Nicholas Herdoiza
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
SF(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Nicholas Herdoiza6-4; 6-1
QNicholas Herdoiza d. (13) Sainandan Dore6-1; 3-6; 6-4
16Nicholas Herdoiza d. (5) Joshua Portnoy7-5; 6-0
32Nicholas Herdoiza d. Karam Wafai6-4; 6-1
64Nicholas Herdoiza d. (10) Ryan Cahill7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(6) Eli Gordon d. Nicholas Herdoiza
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(11) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Nicholas Herdoiza6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(12) Charles Temming d. Nicholas Herdoiza3-6; 6-2; 10-4
R1Nicholas Herdoiza d. Martin Blagoev6-2; 6-4
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 30)
128Enzo Feitosa d. Nicholas Herdoiza6-4; 6-3
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
F(15) Cole Stelse d. (12) Nicholas Herdoiza6-0; 6-1
SF(12) Nicholas Herdoiza d. (4) Alexander Frusina6-4; 6-3
Q(12) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Piotr Andrzejewski6-4; 6-3
16(12) Nicholas Herdoiza d. (6) Lucas Coriaty6-1; 6-3
32(12) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Shrish Choudhary6-3; 6-2
64(12) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Deven Carse7-5; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Charlap/Tsoi d. Herdoiza/Noor8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
32Deven Carse d. (7) Nicholas Herdoiza6-4; 6-1
64(7) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Vishvam Bhagat2-6; 6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(15) Tommy Czaplinski d. (7) Nicholas Herdoiza6-3; 6-4
CQ(7) Nicholas Herdoiza d. (9) Devin Boyer6-4; 7-6(5)
R3(7) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Derek Distelrath6-3; 6-4
3Q(7) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Anthony Payiavlas6-2; 6-1
R2(7) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Broc Fletcher6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Noah McDonald6-2; 7-6
SF(2) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Nathan Tam6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Kase Schinnerer6-3; 6-1
16(2) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Jonathan Gu6-1; 6-2
32(2) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Evan Bernstine6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Herdoiza/Tam d. (2) Sterin/Zinder
SF(1) Herdoiza/Tam d. Akcan/Wang8-3
Q(1) Herdoiza/Tam d. Mercer/Uppu8-7
16(1) Herdoiza/Tam d. Kirby/McDonald8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Sean Joseph d. Nicholas Herdoiza6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Vik Miller d. Nicholas Herdoiza4-2; 4-3(5)
R1Nicholas Herdoiza d. Alexander Merson6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBirnie/Miller d. (1) Aney/Herdoiza8-2
16(1) Aney/Herdoiza d. Ali-Khan/Cahill8-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
64Kane Kelley d. (17) Nicholas Herdoiza3-6; 6-4; 6-4
128(17) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Jackson Kirby7-5; 3-0
 Consolation:
R3Mathew Krusling d. (17) Nicholas Herdoiza4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 124)
32(2) Baker/Taylor d. (17) Andrzejewski/Herdoiza6-1; 6-3
64(17) Andrzejewski/Herdoiza d. Benton/Pate6-1; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 93)
64(17) Zane Ford d. (37) Nicholas Herdoiza2-6; 6-3; 6-4
128(37) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Calvin Wellman6-4; 6-7(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
5Q(52) Emil Grantcharov d. (37) Nicholas Herdoiza6-3; 1-6; 10-4
R4(37) Nicholas Herdoiza d. (33) Quang Duong6-2
4Q(37) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Nathan Blokhin7-5; 6-3
R3(37) Nicholas Herdoiza d. (45) Dominique Rolland1-6; 7-5; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 84)
16Basavareddy/tien d. (19) Barber/Herdoiza6-2; 6-1
32(19) Barber/Herdoiza d. Sadikov/Zinder6-0; 6-2
64(19) Barber/Herdoiza d. Hedgecoe/McMillin6-4; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1