Kate Lee
Fremont Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 18 Singles - B (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Claire Galerkin d. Kate Lee3-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLKate Lee d. Alexis Sam
CSDasha Terson d. Kate Lee7-6(7-4))
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Kate Lee6-3; 6-3
32Kate Lee d. (5) Jacqueline Soloveychik6-2; 3-6; 12-10
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Farhat/Filiberti d. Krishnan/Lee8-6
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Anya Murthy d. Kate Lee1-6; 7-6(9-7; 1-0(10-5
 Consolation:
CFDasha Terson d. Kate Lee6-1; 6-0
CSKate Lee d. Michela Moore6-3; 6-1
CQKate Lee d. (5) Olive Maunupau6-3; 6-3
R2Kate Lee d. Kate Sexton7-5; 6-3
R1Kate Lee d. Karina Chang0-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
128(17) Rylie Hanford d. Kate Lee6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(17) Paige Herremans d. Kate Lee7-6(0); 6-0
R1Kate Lee d. Riya Singh2-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Krishnan/Lee4-1; 1-4; 1-0(4)
Natomas Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
QKate Lee d. Emma Pell6-3; 2-6; 1-0(9)
NorCal Santa Cruz Junior Girls ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kate Lee d. Aspen Schuman6-1; 7-5
SF(1) Kate Lee d. (3) Sofia Daryaie6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Kate Lee d. Brooke Pedersen6-3; 4-6; 6-2
16(1) Kate Lee d. Anna Lardner6-0; 6-3
32(1) Kate Lee d. Anushree Shekhera6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLLee/Santiago d. Ho/Lam-Truong8-5
SF(1) Moore/Shekhera d. Lee/Santiago8-1
QLee/Santiago d. Park/Raman
16Lee/Santiago d. Lu/Tran6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Mika Ikemori d. Kate Lee7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(4) AMANDA PEREZ d. Kate Lee6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Main/Wolfe d. Daryaie/Lee8-6
16Daryaie/Lee d. Smith/Sun8-3
NorCal 16s & 18s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ CourtsideStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Joyce/Nelson d. (2) Krishnan/Lee6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Krishnan/Lee d. Ho/Lam-Truong6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Krishnan/Lee d. Hinton/shahi8-1
16(2) Krishnan/Lee d. Makarova-Wysocki/Nguyen8-1
USTA National Level 3 @ Seascape Sports ClubStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Rhea Rai d. Kate Lee6-1; 7-5
32Kate Lee d. Ava Martin6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQGayathri Krishnan d. Kate Lee6-3; 6-2
R2Kate Lee d. Sarah MacCallum6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Eklund/Wong d. (3) Lee/Moravek8-1
Junior Super Series @ Santa CruzStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
QSophie Evans d. Kate Lee6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(2) Parvathi Shanker d. Kate Lee6-4; 6-1
CSMadeleine Page d. Kate Lee6-4; 6-2
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(5) Gayathri Krishnan d. (3) Kate Lee4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Q(3) Kate Lee d. (5) Aarthi Sridhar6-2; 6-2
16(3) Kate Lee d. Miyah Yu6-4; 6-3
32(3) Kate Lee d. Meghana Damojipurapu6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Kate Lee d. (5) Isabelle Bahr6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Krishnan/Wong d. Lee/Shanker8-6
$25,000 Heritage Bank of Commerce Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/6/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(5) Jessica Luisa Alsola d. Kate Lee6-2; 7-5
64Kate Lee d. Brooke Pedersen6-3; 6-3
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 210)
256Stela Joksimovic d. Kate Lee6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(33) Lindsey Hofflander d. Kate Lee6-1; 6-0
R1Kate Lee d. Olivia Kim6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
128Flanagan/Walther d. Lee/Sun6-2; 4-6; 1-0
USTA National Boys/Girls 16 Level 3 Tournament at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16(9) Maxine Murphy d. Kate Lee6-2; 6-1
32Kate Lee d. (5) Alexis Golin6-1; 6-1
64Kate Lee d. Anna Asako6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Kennedy Gibbs d. Kate Lee6-4; 6-2
R3Kate Lee d. (9) Amber Edmonds7-5; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Sabile/Urata d. Lee/Terson8-2
32Lee/Terson d. Bernthal/Rydel8-6
NorCal Girls' 18 & 16 Junior Sectional Championships @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Katherine Simone d. Kate Lee4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Lauren Joyce d. Kate Lee6-0; 2-6; 1-0(4)
R1Kate Lee d. Makayla Chassion6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Simone/Terson d. Lee/Rafols
NorCal 16s &18s Junior Excellence @ University of the PacificStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Sophie Evans d. (7) Kate Lee1-6; 6-3; 6-3
32(7) Kate Lee d. Bebel Yen6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSSofia Daryaie d. (7) Kate Lee6-1; 6-4
CQ(7) Kate Lee d. Tricia Zhang6-2; 6-1
R2(7) Kate Lee d. (8) Emily Zhou6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLSimone/Terson d. Arora/Lee8-2
SF(4) Bates/Daryaie d. Arora/Lee8-4
QArora/Lee d. (1) Main/Sexton7-6(4)
16Arora/Lee d. Sridhar/Yarrell
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - B (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Sarah Olmos d. Kate Lee5-7; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFKate Lee d. Lauren Joyce6-3; 6-1
CSKate Lee d. Audrey-Marie Rafols6-4; 4-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32kennedy Buntrock d. Kate Lee6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSarah MacCallum d. Kate Lee6-2; 6-2
R2Kate Lee d. Micah Sypert6-3; 6-1
R1Kate Lee d. Cassidy Rich6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Hofflander/Sypert d. Lee/Shanker8-4
16Lee/Shanker d. Ladaga/Okano9-7
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Winta Woldeab d. Kate Lee6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Claire Galerkin d. Kate Lee6-1; 6-2
R2Kate Lee d. Smilia Matovic5-2
R1Kate Lee d. oviya kumaran6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Ikemori/Weekley d. Friedman/Lee6-3
16Friedman/Lee d. Friedman/Fry6-3
City of Fremont Junior UTR ChampionshipStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Flight 2 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kate Lee d. Audrey-Marie Rafols
R2Sophie Evans d. Kate Lee6-2; 0-6; 14-12
R1Eliza Bates d. Kate Lee7-5; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles Flight 2 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Bates/Evans d. Lee/Rafols9-8; 7-6(4)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1