Charlie Piegza
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) David Sanchez d. Charlie Piegza3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R3(5) Matthew Mitchell d. Charlie Piegza6-3; 6-3
R2Charlie Piegza d. Augustin Miramontes6-3; 7-5
R1Charlie Piegza d. Richard Zhou6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Sanchez/Wright d. (5) Piegza/Pietkiewicz7-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Wyatt Cannon d. Charlie Piegza6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Braxton Wright d. Charlie Piegza6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Jacques/Mitchell d. Mangiapane/Piegza6-4
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 100)
16(17) Robert Hagen d. (17) Charlie Piegza6-4; 6-2
32(17) Charlie Piegza d. (9) Nikhil Kulkarni6-3; 6-4
64(17) Charlie Piegza d. Reese Hilsen6-4; 6-3
128(17) Charlie Piegza d. Yilin Luo7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Andrew Black d. (17) Charlie Piegza
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Hagen/Lamb d. (9) Piegza/Ramesh6-0
32(9) Piegza/Ramesh d. Vincent/Wilson6-3
64(9) Piegza/Ramesh d. Lambert Jr/Metor6-2
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Johnathan Baddour d. (9) Charlie Piegza6-4; 6-4
64(9) Charlie Piegza d. Evan Edwards6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSGabe Avram d. (9) Charlie Piegza6-2; 6-4
CQ(9) Charlie Piegza d. Elias Shokry6-4; 6-4
R3(9) Charlie Piegza d. Andrew Lee6-7(5); 6-2; 10-3
R2(9) Charlie Piegza d. Jack Hrastar6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Garcia/Lamb d. (5) Piegza/Ramesh6-3
SF(3) Stephenson/Wood d. (5) Piegza/Ramesh6-1
Q(5) Piegza/Ramesh d. (1) Cannon/Pietkiewicz7-6(4)
16(5) Piegza/Ramesh d. Avram/Barber7-6(4)
32(5) Piegza/Ramesh d. Hrastar/Shokry7-5
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles RED (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Otto Sewell d. (1) Charlie Piegza2-4; 4-0; 1-0(8)
SF(1) Charlie Piegza d. (4) Aidan Chung5-3; 4-5(7); 1-0(9)
Q(1) Charlie Piegza d. Jude Wilkey0-4; 4-1; 1-0(7)
16(1) Charlie Piegza d. Sam Farnham4-2; 4-2
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Cahill/Sewell d. (1) Piegza/Simpson6-3
SF(1) Piegza/Simpson d. (4) Chung/Hendrix6-4
Q(1) Piegza/Simpson d. Delves/McGowan7-5
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Johns/Kamieniecki d. (2) Piegza/Sweeney8-6
SF(2) Piegza/Sweeney d. Grove/Mihai8-5
Q(2) Piegza/Sweeney d. Cooper/Hagos8-2
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Vineet Ramesh d. Charlie Piegza4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1Harrison Livingston d. Charlie Piegza4-2; 2-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
QStice/Suk d. Piegza/Wall
16Piegza/Wall d. (4) McWhorter/McWhorter
32Piegza/Wall d. Bonovich/Stoddard7-5
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles RED (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Charlie Piegza d. Matthew Ray6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Charlie Piegza d. (4) Patrick Reese6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Charlie Piegza d. austin skoog6-0; 3-6; 1-0(6)
16(1) Charlie Piegza d. Braedon Tomovski
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - DOUBLES (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Piegza/Ray d. (2) Chung/Hendrix6-2
SF(1) Piegza/Ray d. Taylor/skoog6-1
Q(1) Piegza/Ray d. Ramirez/Sutterlin6-4
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2 (STA L4)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) David Nawabi d. (1) Charlie Piegza7-5; 7-6
SF(1) Charlie Piegza d. Joseph Ramirez7-6; 6-3
Q(1) Charlie Piegza d. Neo James6-3; 6-4
16(1) Charlie Piegza d. Dylan Jaen6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Piegza/Sweeney d. (1) Hagen/Janes9-8
SF(2) Piegza/Sweeney d. Aragon/Hagos8-0
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Azariah Rusher d. Charlie Piegza6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Wyatt Cannon d. Charlie Piegza6-2; 6-2
R1Charlie Piegza d. Cooper Gordon
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16McWhorter/Vodela d. Lamb/Piegza6-2
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16'sStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 102)
64(9) Will Leathers d. Charlie Piegza6-3; 6-3
128Charlie Piegza d. Parker Willis5-7; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
4QJake Young d. Charlie Piegza7-5; 6-3
R3Charlie Piegza d. (17) Cole Brashear4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
3QCharlie Piegza d. David Nawabi6-2; 6-4
R2Charlie Piegza d. Dean Kingsley6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Sanchez/Wright d. Piegza/Simpson7-6(6)
64Piegza/Simpson d. Kingsley/Moskowitz6-3
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Paulsell/Thompson d. Matz/Piegza6-1; 6-1
Q-WCook/MacDonald d. Matz/Piegza4-1; 5-4(5)
1-WMatz/Piegza d. Burns/Gazor5-3; 4-1
S-SWBrewer/McLeod d. Matz/Piegza4-1; 4-2
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3)Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Red (Draw Line - 1)
QMatthew Forbes d. (1) Charlie Piegza6-3; 6-2
16(1) Charlie Piegza d. Michael Rodriguez6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSMichael Davis d. (1) Charlie Piegza4-6; 7-5; 10-3
CQ(1) Charlie Piegza d. Hampton Goldman
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Piegza/Simpson d. Cronin/Davis6-4
SF(1) Piegza/Simpson d. JONA/Sutterlin6-2
Q(1) Piegza/Simpson d. Hendrix/Kamieniecki6-1
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 141)
256Jaret Underwood d. Charlie Piegza6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Marcel Dawson d. Charlie Piegza1-6; 1-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 74)
64Mahoney/Vincent d. Jin/Piegza8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Santiago Cardenas d. Charlie Piegza6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1(9) Nicholas Olomu d. Charlie Piegza6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Morgan/Olomu d. Lindstrom/Piegza8-6
32Lindstrom/Piegza d. Laymon/Limon8-3
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Zachary Schwartz d. Charlie Piegza7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Chase Robinson d. Charlie Piegza7-5; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Amacher/Evenson d. Marino/Piegza6-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
32Thomas Brewer d. Charlie Piegza7-6(0); 7-5
64Charlie Piegza d. (9) Thomas Kennedy6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jeremy Jin d. Charlie Piegza6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Mitchell/Stoddard d. Hazard/Piegza7-5
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64RISHI RAGHAV d. Charlie Piegza6-4; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2Gabe Brown d. Charlie Piegza6-2; 6-3
R1Charlie Piegza d. Matthew Cole6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Deames/Rasheed d. Piegza/Wall8-5
32Piegza/Wall d. Bezianis/Mars8-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16(5) Michael Ross d. Charlie Piegza6-3; 6-0
32Charlie Piegza d. Robert Hagen5-7; 7-6; 7-5
64Charlie Piegza d. Joseph Dougherty6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Mitchell Deames d. Charlie Piegza6-0; 6-1
R3Charlie Piegza d. Matthew Mitchell2-6; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Dani/Narayanan d. Piegza/White6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1