Nadejda Maslova
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 224)
64Natalie Block d. (5) Nadejda Maslova6-4; 6-0
128(5) Nadejda Maslova d. Madeleine Jessup6-4; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Nibedita Ghosh d. (5) Nadejda Maslova3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
64Malik/Vishwase d. (1) Maslova/Semenovski6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32(17) Karsyn Evans d. (1) Nadejda Maslova6-2; 6-4
64(1) Nadejda Maslova d. (33) Lina Mohamed6-2; 1-6; 6-3
128(1) Nadejda Maslova d. Eliza McPherron6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Lauren Long d. (1) Nadejda Maslova
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Maheshwari/Mohamed d. (1) Maslova/Semenovski6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Maslova/Semenovski d. (10) Chan/Guerry6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Maslova/Semenovski d. (7) Patel/Sharabura6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0
16(1) Maslova/Semenovski d. Eordekian/Moody6-2; 6-4
32(1) Maslova/Semenovski d. DONDONAY/Pachl6-7(5); 6-1; 1-0
64(1) Maslova/Semenovski d. Bates/Daryaie6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Kiley Rabjohns d. Nadejda Maslova3-6; 6-0; 1-0
 Consolation:
R1Shreya Ravilla d. Nadejda Maslova
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Dewire/Mariotti d. (7) Maslova/Semenovski8-4
32(7) Maslova/Semenovski d. Goculdas/MOHSEN-BREEN8-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nadejda Maslova d. (3) Emily Tannenbaum4-6; 6-1; 7-6(3)
SF(1) Nadejda Maslova d. (4) Stephanie Yakoff6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Nadejda Maslova d. Theadora Rabman6-2; 7-6(4)
16(1) Nadejda Maslova d. (13) Deliala Friedman7-5; 6-1
32(1) Nadejda Maslova d. Juliette Nask6-3; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FAndreach/Kintiroglou d. Maslova/Smetannikov7-6(2); 7-5
SFMaslova/Smetannikov d. Ferrante/Wang6-7; 6-3; 10-7
QMaslova/Smetannikov d. (1) Ahmad/Arbitman2-6; 6-4; 10-7
16Maslova/Smetannikov d. Agar/Bruu-Syversen2-6; 6-4; 10-7
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Nibedita Ghosh d. Nadejda Maslova7-5; 6-2
32Nadejda Maslova d. Mayjah Jean-Pierre6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Khyanna Singh d. Nadejda Maslova
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Arbitman/Lau d. Maslova/Smetannikov6-3; 7-6(1))
16Maslova/Smetannikov d. Fisch/Tartakovsky6-1; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16(9) Vivian Ovrootsky d. (1) Nadejda Maslova7-5; 7-5
32(1) Nadejda Maslova d. Krystal Blanch6-3; 6-3
64(1) Nadejda Maslova d. Makenna Thiel2-6; 7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Winta Woldeab d. (1) Nadejda Maslova7-5; 4-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QPate/Strugnell d. (2) Maslova/Semenovski6-4; 6-4
16(2) Maslova/Semenovski d. Malkin/Ovrootsky6-3; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Huntington (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Ahmad/Arbitman d. Garcia Gross/Maslova6-4; 7-6(7)
32Garcia Gross/Maslova d. Pretnar/Pretnar6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Liao/Sha d. Garcia Gross/Maslova
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Rebecca Lim d. (8) Nadejda Maslova
32(8) Nadejda Maslova d. Manasi Reddy6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(7) sydney sharma d. (8) Nadejda Maslova
USTA National Level 2 at Magic Lincer Tennis Club of ManchesterStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLMaslova/Mohamed d. MOHSEN-BREEN/Velaga
SF(2) Cerdan/Hand d. Maslova/Mohamed8-7(7-2)
QMaslova/Mohamed d. Shrivastava/Yellayi8-6
16Maslova/Mohamed d. Gallo/Schulson8-3
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Page Freeman d. Nadejda Maslova6-1; 7-6(7-4)
32Nadejda Maslova d. Chloe Brown6-2; 1-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Karina Miller d. Nadejda Maslova7-6(8-6); 6-1
R2Nadejda Maslova d. Katherine Fleischman6-2; 7-6(8-6)
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Nadejda Maslova d. (4) Kaitlyn Carnicella7-6; 6-2
SF(3) Nadejda Maslova d. (2) Khyanna Singh6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Nadejda Maslova d. Andrea Brazyte6-1; 6-1
16(3) Nadejda Maslova d. Amy Delman6-2; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Bogota Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Cerdan/Xu d. (5) Lau/Maslova6-4; 6-2
16(5) Lau/Maslova d. Goetz/Liao6-4; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
F(8) Nadejda Maslova d. (1) Leyden Games4-6; 6-3; 6-3
SF(8) Nadejda Maslova d. DJ Bennett6-4; 6-1
Q(8) Nadejda Maslova d. Emma Charney6-1; 6-0
16(8) Nadejda Maslova d. (15) Avery Durham6-4; 6-2
32(8) Nadejda Maslova d. (17) Qavia Lopez6-3; 6-0
64(8) Nadejda Maslova d. Drew Morris6-1; 6-0
128(8) Nadejda Maslova d. Arushi Malik6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(8) Ishikawa/Stammel d. (3) Maslova/Semenovski7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Catanzarite/Durham d. (3) Maslova/Semenovski6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Maslova/Semenovski d. (11) Sharabura/Smith6-4; 6-4
16(3) Maslova/Semenovski d. (16) Carpenter/Selby6-4; 6-2
32(3) Maslova/Semenovski d. Byrd/Grayson6-3; 6-4
64(3) Maslova/Semenovski d. Ho/Kiefer6-4; 6-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(9) Jennifer Riester d. (3) Nadejda Maslova7-6(3); 6-1
16(3) Nadejda Maslova d. Kathryn Treiber3-6; 6-3; 6-3
32(3) Nadejda Maslova d. Samantha Svendsen6-4; 6-2
64(3) Nadejda Maslova d. Shreya Ravilla6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(6) Maslova/Semenovski d. Hofflander/Riester6-0
SF(6) Maslova/Semenovski d. (2) Catanzarite/Ratliff6-4
Q(6) Maslova/Semenovski d. (3) Gallo/Schulson6-0
16(6) Maslova/Semenovski d. Coleman/Willy6-3
32(6) Maslova/Semenovski d. Smith/Zukic7-5
Girls' 16 Singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 20)
SFEleanor Schulson d. Nadejda Maslova
QNadejda Maslova d. Sonia Maheshwari6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1