Artemis Pados
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
256Lily Walther d. Artemis Pados6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2tyra richardson d. Artemis Pados6-2; 6-1
R1Artemis Pados d. Divya Venkatarama6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 74)
64(30) Chaudry/Ghosh d. Pados/Wang
128Pados/Wang d. Gaudette/Guibal Britt6-2; 1-6; 1-0
USTA National Level 3 at MTC Girls 16s - July 6-8Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) sydney sharma d. Artemis Pados6-2; 6-1
32Artemis Pados d. Nola Melvin6-3; 2-6; 1-0(13-11)
 Consolation:
CQAnna Murphy d. Artemis Pados3-0
R2Artemis Pados d. Emma Sy6-3; 6-7(8-10); 1-0(10-8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Hayes/Pados d. (3) Byrd/Xu9-8(7-3)
SF(1) Kongara/sharma d. (4) Hayes/Pados8-6
Q(4) Hayes/Pados d. Diaz-Nazario/Liu8-3
16(4) Hayes/Pados d. Geib/Truong8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Carri Hayes d. Artemis Pados6-1; 7-5
64Artemis Pados d. Lauren Littell6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QEllie Myers d. Artemis Pados6-2; 6-0
R2Artemis Pados d. Haley Gaudette6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Dermody/Joksimovic d. (5) Hayes/Pados8-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Emma Fernald d. Artemis Pados6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QManuela Van Cotthem d. Artemis Pados6-4; 6-4
R2Artemis Pados d. joselyne chapui6-1; 6-7(6); 1-0
R1Artemis Pados d. Ayami Maehama6-4; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Fernald/Herremans d. (2) Pados/Perdomo6-3; 4-6; 10-7
SF(2) Pados/Perdomo d. (3) Bredberg Canizares/Heller7-5; 3-6; 10-5
Q(2) Pados/Perdomo d. Lloyd/Van Cotthem6-3; 6-3
16(2) Pados/Perdomo d. Rothchild/Youssef6-0; 6-4
Plantation ITFStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Ana Candiotto d. Artemis Pados6-4; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Khune/Saca d. (7) Broadfoot/Pados7-6(3); 6-3
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Vennmukiil Mathivanan d. Artemis Pados6-3; 6-4
16Artemis Pados d. (5) Paige Herremans6-2; 3-6; 7-5
32Artemis Pados d. Pragnya Kumar6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SArtemis Pados d. (5) Katarina Neff
PL-FManci Pal d. Artemis Pados6-4; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Khune/Pennings d. Gibbs/Pados7-6
16Gibbs/Pados d. Barnes/Surcey6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Sophia Wang d. (7) Artemis Pados7-5; 6-1
16(7) Artemis Pados d. Kayla Dean6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(8)
32(7) Artemis Pados d. Lily Dounchis6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Jasmin Makela d. (7) Artemis Pados
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Pados/Wang d. (2) Makela/drobotova8-4
SF(1) Pados/Wang d. Buck/Pennings9-8(5)
Q(1) Pados/Wang d. Carrington/Dean8-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(6) Artemis Pados d. Francesca Salvato6-1; 6-1
SF(6) Artemis Pados d. (1) Valeria Centeno7-6(4)); 6-4
Q(6) Artemis Pados d. (3) Ahmani Guichard7-5; 7-5
16(6) Artemis Pados d. Erin Yaroshuk6-0; 6-1
32(6) Artemis Pados d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-1; 6-1
64(6) Artemis Pados d. Mikerlange Guerrelus6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Sara Snyder d. Artemis Pados5-3; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Rose Hayes d. Artemis Pados4-0; 4-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Munson/Neff d. Gramanzini/Pados6-0
16Gramanzini/Pados d. Centeno/Higgins6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64COMPASSION TSAI d. (12) Artemis Pados6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2ari siegel d. (12) Artemis Pados7-6; 6-3
R1(12) Artemis Pados d. Imani King6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Valeria Centeno d. (5) Artemis Pados6-4; 6-0
16(5) Artemis Pados d. (10) Lea Wolfe6-0; 1-6; 1-0(9)
32(5) Artemis Pados d. Courtney Rittel6-0; 1-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Artemis Pados d. Anais Leichtling6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
PL-F(6) Marissa Pennings d. (5) Artemis Pados6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/5/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32Mukhutdinova/Sysoeva d. Hayes/Pados6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Arielle Shendell d. (6) Artemis Pados
 Consolation:
R2Nicole Cierniak d. (6) Artemis Pados
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Natalia Perez d. Artemis Pados6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(1) Natalia Perez d. Artemis Pados2-6; 7-6; 1-0(6)
CSArtemis Pados d. Valeria Centeno
CQArtemis Pados d. COMPASSION TSAI6-4; 6-1
R2Artemis Pados d. Chunmai Xue4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
R1Artemis Pados d. Maya Shanok6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QDeMicheli/Slama d. (2) Loudon/Pados6-2
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Hovde/Krug d. Hayes/Pados6-1; 6-2
32Hayes/Pados d. Chrysopoulo/Sadler6-2; 6-2
F-N(6) Livson/Roeck d. Hayes/Pados7-5; 7-6(3)
S-NHayes/Pados d. (3) Platt/Pyrz6-2; 6-2
Q-NHayes/Pados d. Grnja/TSAI6-0; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1