Clark Steinhauser
Cracked Racquets OpenStart Date: 6/12/2020  End Date: 6/14/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Presley Thieneman d. Clark Steinhauser7-5; 6-3
64Clark Steinhauser d. ABRAHAM WOJTALIK6-3; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32McNamar/Sellers d. Staiger/Steinhauser
L4-Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. MastersStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Drew Dillon d. (7) Clark Steinhauser5-7; 6-1; 1-0
32(7) Clark Steinhauser d. Corwyn Hansen6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAri Andreopoulos d. (7) Clark Steinhauser6-3; 6-2
R2(7) Clark Steinhauser d. Branden Telle-Marty6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Millet/Steinhauser d. (4) Samaha/Samaha8-5
SF(2) Cordova/Eliscu d. (3) Millet/Steinhauser8-4
Q(3) Millet/Steinhauser d. Boleratzky/Wolf8-2
16(3) Millet/Steinhauser d. Andreopoulos/Hildebrand8-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Tyler Wells d. (8) Clark Steinhauser6-2; 6-4
16(8) Clark Steinhauser d. (12) Andre Millet2-6; 6-3; 6-2
32(8) Clark Steinhauser d. Brandon Keller6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Spencer Johnson d. (8) Clark Steinhauser6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Johnson/Wells d. (2) Steinhauser/Wilcox8-3
SF(2) Steinhauser/Wilcox d. (4) Owen/Owen9-7
Q(2) Steinhauser/Wilcox d. Cavo/Lock8-6
16(2) Steinhauser/Wilcox d. Galyardt/Kingston8-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
QBroc Fletcher d. (8) Clark Steinhauser6-1; 3-0
16(8) Clark Steinhauser d. (11) Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-4; 6-4
32(8) Clark Steinhauser d. Rohan Shah6-4; 6-3
64(8) Clark Steinhauser d. Matthew Plunkett3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Benjamin Martin d. (8) Clark Steinhauser
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Staiger/Steinhauser d. (6) Van Fossen/Zifferblatt8-4
SF(3) Staiger/Steinhauser d. Fletcher/Mahenthiran8-6
Q(3) Staiger/Steinhauser d. Serwatka/fernandez9-7
16(3) Staiger/Steinhauser d. Day/Pinkston8-4
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 116)
128Nikolay Sysoev d. (29) Clark Steinhauser6-2; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Spencer Johnson d. (12) Clark Steinhauser6-3; 6-4
32(12) Clark Steinhauser d. Tegan Hartman6-2; 6-1
64(12) Clark Steinhauser d. Ryan Olson6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAndre Millet d. (12) Clark Steinhauser6-2; 3-6; 1-0(3)
R3(12) Clark Steinhauser d. Brendan Lock6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Andre/Iermolov d. (4) Rigby/Steinhauser8-4
Q(4) Rigby/Steinhauser d. (5) Edmonston/Kasday9-8; 7-6(4)
16(4) Rigby/Steinhauser d. Heilbronner/Johnson8-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Clark Steinhauser d. Vishnu Bodavula6-3; 7-6(4)
SF(2) Clark Steinhauser d. (3) Anthony Shalakov6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Clark Steinhauser d. (7) Maxwell Fickas6-3; 6-0
16(2) Clark Steinhauser d. Kevin Dong7-5; 6-1
32(2) Clark Steinhauser d. Nicholas Meyers7-6(1); 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Masato Perera d. Clark Steinhauser7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Hayden Rand d. Clark Steinhauser6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Aaron Eliscu d. Clark Steinhauser4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R1Adam Kartzinel d. Clark Steinhauser6-2; 6-4
Colorado State Open (DESIGNATED)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Yannik James d. (16) Clark Steinhauser6-1; 6-2
32(16) Clark Steinhauser d. Ryker Brown6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1