Coleman Merce
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Wesley Nichols d. Coleman Merce6-1; 3-6; 10-2
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy Windsor 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(2) Fayerman/Wight d. (1) Merce/Nichols9-8(7-2)
SFBodet/Medina d. (1) Merce/Nichols8-4
Q(1) Merce/Nichols d. Lorenzetti/Oyebog8-6
16(1) Merce/Nichols d. Chari/Smith8-1
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Devaiah/Lee d. Merce/Nichols8-0
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Lakshmanan/Piacentini d. Merce/Nichols8-0
QQMerce/Nichols d. Amendola/Nagler
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Francisco Salmain d. Coleman Merce6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Oliver Narbut d. Coleman Merce6-3; 6-3
R1Coleman Merce d. Paris Pouatcha
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Getz/Jung d. Merce/Parichkov8-3
Lyme Shores Boys 14 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Matisse Farzam d. Coleman Merce6-0; 6-1
SFColeman Merce d. Max Frias7-6(5); 6-4
QColeman Merce d. (2) Logan Li6-4; 6-4
16Coleman Merce d. Liam Hovorka3-6; 6-2; 6-3
New L5 = 2019 L6, Tennis Central Academy: Boys 16 & 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FColeman Merce d. (1) Max-William Kanz7-6(8-6); 6-4
SFColeman Merce d. (2) Utsav Subramani6-2; 2-6; 10-2
QColeman Merce d. (4) Arjun Anand6-0; 6-1
16Coleman Merce d. Sidharth Anil6-2; 6-2
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford Doubles RR Event: BG 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 0)
R5Bostoen/Donnelly d. (2) Lorenzetti/Merce6-3
R3(2) Lorenzetti/Merce d. Callery/Carbonier6-2
R2Anand/Suryawanshi d. (2) Lorenzetti/Merce7-6(6)
R1Mendibe/Nichols d. (2) Lorenzetti/Merce
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Merce/Nichols d. (2) Farzam/Wight8-5
SF(3) Merce/Nichols d. Fayerman/Frias8-1
Q(3) Merce/Nichols d. James/wachira8-3
16(3) Merce/Nichols d. Hafiz/Wolff8-3
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SFTrip Wight d. Coleman Merce6-0; 6-7(5); 10-6
QColeman Merce d. Alek Karagozyan6-2; 6-4
16Coleman Merce d. (5) Stefan Stojanovic6-4; 6-2
32Coleman Merce d. Ashton Meuse6-0; 6-1
Lyme Shores Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Alek Karagozyan d. Coleman Merce6-4; 7-5
16Coleman Merce d. Cole Oberg6-7(5); 6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQTrip Wight d. Coleman Merce7-6(4); 6-2
Hall of Fame 14 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Farzam/Li d. (1) Merce/Wight8-2
SF(1) Merce/Wight d. (3) Karagozyan/Nemalapuri8-4
Q(1) Merce/Wight d. Liona/Manna8-2
16(1) Merce/Wight d. Khudyakov/Smith8-2
Farmington Valley 14 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
FJoseph Oyebog d. (2) Coleman Merce7-6(13); 7-5
SF(2) Coleman Merce d. Dylan Fayerman6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Coleman Merce d. Teddy Callery6-2; 6-4
16(2) Coleman Merce d. Noah Gilligan6-3; 6-2
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Kaiaitz Mendibe d. Coleman Merce6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQWesley Nichols d. Coleman Merce4-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Fayerman/Frias d. Merce/Nichols8-4
 Consolation:
CSMerce/Nichols d. (3) Oberg/Oberg9-7
CQMerce/Nichols d. Farzam/Karagozyan8-4
QQMerce/Nichols d. Gilligan/Lee8-6
Trumbull 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles-Federer (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Coleman Merce d. Kiran Raval6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Coleman Merce d. Shane Mettler6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Coleman Merce d. Andrew Gershfeld6-1; 6-1
Branford New England Clay Courts 12,14 L5 ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Joseph Lublinsky d. (2) Coleman Merce7-6(3); 7-5
SF(2) Coleman Merce d. James Lorenzetti6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Coleman Merce d. Varun Swaminathan6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(6) Sammy Nieder d. Coleman Merce3-6; 6-1; 6-4
16Coleman Merce d. (2) Will Lieberman6-2; 6-2
32Coleman Merce d. Jared Pitcher6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SColeman Merce d. ABHIRAM NANDURY
PL-FColeman Merce d. Carter Fayard6-3; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
FFix/Merce d. Leach/Lupu8-3
SFFix/Merce d. Wagner/Willenborg9-8(5)
QFix/Merce d. Hernandez/Miller8-4
16Fix/Merce d. (2) Bhagra/Kwiatkowski
Chelsea Piers 12,14,16,18 L6 Round Robin DoublesStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/5/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Lublinsky/Merce d. Bostoen/McDonald7-5
R2Laskin/Subramani d. Lublinsky/Merce6-1
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Spencer Quinn d. Coleman Merce6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2ryan zhang d. Coleman Merce6-2; 6-1
Trumbull 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Ryan Hovorka d. (2) Coleman Merce
Farmington Valley 12,14,16 L6 Challenger CircuitStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Joseph Lublinsky d. (2) Coleman Merce6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Coleman Merce d. Kyle Patrick6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Coleman Merce d. Teddy Callery3-6; 6-1; 10-4
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKyle Patrick d. (1) Coleman Merce6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Coleman Merce d. Anders Mueller6-0; 6-0
NewHYTE's Summer Starter at Yale Indoor Tennis Center 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Coleman Merce d. (2) William Howley6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Coleman Merce d. Teddy Callery6-0; 7-6(8-6)
Q(1) Coleman Merce d. Samuel Donnelly6-1; 6-2
Southern CT 14,16 L6 Singles and Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Wesley Nichols d. (4) Coleman Merce6-0; 6-1
Q(4) Coleman Merce d. Paul James6-1; 6-0
16(4) Coleman Merce d. Ryan Karam6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QHovorka/Lublinsky d. (1) Merce/Nichols8-5
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Quinn Amenta d. Coleman Merce
Branford CT 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Matisse Farzam d. Coleman Merce4-6; 6-2; 10-6
SFColeman Merce d. (2) James Lorenzetti6-4; 7-6(5)
QColeman Merce d. Kyle Patrick6-3; 6-0
CT Spring April Vacation 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/16/2019  End Date: 4/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Spencer Quinn d. (2) Coleman Merce2-6; 6-3; 10-5
SF(2) Coleman Merce d. Shane Mettler6-4; 6-1
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 14 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Petro Kuzmenok d. Coleman Merce6-1; 6-0
16Coleman Merce d. Trey Bourgeois
5th - 8th Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFVarun Swaminathan d. Coleman Merce6-3; 6-4
Southern CT 12,14,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FColeman Merce d. (1) Joseph Lublinsky7-5; 7-6(6)
SFColeman Merce d. (3) William Howley6-1; 6-0
QColeman Merce d. (2) James Lorenzetti6-3; 6-1
16Coleman Merce d. Paul James6-3; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1