4-1; 2-4; 1-0(4)
16(1) Madeline Brown d. Maggie Gehrig6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(8)
L1 Point Set Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Juliette Nask d. Madeline Brown6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Emma Staker d. Madeline Brown6-1; 6-1
32Madeline Brown d. Blythe Buntrock3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CS(2) Kaitlin Tan d. Madeline Brown6-2; 6-1
CQMadeline Brown d. Samantha Moore-Thomson4-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
R2Madeline Brown d. Madison Moffatt6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QTillitt/Tracey d. Bradley/Brown8-6
16Bradley/Brown d. (3) Kovick/Morett Salas9-7
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Hamsa Javagal d. Madeline Brown6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(2) Katie Andreini d. Madeline Brown6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Andreini/Maheshwari d. Brown/Trate6-0
32Brown/Trate d. Byers/Houston6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Katie Weber d. Madeline Brown4-0; 4-0
64Madeline Brown d. Leila Koster3-5; 5-1; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Samantha Buyckx d. Madeline Brown4-1; 4-1
R3Madeline Brown d. Sally Brannon5-3; 4-2
R2Madeline Brown d. Tessa Trate4-2; 4-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Buyckx/Sharabura d. Brown/Trate6-1
L1B February Challenger at CourtSense BogotaStart Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
FMadeline Brown d. (1) Juliette Nask6-0; 2-0
SFMadeline Brown d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-1; 6-3
QMadeline Brown d. (2) Gianna Rosato6-4; 6-3
16Madeline Brown d. vibha ramakrishnan7-5; 6-1
32Madeline Brown d. Nicolette Kogut6-0; 6-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Paige Duncan d. Madeline Brown6-0; 6-4
64Madeline Brown d. Paige Black6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sarah Yang d. Madeline Brown7-6; 7-6
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Munson/Young d. Brown/Elliott6-2
USTA National Level 3: Greensboro IndoorStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Carr/Dechoux d. Brown/Steffen8-2
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32sayda hernandez d. Madeline Brown6-4; 7-6
64Madeline Brown d. (9) Winslow Huth7-5; 6-4
128Madeline Brown d. Soniya Yalamanchili6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(4) Margaret Polk d. Madeline Brown1-6; 6-1; 1-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Bittner/Pate d. BRANDOW/Brown8-6
L1B Winter Challenger at Throgs NeckStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FMadeline Brown d. Anne Moody6-1; 6-2
SFMadeline Brown d. (2) Sofia Allinson6-4; 6-1
QMadeline Brown d. Katharine Rolfe6-0; 6-0
L1 RWTT January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SFDenise Lai d. Madeline Brown6-1; 7-5
QMadeline Brown d. Fiona Boettner6-2; 6-1
16Madeline Brown d. (4) Emily Sivarak
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Madeline Brown5-7; 6-1; 6-3
64Madeline Brown d. Sarah Edwards6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Camryn McClure d. Madeline Brown1-6; 6-3; 13-11
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Brown/Gudiseva d. Flach/Johns7-5
SF(3) Brown/Gudiseva d. Javagal/Yang7-5
Q(3) Brown/Gudiseva d. Kenny/Steffen6-2
16(3) Brown/Gudiseva d. Chisholm/Griffith7-5
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QEesha Gudiseva d. Madeline Brown6-2; 6-4
16Madeline Brown d. Shianna Guo6-4; 3-6; 7-6
32Madeline Brown d. Virginia Lang6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SMadeline Brown d. (1) Taylor Shaw7-5; 6-3
PL-FBrooke Bittner d. Madeline Brown6-2; 6-4
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32Sophia Zaslow d. Madeline Brown6-3; 6-1
64Madeline Brown d. Carolyn Brodsky6-1; 1-6; 10-2
L1A GHRC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QJane Bockman d. Madeline Brown6-2; 6-3
16Madeline Brown d. (3) Diana Sosonkin6-1; 7-5
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October ChallengerStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFDana Livson d. Madeline Brown6-1; 6-1
QMadeline Brown d. Juliette Nask6-3; 6-0
16Madeline Brown d. Brianna Omar6-3; 5-7; 11-9
L1B Sportime at Randall's Island 2018 ChallengerStart Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FMadeline Brown d. (2) Niki Truszkowski6-4; 6-1
SFMadeline Brown d. (1) Anya Barteck6-1; 6-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(5) Victoria Mulville d. Madeline Brown6-0; 6-2
64Madeline Brown d. Virginia Lang6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Katie Weber d. Madeline Brown6-0; 6-3
R2Madeline Brown d. Lauren Waddles6-2; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Brown/White d. Brown/shumate6-4
L1 Sportime Schenectady September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Ellie Margolin d. Madeline Brown6-4; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FSha/Sha d. Brown/Rosato4-2; 4-2
SFBrown/Rosato d. (1) Karman/Ryan
QBrown/Rosato d. Dakos/Lendel4-0; 4-0
L1A RWTTC September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Deana Giambo d. Madeline Brown6-2; 7-6(3)
16Madeline Brown d. VICTORIA KARANTENISLIS6-0; 6-0
35th Annual RRC Junior Classic NC L2/STA L3Start Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) EMILY BRANDOW d. (3) Madeline Brown6-2; 6-3
SF(3) Madeline Brown d. (1) Jade Houston3-6; 6-2; 1-0
Q(3) Madeline Brown d. Maranda Adair6-0; 7-5
16(3) Madeline Brown d. Camryn McClure6-2; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) BRANDOW/Brown d. (1) Houston/Rico6-2
SF(2) BRANDOW/Brown d. Galush/Lambert7-6
L1 Pingry Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16sydney sharma d. Madeline Brown6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1