Zehra Suko
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
32(17) Tatum Evans d. (33) Zehra Suko6-3; 6-2
64(33) Zehra Suko d. (6) Amber Yin6-2; 3-6; 6-3
128(33) Zehra Suko d. Diya Challa6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(17) Jayna Clemens d. (33) Zehra Suko1-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
Q(3) Joyce/Loudon d. (17) Avdic/Suko6-0; 6-3
16(17) Avdic/Suko d. (9) Moody/Ziets-Segura7-6(5); 6-2
32(17) Avdic/Suko d. (8) Santos/Walker6-1; 6-2
64(17) Avdic/Suko d. Munson/Seccia7-6(2); 6-3
$50,000 128th Annual Pacific Northwest Open Tennis Championships (PNW Open Circuit, Sectional)Start Date: 7/22/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Carolyn Campana d. Zehra Suko6-0; 6-0
64Zehra Suko d. Hannah Gianan6-3; 6-3
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Bulatovaite/Walker d. Ljubas/Suko6-2; 6-4
32Ljubas/Suko d. Duva/Jones6-2; 6-3
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Gaeth/Katzman d. Suko/Suko9-8
32Suko/Suko d. (4) Allen/Duva8-5
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCEDStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Zehra Suko d. (3) Kaitlyn Ye6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Zehra Suko d. (4) Kate Parsons6-0; 6-3
Q(1) Zehra Suko d. Aleksandra Sophia Lopez Savos6-1; 6-1
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16(5) Amber Edmonds d. Zehra Suko6-4; 3-6; 1-0
32Zehra Suko d. Kaitlyn Ye6-0; 6-0
64Zehra Suko d. Riho Iijima6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Avdic/Suko d. (1) Feldman/Moravek8-4
SF(3) Avdic/Suko d. (2) Eklund/Yeh8-5
Q(3) Avdic/Suko d. Erickson/Fiabane8-5
16(3) Avdic/Suko d. Lam/Nash8-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Carla Pacot d. (2) Zehra Suko6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Zehra Suko d. (8) Natasha Rajaram6-0; 6-2
16(2) Zehra Suko d. Priyanka Shanker7-5; 7-5
32(2) Zehra Suko d. Libby Griggs6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Zehra Suko d. Tianmei Wang
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Stephanie Yakoff d. Zehra Suko6-1; 6-2
64Zehra Suko d. Asha Gidwani6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QTheadora Rabman d. Zehra Suko6-4; 6-3
R2Zehra Suko d. Amber Yin6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
16Levelston/Zampardo d. Avdic/Suko6-3; 6-0
32Avdic/Suko d. (5) Clement/Jessel6-2; 1-6; 1-0(7)
USTA Southern California ITF (J4 Irvine)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles Main Draw (Draw Line - 54)
64LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Zehra Suko6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Macavei/Ovrootsky d. Avdic/Suko6-0; 6-0
VTC Girls Level 4Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
F(1) Lamija Avdic d. Zehra Suko
SFZehra Suko d. Brooke Demerath6-0; 6-3
QZehra Suko d. (2) Mia Ljubas6-0; 6-3
16Zehra Suko d. Natalie Fuller6-1; 6-2
32Zehra Suko d. (6) Neena Feldman6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Edmonds/Feldman d. (3) Avdic/Suko
Q(3) Avdic/Suko d. Popa/Popa9-7
16(3) Avdic/Suko d. Hansen/Junior8-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Ibifuro Clement d. (4) Zehra Suko2-6; 6-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
CS(6) Victoria Zhao d. (4) Zehra Suko6-3; 6-0
CQ(4) Zehra Suko d. Harper Santos1-6; 6-4; 10-6
R2(4) Zehra Suko d. Sofia Daryaie6-4; 7-5
R1(4) Zehra Suko d. Samantha Zimmer6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FNeyestani/Suko d. (4) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-6
SFNeyestani/Suko d. (3) Evans/Rabman8-3
QNeyestani/Suko d. (1) Platt/Pyrz8-3
16Neyestani/Suko d. Graham/Katz8-1
Girls Level 3 - Galbraith Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Zehra Suko d. (2) Annika Renganathan6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Zehra Suko d. (3) Michaela Batinkova6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Zehra Suko d. (7) patricia dougherty6-3; 6-2
16(1) Zehra Suko d. Bianca Popa6-2; 6-1
32(1) Zehra Suko d. Sophie Buttorff6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FAvdic/Suko d. (2) Abdelmoneum/Popa9-7
SFAvdic/Suko d. (1) Ljubas/Pearson9-8
QAvdic/Suko d. (3) Eklund/Yeh
16Avdic/Suko d. Dobiecka/Fuller8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Madison Shepperson d. (17) Zehra Suko6-3; 6-2
64(17) Zehra Suko d. Morgan Pyrz7-6(9); 7-6(3)
128(17) Zehra Suko d. Harper Santos4-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
1-NE(17) Mika Ikemori d. (17) Zehra Suko6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Brilliant/Moore d. (9) Farhat/Suko6-2; 6-0
32(9) Farhat/Suko d. Schafer/Szilasi6-3; 6-2
64(9) Farhat/Suko d. Diao/Wong6-1; 6-0
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Nishitha Saravanan d. Zehra Suko6-3; 6-2
64Zehra Suko d. Tanya Fan6-4; 0-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Brilliant d. Zehra Suko6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Bowers/Joint d. Avdic/Suko7-6
Level 4 Girls @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Zehra Suko d. (2) Annika Renganathan6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Zehra Suko d. (4) Joycie Lu6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Zehra Suko d. (7) Lauren Han6-2; 6-1
16(1) Zehra Suko d. Savannah Johnson6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Asfaw/Ito d. Avdic/Suko9-7
16Avdic/Suko d. Binder/Forester8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1