Sarah Hamner
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(6) Sophia Fornaris d. (9) Sarah Hamner4-1; 5-4(3)
32(9) Sarah Hamner d. Nadia Pegram6-4; 6-1
64(9) Sarah Hamner d. Riley Peterson6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Hope Moulin d. (9) Sarah Hamner
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Kovacevic/Porges d. Fornaris/Hamner7-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(4) Nastasya Semenovski d. (7) Sarah Hamner6-1; 6-7; 6-2
Q(7) Sarah Hamner d. Minorka Miranda4-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)))
16(7) Sarah Hamner d. Brooke Bittner6-4; 6-1
32(7) Sarah Hamner d. Aditi Thorat6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(7) Sarah Hamner d. Alexandra Centra
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 3 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/16/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Elyse Lavender d. Sarah Hamner6-0; 6-3
32Sarah Hamner d. (5) natsumi kawaguchi6-2; 6-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sarah Hamner d. (4) Samantha Moore-Thomson6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Sarah Hamner d. (3) Madison Smith6-4; 7-5
Q(1) Sarah Hamner d. (8) Micah Sypert6-0; 6-1
16(1) Sarah Hamner d. (12) Alysha Damron6-0; 6-2
32(1) Sarah Hamner d. Sara Altfas6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hamner/Negin d. (3) Moore-Thomson/Stone8-2
SF(1) Hamner/Negin d. (5) Hofflander/Sypert8-1
Q(1) Hamner/Negin d. Furin/King8-3
16(1) Hamner/Negin d. Mock/Sprenger8-2
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G 16-18Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16maria drobotova d. (6) Sarah Hamner6-4; 5-7; 10-7
32(6) Sarah Hamner d. Adriana Lamothe6-4; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
CF(6) Sarah Hamner d. Ariel Johnson7-6(5); 0-6; 10-5
CS(6) Sarah Hamner d. (3) Carly Cohen7-6(5); 7-5
CQ(6) Sarah Hamner d. Ava Givone6-4; 4-6; 10-2
R2(6) Sarah Hamner d. (5) Deanna Lasorda6-1; 6-2
Boca Raton March Championships Level 7Start Date: 3/3/2018  End Date: 3/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Sarah Hamner d. (3) Olivia Archer6-0; 6-4
SF(4) Sarah Hamner d. Eleonora Bellavita6-1; 6-1
Q(4) Sarah Hamner d. Anna Winslow6-1; 6-0
16(4) Sarah Hamner d. Ziyi Xu6-1; 6-1
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 2 - Prize Money TournamentStart Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 2/26/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32(16) Patricia Lopez d. Sarah Hamner6-1; 1-6; 10-5
64Sarah Hamner d. Katherine Teng6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
Q(7) Mary Grace Armistead d. Sarah Hamner4-1; 4-1
16Sarah Hamner d. Megha Dania4-1; 4-1
32Sarah Hamner d. (2) Hailey Stelse4-5(5); 4-1; 4-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Hovde/KIEFER d. Hamner/Riester6-3
Indian Spring Country Club Level 7Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Deanna Lasorda d. (7) Sarah Hamner6-2; 4-6; 12-10
16(7) Sarah Hamner d. Andrea Guerrero7-6(2); 6-2
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Zhenghui Tian d. Sarah Hamner6-2; 6-3
SFSarah Hamner d. (4) Lucia Pineiro6-0; 6-1
QSarah Hamner d. (1) Demi Snyder1-6; 6-4; 11-9
16Sarah Hamner d. Sofia Correa Castellanos6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Samantha Johns d. Sarah Hamner6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Jordan Shore d. Sarah Hamner6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Schneider/Sieg d. (4) Gretkowski/Hamner8-4
SF(4) Gretkowski/Hamner d. Bentz/Sharabura9-8(2)
Q(4) Gretkowski/Hamner d. Johns/Mulville8-6
16(4) Gretkowski/Hamner d. Steffen/Weber8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(9) Madison Smith d. (8) Sarah Hamner5-7; 7-6(6); 7-6(3)
16(8) Sarah Hamner d. Megan King6-1; 6-0
32(8) Sarah Hamner d. Trini Somasundaram6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Sarah Hamner d. (6) OLIVIA MIKKELSON
