USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Nathan Arimilli d. James Hopper6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(8) JJ Tracy d. James Hopper6-4; 6-4
R1James Hopper d. Arjun Kersten6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLCollier/Das d. (4) Bradley/Hopper
SF(1) Allen/Barnett d. (4) Bradley/Hopper8-2
Q(4) Bradley/Hopper d. Moortgat/Zavala8-3
16(4) Bradley/Hopper d. Kleiman/Sardana8-6
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Holden Koons d. (4) James Hopper6-3; 6-3
Q(4) James Hopper d. (8) Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-7(1); 7-5
16(4) James Hopper d. Benjamin Clary6-4; 7-6(2)
32(4) James Hopper d. Phineas L'Armand6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Tristan Bradley d. (4) James Hopper6-4; 3-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Bradley/Koons d. (2) Hopper/Kliebhan9-7
SF(2) Hopper/Kliebhan d. (3) Gangoli/Shah8-6
Q(2) Hopper/Kliebhan d. Jayanetti/L'Armand8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 118)
128Trey Stinchcomb d. James Hopper6-3; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2John Bernard d. James Hopper6-0; 6-0
R1James Hopper d. Coleton Hootman7-6(1)); 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(1) Chrysostom/Stinchcomb d. Aduru/Hopper7-6(3); 6-4
32Aduru/Hopper d. (15) Kasday/Owen7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
64Aduru/Hopper d. Dransfeld/Sharygin6-2; 7-5
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Wesley Barnett d. James Hopper6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Scott Sculley d. James Hopper7-6(6)); 6-4
R1James Hopper d. Jesse Wikso6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Ravichander/Ruger d. Hopper/Sutanto6-2
32Hopper/Sutanto d. Li/Mavrodiev6-3
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Tauheed Browning Jr d. (3) James Hopper2-6; 6-4; 7-5
32(3) James Hopper d. Justin Minerva6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Eric Li d. (3) James Hopper6-2; 1-6; 1-0(10)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBradley/Bradley d. (1) Hopper/Kliebhan8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Jett Middleton d. James Hopper6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(7) Robby Ward d. James Hopper6-0
R1James Hopper d. Callaway Clark6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. (1) Hopper/Kliebhan6-3
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Boris Palmade d. James Hopper6-4; 3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFBoris Palmade d. James Hopper6-2; 6-7; 1-0
CSJames Hopper d. Brennan Cimpeanu
CQJames Hopper d. Eric Opaciuch6-3; 6-4
R2James Hopper d. William Zordani6-4; 6-0
R1James Hopper d. Cole Brainard6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Giddens/Keyser d. (2) Hopper/Kliebhan6-0
SF(2) Hopper/Kliebhan d. (4) Benibo/Brainard6-0
Q(2) Hopper/Kliebhan d. Opaciuch/Segraves6-4
16(2) Hopper/Kliebhan d. Baturyn/Pitts6-1
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) James Hopper d. (3) Lex Decker6-3; 6-4
SF(4) James Hopper d. (2) Daniel Kliebhan7-5; 6-2
Q(4) James Hopper d. Maximus Kim6-3; 1-6; 7-5
16(4) James Hopper d. Benjamin Clary6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Hopper/Kliebhan d. (1) Decker/Reddy7-0
SF(2) Hopper/Kliebhan d. Bedi/Byers8-4
Q(2) Hopper/Kliebhan d. Geiger/Leese8-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
256Jonah Wilson d. James Hopper6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Braeden Ho d. James Hopper6-4; 6-4
R2James Hopper d. James Ignatowich
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
128Fung/Wilson d. Hopper/Yang6-2; 6-4
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(10) Hayden Snyder d. (7) James Hopper6-3; 3-0
32(7) James Hopper d. Matthew Geiger6-1; 6-1
64(7) James Hopper d. yash maheshwari6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Victor Li d. (7) James Hopper
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bradley/Hopper d. (2) Snyder/Snyder8-6
SF(1) Bradley/Hopper d. Bradley/Li8-5
Q(1) Bradley/Hopper d. Decker/Michibata9-7
16(1) Bradley/Hopper d. Kouznetsov/Pillai8-3
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ CORE CREEK PARK (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
QDaniel Bushamuka d. James Hopper6-3; 6-3
16James Hopper d. (4) Lucas Flotta6-2; 6-0
32James Hopper d. Phineas L'Armand6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SJames Hopper d. Eric Li
PL-FJames Hopper d. (7) Andrew Tran6-4; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Bradley/Hopper d. (1) Snyder/Tran9-8
SF(2) Bradley/Hopper d. Caban/Safanov8-4
Q(2) Bradley/Hopper d. DeMarco/Flotta8-6
16(2) Bradley/Hopper d. Hsueh/Ping8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1