Brinlea La Barge
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Sophia Zaslow d. Brinlea La Barge4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Perene Wang d. Brinlea La Barge4-1; 2-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Bruu-Syversen/Jesudason d. Bradley/La Barge7-6(2)
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Divya Venkatarama d. (2) Brinlea La Barge
32(2) Brinlea La Barge d. Simran Bedi6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(1) Amelia Honer d. (2) Brinlea La Barge
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QDorner/Kelly d. (3) Goculdas/La Barge8-2
16(3) Goculdas/La Barge d. Landells/Lee8-0
USTA National Level 3: Greensboro IndoorStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Tristanne Dechoux d. Brinlea La Barge4-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(7)
32Brinlea La Barge d. Charlotte Bell6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Daria Smetannikov d. Brinlea La Barge6-2; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Farid/Karman d. Goculdas/La Barge9-7
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
SF(2) Amelia Honer d. Brinlea La Barge6-2; 6-4
QBrinlea La Barge d. Esha Velaga7-5; 2-6; 6-1
16Brinlea La Barge d. (4) Elessa Jacobs6-4; 4-6; 6-3
32Brinlea La Barge d. Divya Venkatarama6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) Saige Roshkoff d. Brinlea La Barge
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
FGoculdas/La Barge d. (1) Jesudason/Roshkoff8-5
SFGoculdas/La Barge d. Pescatore/Velaga8-3
QGoculdas/La Barge d. (2) Jacobs/ghigiarelli8-6
16Goculdas/La Barge d. Lund/Schiffman8-4
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Jenna Thompson d. Brinlea La Barge6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Jayme Leschly d. Brinlea La Barge6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Novak/Thongphok d. James/La Barge
ITA Summer Circuit @ Ramapo College.Start Date: 7/28/2018  End Date: 7/31/2018
Women's Open Singles - Flight A (Draw Line - 29)
32Peri Sheinin d. Brinlea La Barge6-4; 7-5
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Hess/Peng d. La Barge/La Barge8-7
32La Barge/La Barge d. Hartman/Sosonkin8-6
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
256Vanessa Streng d. Brinlea La Barge7-6(2); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Gibson Thomas d. Brinlea La Barge6-4; 6-2
R1Brinlea La Barge d. Ashley Fitz-Patrick7-5; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
128Adams/Woog d. Bradley/La Barge4-6; 7-6; 1-0
Delco Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Lauryn Wu d. Brinlea La Barge6-4; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R2Alexa Goetz d. Brinlea La Barge6-2; 6-4
R1Brinlea La Barge d. Francesca Karman6-1; 6-2
National L2 Girls 18sStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(6) Raissa Lou d. Brinlea La Barge3-6; 6-0; 10-4
64Brinlea La Barge d. Diana Sosonkin6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QMelissa Vizcardo d. Brinlea La Barge7-6(6); 6-3
R2Brinlea La Barge d. Sophie Pearson6-4; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Ferrante/Kelly d. La Barge/Loureiro6-0
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ CORE CREEK PARK (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Ashley Huang d. (11) Brinlea La Barge7-5; 6-4
32(11) Brinlea La Barge d. Brenna Magliochetti7-6(2); 6-3
 Consolation:
CFAmelia Honer d. (11) Brinlea La Barge
CS(11) Brinlea La Barge d. Amelia Haley6-1; 6-3
CQ(11) Brinlea La Barge d. (6) Sophia Sassoli6-3; 7-6(6))
QQ(11) Brinlea La Barge d. (8) Alexandra Mednikova4-6; 6-3; 10-8
R3(11) Brinlea La Barge d. karissa ghigiarelli6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Honer/MOHSEN-BREEN d. Goculdas/La Barge8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1