Kate Lee
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - B (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Sarah Olmos d. Kate Lee5-7; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFKate Lee d. Lauren Joyce6-3; 6-1
CSKate Lee d. Audrey-Marie Rafols6-4; 4-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32kennedy Buntrock d. Kate Lee6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSarah MacCallum d. Kate Lee6-2; 6-2
R2Kate Lee d. Micah Sypert6-3; 6-1
R1Kate Lee d. Cassidy Rich6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Hofflander/Sypert d. Lee/Shanker8-4
16Lee/Shanker d. Ladaga/Okano9-7
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Winta Woldeab d. Kate Lee6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Claire Galerkin d. Kate Lee6-1; 6-2
R2Kate Lee d. Smilia Matovic5-2
R1Kate Lee d. oviya kumaran6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Ikemori/Weekley d. Friedman/Lee6-3
16Friedman/Lee d. Friedman/Fry6-3
City of Fremont Junior UTR ChampionshipStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Flight 2 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kate Lee d. Audrey-Marie Rafols
R2Sophie Evans d. Kate Lee6-2; 0-6; 14-12
R1Eliza Bates d. Kate Lee7-5; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles Flight 2 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Bates/Evans d. Lee/Rafols9-8; 7-6(4)
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Parker Fry d. Kate Lee6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1(6) Brooke Thompson d. Kate Lee6-1; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Apte/Thompson d. Lee/Zhang8-3
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Super Series (18s and 14s)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - B (Draw Line - 5)
PLEliza Bates d. Kate Lee6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Leslie Ligier d. Kate Lee8-5
QKate Lee d. Akanksha Pabari7-5; 6-3
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles Championships - National Level 4Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(5) Jessica Luisa Alsola d. (5) Kate Lee6-2; 6-0
SF(5) Kate Lee d. (5) Eliza Bates4-0; 4-0
Q(5) Kate Lee d. (3) Parvathi Shanker5-3; 0-4; 1-0(4)
16(5) Kate Lee d. Aarthi Sridhar4-2; 4-2
32(5) Kate Lee d. Maiah White4-1; 4-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Madeleine Jessup d. Kate Lee6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Amani Shah d. Kate Lee6-7; 6-2; 1-0(4)
R1Kate Lee d. Randi Hendricks6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QPEREZ/Urata d. Hrynashka/Lee9-7
16Hrynashka/Lee d. Sprenger/Terson8-5
Chamisal Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FKate Lee d. (1) Serina Saltzen7-6(5); 5-7; 6-3
SFKate Lee d. (3) Allison Browne8-2
QKate Lee d. Isabel Santiago
16Kate Lee d. Sydney Bell6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Garcia/Saltzen d. Lee/de Groot8-5
SFLee/de Groot d. Li/Li
QLee/de Groot d. Egorova/Santiago8-3
NorCal 18s & 16s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Racquet ClubStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32(9) Madison Weekley d. Kate Lee6-4; 6-1
64Kate Lee d. Sofia Daryaie7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQAkanksha Pabari d. Kate Lee6-4; 6-2
R3Kate Lee d. Tiffany Boudagian
3QKate Lee d. Smitha Chandrasekhar6-1; 6-1
R2Kate Lee d. Erin Crane6-0; 6-2
Stockton Junior Excellence @ UOPStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Arushi Malik d. Kate Lee6-1; 6-2
32Kate Lee d. Sana Shehabi6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFKate Lee d. Maryia Hrynashka6-4; 6-1
CSKate Lee d. Anika Arora7-6(3); 6-2
CQKate Lee d. Zara Fung6-2; 6-1
R2Kate Lee d. Roxana shahi6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Galerkin/Mulbarger d. Lee/Martin8-4
16Lee/Martin d. Fung/Valentine9-8(4
Seascape BG16 Junior Singles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QJessica Luisa Alsola d. Kate Lee7-6(2); 6-1
16Kate Lee d. (5) Anika Arora4-6; 6-2; 6-4
32Kate Lee d. Emily Zhou7-6(5); 7-6(7)
 Consolation:
PL-SOdeya Russo d. Kate Lee
Courtside 16s & 18s Junior Doubles SectionalsStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Mahajan/Zaprianov d. Arora/Lee8-2
16Arora/Lee d. Browne/Terson8-6
32Arora/Lee d. Lu/Obradovic8-3
F-NEArora/Lee d. Hrynashka/Joyce8-5
S-NEArora/Lee d. Daryaie/Pell8-4
Stockton Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Flight 3 Girls 18s Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAarthi Sridhar d. (1) Kate Lee4-6; 6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Kate Lee d. Elena Lottich6-3; 2-6; 6-3
F-NESravanthi Dandamudi d. (1) Kate Lee1-6; 7-5
Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Alexis Johnson d. Kate Lee6-2; 6-0
32Kate Lee d. Solia Valentine6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sofia Daryaie d. Kate Lee3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Browne/Terson d. Lee/kumaran8-2
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
256Alice Xu d. Kate Lee6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(33) Ria Bhakta d. Kate Lee6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(3) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Krishnan/Lee6-3; 6-1
128Krishnan/Lee d. Britton/Robertson7-6(8); 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 12)
SFMorgan Pyrz d. Kate Lee6-2; 6-2
QKate Lee d. Tanya Fan3-0
16Kate Lee d. Sasha Motlagh6-0; 6-2
32Kate Lee d. Jayna Clemens6-4; 6-2
64Kate Lee d. Martina Marica6-2; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 194)
128Mai Nguyen d. Kate Lee6-2; 6-1
256Kate Lee d. Nicole Kintiroglou6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Victoria Zhao d. Kate Lee6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
128Krug/Levelston d. Lee/Noy6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Fan/Karki d. Lee/Noy6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 16)
QIbifuro Clement d. Kate Lee5-7; 6-0; 1-0(5)
16Kate Lee d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-3; 6-3
32Kate Lee d. Amy Cui6-1; 6-1
64Kate Lee d. Sofia Zafiropulos6-3; 6-3
NorCal 14s Junior Sectional Championships @ Arden HillsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Maryia Hrynashka d. (3) Kate Lee2-6; 6-1; 6-2
32(3) Kate Lee d. Daria Acri6-3; 6-2
64(3) Kate Lee d. Miyah Yu6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSAnya Murthy d. (3) Kate Lee6-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)
CQ(3) Kate Lee d. Esther Vyrlan6-2; 6-1
R3(3) Kate Lee d. (5) Kamila Wong6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Murthy/Novikov d. Griggs/Lee8-5
32Griggs/Lee d. Wan/Wan8-1
Stockton Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Mina Koloski d. (4) Kate Lee6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Liu d. (4) Kate Lee2-6; 6-3; 10-6
R1(4) Kate Lee d. Lynn Wang6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Alsola/Liu d. Lee/Shanker8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1