JoAnna Kennedy
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Sieun Lee d. (5) JoAnna Kennedy7-6(3); 6-0
32(5) JoAnna Kennedy d. Erika Terek6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(5) JoAnna Kennedy d. Erika Terek6-4; 6-1
CS(5) JoAnna Kennedy d. Chloe Zigliara6-2; 7-6(5)
CQ(5) JoAnna Kennedy d. (4) Addison Bowman6-2; 6-1
R2(5) JoAnna Kennedy d. Anna McGowan6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Allison Lian d. (2) JoAnna Kennedy7-5; 6-0
Q(2) JoAnna Kennedy d. Carley Chen6-3; 6-2
16(2) JoAnna Kennedy d. Ranya Mulk6-1; 6-1
32(2) JoAnna Kennedy d. Karina Lee6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Elena Zhao d. (2) JoAnna Kennedy6-3; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Fiona Lee d. JoAnna Kennedy6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Nina Costalas d. JoAnna Kennedy6-0; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32An/Paul d. Kennedy/Kettlewell6-3; 5-7; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Alexis Nguyen d. JoAnna Kennedy6-1; 6-1
32JoAnna Kennedy d. Athena Rosas7-6(2); 6-4
 Consolation:
CSLeila Javaheri d. JoAnna Kennedy6-3; 6-3
CQJoAnna Kennedy d. Julieta Pareja6-2; 6-3
R2JoAnna Kennedy d. lily Zawaneh6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Kennedy/Schuman d. Popa/Swindell8-3
SF(4) Conway/Han d. (2) Kennedy/Schuman8-5
Q(2) Kennedy/Schuman d. Brown/Conner8-2
16(2) Kennedy/Schuman d. Vallabhaneni/Zawaneh8-3
USTA National Level 3 BG12 Tucson, AZStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Elizabeth Fauchet d. (5) JoAnna Kennedy6-2; 6-3
32(5) JoAnna Kennedy d. Kenzie Nguyen6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSAyanna Shah d. (5) JoAnna Kennedy7-5; 6-1
CQ(5) JoAnna Kennedy d. Allison Lian
R2(5) JoAnna Kennedy d. Jalina Ingram6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FAhn/Shaffer d. (1) Kennedy/Wachtel8-3
SF(1) Kennedy/Wachtel d. (3) Turley/Visic8-4
Q(1) Kennedy/Wachtel d. Lian/Pradkin8-6
16(1) Kennedy/Wachtel d. Shah/Zhao8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) JoAnna Kennedy d. (2) Anika Sharma6-3; 6-0
SF(1) JoAnna Kennedy d. (5) Sophie Parr6-2; 6-0
Q(1) JoAnna Kennedy d. (8) Kaia Spery6-0; 6-1
16(1) JoAnna Kennedy d. Lily Stohl6-1; 6-0
32(1) JoAnna Kennedy d. Cameron Hendrix6-0; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Eva Oxford d. JoAnna Kennedy6-2; 6-0
2-WMaya Iyengar d. JoAnna Kennedy2-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
1-WJoAnna Kennedy d. Anika Sharma6-3; 6-1
Q-SWSarah Yan d. JoAnna Kennedy6-2; 6-2
1-SWJoAnna Kennedy d. VENUS TANG6-2; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Latak/woodbury d. (9) Bergeson/Kennedy6-3; 6-2
32(9) Bergeson/Kennedy d. Patel/Turley7-6(5); 6-3
64(9) Bergeson/Kennedy d. Batenic/Kelly6-2; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Jessica Bernales d. (4) JoAnna Kennedy6-4; 6-4
Q(4) JoAnna Kennedy d. Danielle Young6-4; 6-0
16(4) JoAnna Kennedy d. Anika Sharma6-0; 6-1
32(4) JoAnna Kennedy d. Lillian Moldenhauer6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Sage Bergeson d. (4) JoAnna Kennedy6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Bernales/Ricci d. (1) Bergeson/Kennedy8-2
SF(1) Bergeson/Kennedy d. (3) Sharma/Young8-3
Q(1) Bergeson/Kennedy d. Toplak/Yang8-0
16(1) Bergeson/Kennedy d. Hazelitt/Moffatt8-0
USTA B&G 12s Level II TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) TIANNA RANGAN d. JoAnna Kennedy6-2; 6-3
32JoAnna Kennedy d. Ally Lin1-6; 6-2; 10-8
 Consolation:
CQMaya Iyengar d. JoAnna Kennedy6-4; 2-6; 10-5
R2JoAnna Kennedy d. Emerson Bousquet6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QHuang/Oxford d. (3) Kennedy/Longmire6-2
16(3) Kennedy/Longmire d. Allen/Young6-3
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
128(12) Sophie Llewellyn d. JoAnna Kennedy6-1; 6-1
2-W(17) Kavya Karra d. JoAnna Kennedy6-0; 6-1
1-WJoAnna Kennedy d. Riley Trinkle6-3; 6-2
1-SWBrianna Baldi d. JoAnna Kennedy6-1; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. Bernthal/Kennedy6-3; 6-3
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Mary Boyce Deatherage d. JoAnna Kennedy6-0; 6-2
1-Wmelanie woodbury d. JoAnna Kennedy6-2; 6-1
1-S(17) Sophie Schwartz d. JoAnna Kennedy6-2; 6-2
F-SETessa Wachtel d. JoAnna Kennedy7-6(4); 6-2
S-SEJoAnna Kennedy d. Haylee Conway7-5; 6-2
Q-SEJoAnna Kennedy d. Dylan Voeks6-1; 6-1
1-SEJoAnna Kennedy d. Stela Vlaisavljevic
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64Trinkle/Wilson d. Gomez/Kennedy6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Kavitha Gowda d. (3) JoAnna Kennedy6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSDarby Allison d. (3) JoAnna Kennedy6-3; 3-6; 12-10
CQ(3) JoAnna Kennedy d. Amy Lee7-5; 6-0
R2(3) JoAnna Kennedy d. Estela Loureiro6-1; 6-0
R1(3) JoAnna Kennedy d. Delaney Untermeyer6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Huang/Vanpelt d. Kennedy/Kilgour6-3
16Kennedy/Kilgour d. Chilukuri/Madatali6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (5) JoAnna Kennedy6-0; 6-4
16(5) JoAnna Kennedy d. Campbell Ricci6-1; 6-1
32(5) JoAnna Kennedy d. Kylee Sperry6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Sage Bergeson d. (5) JoAnna Kennedy6-4; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Bergeson/Bernales d. (2) ANDRADE/Kennedy8-1
SF(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (3) Abdullaeva/Bernthal8-6
Q(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Boker/Parr8-0
16(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. baldi/Behar8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1