Natalie Smitek
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Riley Trinkle d. Natalie Smitek6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Summer Mu d. Natalie Smitek6-1; 6-3
R1Natalie Smitek d. Shradha Grover6-2; 4-6; 1-0(3)
Paramount Medina MW Level 4 Boys and Girls & Green Ball Youth ProgressionStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Natalie Smitek d. (1) Lakshmy Arakoni6-0; 6-4
SF(2) Natalie Smitek d. (4) Laura Nijhuis6-0; 6-4
Q(2) Natalie Smitek d. Alley Stoehr6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Chloe Goins d. (7) Natalie Smitek6-0; 6-4
16(7) Natalie Smitek d. Laila Smith6-2; 6-1
32(7) Natalie Smitek d. Teresa Wojtalik6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAddison Cassidy d. (7) Natalie Smitek6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(7) Sakurako Watanabe d. Natalie Smitek6-1; 6-3
64Natalie Smitek d. Rumi Kim6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(14) Summer Mu d. Natalie Smitek6-4; 6-1
3QNatalie Smitek d. Luna Bian6-2; 6-0
R2Natalie Smitek d. Santoshi Yadagiri6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Mary Bellia d. Natalie Smitek7-6; 6-3
32Natalie Smitek d. Karol Korotkin6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sarah Clark d. Natalie Smitek6-1; 6-2
Perrysburg Tennis Center's Junior Winter Open Level 4Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Ava McQuillin d. Natalie Smitek6-4; 6-3
QNatalie Smitek d. Isabella Watts6-1; 6-1
AOTC TOURNAMENT TOUGH CHAMPIONSHIPS - MW Level 4Start Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QMaya McDaniel d. Natalie Smitek4-6; 7-5; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
CFNatalie Smitek d. Laura Nijhuis6-7(6); 6-0; 1-0(5)
CSNatalie Smitek d. Brigette Fuentes6-3; 6-1
CQNatalie Smitek d. (2) Audrey Smitek
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Tia Clemens d. (6) Natalie Smitek6-7; 6-4; 10-8
16(6) Natalie Smitek d. (10) Amiya Bowles3-6; 7-5; 10-7
32(6) Natalie Smitek d. Sara Goodlive6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Natalie Smitek d. Addison Cassidy6-4; 6-4
PL-F(6) Natalie Smitek d. (5) Elsie Van Wieren7-6; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Kelly/Van Wieren d. Smitek/Walker8-3
16Smitek/Walker d. Boyle/Lint8-3
Aspen Racquet Club's Holiday MW Level 4 Junior Open + Orange & Green Ball Youth ProgressionStart Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Lakshmy Arakoni d. (3) Natalie Smitek1-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
Q(3) Natalie Smitek d. Korinne Harris6-0; 6-3
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club Holiday 2019 - MW Level 4Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QSunny Fan d. Natalie Smitek6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
CFNatalie Smitek d. Delia Guzic6-0; 6-0
TOWPATH TENNIS CENTER 39th ANNUAL THANKSGIVING JR SINGLES - MW Level 4Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FNatalie Smitek d. Sunny Fan7-5; 6-4
SFNatalie Smitek d. (1) Dana Kleinman6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Caroline Hinshaw d. Natalie Smitek6-3; 6-4
32Natalie Smitek d. Irisa Poompanit7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQDasha Chistyakova d. Natalie Smitek7-6(14); 6-4
R2Natalie Smitek d. Brooke Arington3-6; 6-1; 10-8
Paramount Medina MW Level 4 GirlsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Lakshmy Arakoni d. Natalie Smitek7-6(10); 6-1
16Natalie Smitek d. Delia Guzic7-6(3); 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Mischa Briggs d. Natalie Smitek7-5; 6-0
S-WAddison Lanton d. Natalie Smitek4-6; 6-4; 10-4
Q-WNatalie Smitek d. Mia Batenic1-4; 4-1; 10-2
2-WNatalie Smitek d. Caroline Boyle3-4(5); 4-1; 10-4
1-WNatalie Smitek d. Luciana Parrilli6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Bucher/Mu d. Bennett/Smitek8-2
32Bennett/Smitek d. Goins/Isyanov8-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Tiffany Zhang d. Natalie Smitek6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Zaya Iderzul d. Natalie Smitek6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Almquist/Neuman d. Smitek/Sullivan8-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(15) Zaya Iderzul d. Natalie Smitek3-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
R1Zoe Limparis d. Natalie Smitek6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Kostadinova/Novatney d. Allen/Smitek6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64(30) Hadley Krygier d. Natalie Smitek7-5; 6-2
128Natalie Smitek d. Trinity Siegel6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QLainey ONeil d. Natalie Smitek6-3; 6-1
R2Natalie Smitek d. Samantha Robertson6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
64(10) Goldstein/Hu d. Robertson/Smitek8-2
NEOTA QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS MW Level 3 - BG12, BG14, G18 (Entry Deadline 5/15)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
PL(3) Ellie Brotherton d. Natalie Smitek6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Alexis Nyborg d. Natalie Smitek6-3; 6-2
QNatalie Smitek d. Catherina Iltchev1-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
16Natalie Smitek d. (4) Summer Mu2-6; 7-6(1); 6-0
32Natalie Smitek d. Alice Lin6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) Stela Vlaisavljevic d. Natalie Smitek6-2; 6-1
1-WMadison Liu d. Natalie Smitek2-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
Q-SEllie Assenmacher d. Natalie Smitek6-1; 6-1
1-SNatalie Smitek d. Anna Bennett3-6; 6-1; 10-2
Aspen Racquet Club Wooster Spring MW Level 4 Junior Open + Orange & Green Ball Youth ProgressionStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FNatalie Smitek d. (2) Kayra Koprulu7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
SFNatalie Smitek d. (1) Rachel Kibler6-2; 6-4
QNatalie Smitek d. Elizabeth Stuart6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1