Lincoln Battle
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(1) Davis Taylor d. (9) Lincoln Battle6-0; 7-5
Q(9) Lincoln Battle d. (5) Connor Hazard4-6; 6-3; 6-2
16(9) Lincoln Battle d. Sanjeev Undamatla6-7; 6-3; 4-0
32(9) Lincoln Battle d. Carson Gompert6-1; 6-2
64(9) Lincoln Battle d. Matthew Mitchell6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Wyatt Cannon d. (9) Lincoln Battle6-1; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
Q(5) Jacques/Mitchell d. Battle/Carr7-5
16Battle/Carr d. Barber/Krusling6-4
32Battle/Carr d. Gordon/Sarr6-2
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Jackson Armistead d. (9) Lincoln Battle6-0; 2-6; 1-0(8)
16(9) Lincoln Battle d. (1) Robert Bauer6-4; 6-0
32(9) Lincoln Battle d. Andrew Black6-1; 4-6; 6-1
64(9) Lincoln Battle d. Richard Zhou6-0; 6-0
128(9) Lincoln Battle d. Cooper Gordon6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Thomas Kennedy d. (9) Lincoln Battle6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Baker/Taylor d. (9) Battle/Carr6-3
32(9) Battle/Carr d. Ayinala/Wakefield6-0
64(9) Battle/Carr d. Demakis/Sanz6-4
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32Ryan Xiao d. Lincoln Battle3-6; 6-3; 6-3
64Lincoln Battle d. Braden Hannig6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQJoseph Lewis d. Lincoln Battle6-4; 5-7; 10-3
R3Lincoln Battle d. Joshua Kim6-0; 6-4
R2Lincoln Battle d. Joseph Dougherty2-6; 6-0; 10-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) French/Patel d. Battle/Jones6-1
32Battle/Jones d. Burns/Cubitt7-6
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Connor Hazard d. (8) Lincoln Battle2-4; 4-1; 1-0(0)
16(8) Lincoln Battle d. (9) Matthew Mitchell4-2; 4-2
32(8) Lincoln Battle d. Zachary Freier4-2; 4-2
64(8) Lincoln Battle d. Michael Lambert Jr4-1; 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(5) Battle/Carr d. Kulkarni/Undamatla6-1
16(5) Battle/Carr d. Hagen/Nickels6-3
32(5) Battle/Carr d. Sanchez/Wright6-1
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 5)
SFEshaan Dani d. Lincoln Battle4-1; 4-2
QLincoln Battle d. Jaxon Lamb5-3; 4-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
64Eric Suk d. (4) Lincoln Battle6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Andrew Pietkiewicz d. (4) Lincoln Battle
R3(4) Lincoln Battle d. Zachary Raymond6-1; 6-2
R2(4) Lincoln Battle d. Christopher Yu6-3; 6-3
R1(4) Lincoln Battle d. Kieffer Schwartz6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QMitchell/Suk d. (1) Battle/Bauer6-1
16(1) Battle/Bauer d. Luo/Moskowitz6-1
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(8) Douglas Yaffa d. Lincoln Battle6-2; 6-2
16Lincoln Battle d. (4) Chase Robinson3-6; 6-4; 6-4
32Lincoln Battle d. George Alexander6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SAzariah Rusher d. Lincoln Battle6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QCannon/Narayanan d. Battle/Hagen7-6
16Battle/Hagen d. Devaiah/Rusher6-2
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16'sStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
Q(17) Joseph Phillips d. (9) Lincoln Battle6-3; 6-0
16(9) Lincoln Battle d. (2) Robert Bauer6-3; 3-6; 7-6(12)
32(9) Lincoln Battle d. (17) Alex Suk6-2; 5-7; 7-5
64(9) Lincoln Battle d. Patrick Reese6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) William Baly d. (9) Lincoln Battle6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLBattle/Carr d. (2) Bauer/Hazard6-3
SF(4) Kennedy/Phillips d. Battle/Carr7-5
QBattle/Carr d. (1) Narayanan/Saye7-5
16Battle/Carr d. Hannig/Pritchard6-2
32Battle/Carr d. (5) McWhorter/McWhorter6-4
64Battle/Carr d. Sodadasi/Undamatla6-3
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA 1Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Kennedy/Stice d. (4) Battle/Cannon7-6(13); 7-6(4)
16(4) Battle/Cannon d. Sanchez/Wright6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFKennedy/Taylor d. (4) Battle/Cannon6-4; 6-2
CS(4) Battle/Cannon d. (3) Holcomb/Jacques4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
CQ(4) Battle/Cannon d. (1) Baly/Pennelli7-5; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1