Taylor Andersen
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(9) Makayla Mills d. Taylor Andersen6-0; 6-1
64Taylor Andersen d. MaryWynn Brannon6-4; 7-6(4))
 Consolation:
R2Eve Wasil d. Taylor Andersen6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Briggs/Brown d. Andersen/Hayduk8-5
32Andersen/Hayduk d. Brannon/Brannon8-1
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Karina Miller d. Taylor Andersen6-0; 6-1
32Taylor Andersen d. Makenna Thiel1-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R2anna shumate d. Taylor Andersen5-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Fliegner/Miller d. Andersen/Ribaudo8-2
16Andersen/Ribaudo d. Odell/Williams9-7
CGM Winter Chill Girl's Singles/Doubles AdvancedStart Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Serim Jin d. (1) Taylor Andersen2-1
SF(1) Taylor Andersen d. (3) Faith Grisham7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Taylor Andersen d. yara chehab6-0; 6-0
Girls Level 3 - Galbraith Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGaeth/Xu d. (3) Andersen/Lancaster8-6
2018 Boeing USTA Holiday Open (Sectional)Start Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Lin/Tan d. (1) Andersen/Lancaster6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Andersen/Lancaster d. Andersen/Watanabe6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Andersen/Lancaster d. Alexeykina/Koves6-0; 6-0
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andersen/McDonald d. (2) Lancaster/Weeldreyer7-6(4); 7-5
SF(1) Andersen/McDonald d. Hou/Nguyen6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Andersen/McDonald d. Perle-Jones/Schuster6-2; 3-6; 10-4
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Hadley Doyle d. Taylor Andersen6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Avery Hilbig d. Taylor Andersen6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Briggs/Brown d. Andersen/Hilbig8-3
MPRC / WHRFC Advanced Level 4 Girls 10-18Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Serim Jin d. (4) Taylor Andersen2-6; 6-4; 10-6
16(4) Taylor Andersen d. SOPHIE WU6-3; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SFAsfaw/Ito d. Abdelmoneum/Andersen8-4
QAbdelmoneum/Andersen d. (3) Ye/na
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(6) Misa Malkin d. Taylor Andersen6-3; 6-2
16Taylor Andersen d. (3) Katherine Fleischman1-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(5)
32Taylor Andersen d. Sasha Turchak6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SOlivia Tracey d. Taylor Andersen3-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLAndersen/Coburn d. (3) Bennett/Fleischman
SF(1) Boch-Collins/Stein d. Andersen/Coburn
QAndersen/Coburn d. (4) Stelse/Visic8-6
16Andersen/Coburn d. Moffatt/Tullis8-1
Level 4 Girls @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Kaitlin Tan d. (3) Taylor Andersen
SF(3) Taylor Andersen d. Jade Lancaster7-5; 6-3
Q(3) Taylor Andersen d. Amber Edmonds7-6; 6-4
16(3) Taylor Andersen d. Martina Antich6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Kern/Tan d. (2) Andersen/Lancaster8-4
SF(2) Andersen/Lancaster d. Beauvais/Feldman8-2
Q(2) Andersen/Lancaster d. Angier/Angier
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
256Erica Ekstrand d. Taylor Andersen6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Katie Weber d. Taylor Andersen7-6(5); 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 70)
64(9) Durham/Tanguilig d. Abdelmoneum/Andersen6-3; 6-1
128Abdelmoneum/Andersen d. Ekstrand/Ferreros6-2; 6-0
$30,000 Pacific Northwest Championships 127th AnnualStart Date: 7/23/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Yolanda Lin d. Taylor Andersen6-4; 2-6; 6-2
32Taylor Andersen d. ZLATA UZDENOVA6-2; 6-1
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Scudiero/Walker d. Andersen/Schuster2-6; 6-2; 1-0
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Gaeth/Katzman d. Adams/Andersen8-5
Mt Rushmore Junior National Level 3Start Date: 7/9/2018  End Date: 7/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
QMia Kintiroglou d. Taylor Andersen7-5; 6-3
16Taylor Andersen d. (8) Olivia Ashton3-6; 6-2; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Puzak/Schurhamer d. Andersen/Fager8-4
16Andersen/Fager d. Bittner/McCarty8-2
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Taylor Andersen d. (6) Jin Yu6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Taylor Andersen d. (4) Farida Abdelmoneum6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Taylor Andersen d. (7) Bo-bae Yu4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
16(2) Taylor Andersen d. (9) Cassidy Binder6-1; 6-2
32(2) Taylor Andersen d. Ella Anderson6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Lin/Tan d. (2) Andersen/Fleischman8-3
SF(2) Andersen/Fleischman d. Abdelmoneum/Fager8-3
Q(2) Andersen/Fleischman d. Egan/Miller8-1
Edgebrook advancedStart Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Taylor Andersen d. (2) Madison Egan6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Taylor Andersen d. (3) Meagan Pearson6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Taylor Andersen d. Evelyn Wong6-2; 6-1
2018 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAlexandra Gaeth d. (1) Taylor Andersen7-5; 4-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
CF(1) Taylor Andersen d. Olivia Sun8-2
CS(1) Taylor Andersen d. Brooke Demerath8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1