PL-F(8) Sarah Hamner d. (7) Sicely Ferreira6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Chowdhury/Hamner d. Hofflander/Sypert8-5
SF(3) Chowdhury/Hamner d. (2) MIKKELSON/Tullis
Q(3) Chowdhury/Hamner d. Ladaga/Quintana8-4
16(3) Chowdhury/Hamner d. Longson/Stohl8-2
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 82)
128Mio Kozaki d. Sarah Hamner7-6(2); 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Violeta (Q) Martinez d. Sarah Hamner6-2; 6-3
3QSarah Hamner d. Julia Fliegner6-3; 6-3
R2Sarah Hamner d. Brooke LL Bittner6-2; 6-3
R1Sarah Hamner d. (17) Reese Brantmeier7-5; 0-6; 13-11
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(13) Kendall Kovick d. (16) Sarah Hamner6-4; 3-6; 6-3
Q(16) Sarah Hamner d. (7) Meghna Chowdhury7-5; 6-7; 6-4
16(16) Sarah Hamner d. (1) Mackenzie Turley5-3
32(16) Sarah Hamner d. Anna Reimers6-2; 6-0
64(16) Sarah Hamner d. Isabella Brilliant7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLMicah Sypert d. (16) Sarah Hamner6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Williams/Wilson d. (7) Chowdhury/Hamner8-3
SF(7) Chowdhury/Hamner d. (5) Kovick/Morett Salas9-8
Q(7) Chowdhury/Hamner d. (4) Moore-Thomson/Negin8-3
16(7) Chowdhury/Hamner d. Hofflander/Sypert8-5
32(7) Chowdhury/Hamner d. Brilliant/Stone8-4
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QLara Smejkal d. (5) Sarah Hamner6-2; 6-1
16(5) Sarah Hamner d. Ava Givone6-1; 2-0
32(5) Sarah Hamner d. Morgan McCarthy6-2; 1-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Sophia Strugnell d. (5) Sarah Hamner6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Blokhina/KIEFER d. Hamner/Makela6-2
Amelia Island Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN d. Sarah Hamner6-4; 6-2
32Sarah Hamner d. Hope Moulin6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Paige Herremans d. Sarah Hamner6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PL(2) Brown/Huth d. Hamner/Riester8-2
SF(3) Friedland/Jackson d. Hamner/Riester8-2
QHamner/Riester d. (1) Rizzolo/Shelton8-6
16Hamner/Riester d. Rothfeld/Steffen8-4
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 132)
128Leah Kuruvilla d. (33) Sarah Hamner4-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4(13) Ava Catanzarite d. (33) Sarah Hamner6-0; 6-3
4Q(33) Sarah Hamner d. McKenna Schaefbauer7-6(2); 3-6; 1-0(9)
R3(33) Sarah Hamner d. Sophie Williams6-3; 6-4
3Q(33) Sarah Hamner d. Reagan Welch2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
R2(33) Sarah Hamner d. Kennedy Hill6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 89)
128Chan/Williams d. Hamner/Heinitz6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11)
 Consolation:
CQBlokhina/KIEFER d. Hamner/Heinitz6-4; 6-4
R4Hamner/Heinitz d. Asfaw/Edmonds3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
R3Hamner/Heinitz d. Kader/Moreno6-2; 6-1
R2Hamner/Heinitz d. Smith/Suchinsky6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 213)
128(20) Robin Montgomery d. Sarah Hamner6-1; 6-1
256Sarah Hamner d. Cecilia Alcobe-Garibay6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
5QSophia Wang d. Sarah Hamner6-4; 6-1
R4Sarah Hamner d. Anna Babayan
4QSarah Hamner d. Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 6-3
R3Sarah Hamner d. Shreya Ravilla7-6(6)
3QSarah Hamner d. Kassandra Di Staulo3-6; 6-2; 10-7
R2Sarah Hamner d. Anais Leichtling7-5; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
32(4) Jarmond/Torre d. Hamner/RHA
64Hamner/RHA d. Fernald/Moulin4-6; 6-0; 10-8
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
Q(2) Josephine Schaffer d. Sarah Hamner6-7; 6-2; 7-6
16Sarah Hamner d. (5) Sophie Pearson3-6; 7-6; 7-6
32Sarah Hamner d. (15) OLIVIA MIKKELSON6-3; 6-2
64Sarah Hamner d. Alysha Damron6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL-SSarah Hamner d. Valerie Negin6-3; 6-3
PL-FSarah Hamner d. (7) Meghna Chowdhury4-6; 6-2; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Kimmey/Pearson d. Hamner/Negin8-6
32Hamner/Negin d. Buntrock/Knoblock8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1