Joshua Nelson
L5 Sportime Syosset February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Coby Feldman d. (6) Joshua Nelson
L4 Eastern Super Six at NYTCIStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Michael Zheng d. Joshua Nelson6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Patrick Liew d. Joshua Nelson6-1; 6-4
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATCStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
QHeinzelmann/Shukhman d. (4) Bilski/Nelson3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
16(4) Bilski/Nelson d. Belday/Markowitz6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
32(4) Bilski/Nelson d. Lachmanen/Pierson6-3; 7-5
L3 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Brady Anderson d. Joshua Nelson6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Nicolas Kotzen d. Joshua Nelson6-1; 6-0
3QJoshua Nelson d. Michael Safir6-4; 1-6; 10-3
R2Joshua Nelson d. (8) Josef Sajonz
L5 Eastern January Championships at Throgs NeckStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Charlie Levinson d. (5) Joshua Nelson6-4; 6-3
16(5) Joshua Nelson d. Liam Kilmer6-3; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
QBeaudoin/brancatelli d. Nelson/Tetaj6-3; 6-3
16Nelson/Tetaj d. (6) Cohen/De Risi6-0; 6-1
32Nelson/Tetaj d. Waghmare/Wroe6-2; 6-2
*L1 New Shrewsbury December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Alexander Merson d. (7) Joshua Nelson7-6(6); 4-6; 1-0(2)
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFOliver Obeid d. Joshua Nelson6-2; 6-1
QJoshua Nelson d. Karan Belday6-0; 6-1
16Joshua Nelson d. (5) Neel Epstein6-3; 6-3
32Joshua Nelson d. Matthew Mosejczuk
L1B TI Academy November ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Joshua Nelson d. (2) Connor Griff
SF(1) Joshua Nelson d. Ryan Ho6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Joshua Nelson d. Ethan Landsman3-6; 6-2; 15-13
L1 Bethpage Park Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Michael Safir d. Joshua Nelson6-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Eisenberg/Suarez d. Nelson/Tetaj6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQLevinson/Steiglehner d. Nelson/Tetaj8-5
R2Nelson/Tetaj d. Pallotta/Xu8-4
L1A RWTTC October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Krish Vennam d. (2) Joshua Nelson
Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Oliver Worth d. Joshua Nelson6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1maxwell moadel d. Joshua Nelson6-1; 7-6(6)
L1 Westchester Tennis Center ChampionshipStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Nicholas Wernink d. Joshua Nelson7-6(2); 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Lukas Choi d. Joshua Nelson6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Karman d. Joshua Nelson3-6; 6-3; 10-3
R1Joshua Nelson d. Alexander McDonald1-6; 6-4; 10-2
L1 Boys/L1B Girls Sportime Labor Day TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFNeel Epstein d. (2) Joshua Nelson6-4; 6-4
L1 Alley Pond TC Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
QDjordje Kurcubic d. Joshua Nelson6-0; 6-2
16Joshua Nelson d. Paul Elghouayel7-5; 3-3
L1 Cross String August ChallengerStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(4) Daniel Cohen d. Joshua Nelson6-1; 6-1
QJoshua Nelson d. (5) Evan Brady4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
16Joshua Nelson d. (1) Connor Aylett6-2; 6-3
32Joshua Nelson d. Albert Wan6-2; 6-3
L1A Ross April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Joshua Nelson d. (3) Ryan Shayani6-1; 6-0
SF(4) Joshua Nelson d. (2) Nicholas Murphy4-0
Q(4) Joshua Nelson d. Aron Bursztyn6-4; 6-3
L1B Hardscrabble April ChallengerStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Joshua Nelson d. (1) Adhurim Tetaj6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Joshua Nelson d. Gabriel Smilovic6-4; 5-7; 10-8
L1* Tennis at Throgs Neck ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16(6) Maxwell Lustgarten d. Joshua Nelson6-4; 7-5
32Joshua Nelson d. Ryan Shayani7-6(4)); 6-3
64Joshua Nelson d. Stephan Gershfeld6-3; 3-6(10-4)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
32Maes/Monticciolo d. Merson/Nelson7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSBursztyn/Vinsky d. Merson/Nelson8-3
CQMerson/Nelson d. Hull/Siriamonthep8-2
R3Merson/Nelson d. Lustgarten/Melia
R2Merson/Nelson d. Agostinho/Williams8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1