Redd Owen
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Steinhauser/Wilcox d. (4) Owen/Owen9-7
Q(4) Owen/Owen d. Heilbronner/Keronen8-2
16(4) Owen/Owen d. Caldwell/Fisher8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32(1) Logan Zapp d. (17) Redd Owen6-2; 6-0
64(17) Redd Owen d. Emilio Van Cotthem6-4; 6-7(5); 6-4
128(17) Redd Owen d. Jameson Corsillo7-6(4); 1-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Benjamin Letzer d. (17) Redd Owen4-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
16Han/Lair d. (9) Middleton/Owen7-5; 6-4
32(9) Middleton/Owen d. Deluna/Li5-3; 4-2
64(9) Middleton/Owen d. Blake/Kesterson4-2; 1-4; 1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL M40, W40, MXD 40, FATHER-SON, GRANDFATHER-GRANDSON HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPSStart Date: 12/2/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
6. Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Smith/Smith d. (9) Owen/Owen8-0
32(9) Owen/Owen d. Kearney/Kearney
64(9) Owen/Owen d. McFerson/McFerson8-3
USTA National Level 2 Championships - HawaiiStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Thomas Paulsell d. (3) Redd Owen6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Redd Owen d. (7) Theodore Dean6-0; 6-1
16(3) Redd Owen d. Charlie Suh6-3; 6-2
32(3) Redd Owen d. Aidan Rooney6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Redd Owen d. Brian Chong3-6; 6-1; 1-0(11)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Foster/Yamamoto d. Owen/Smarty8-2
16Owen/Smarty d. Nagasawa/Skauda8-5
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Jack Anthrop d. Redd Owen6-3; 6-2
32Redd Owen d. Tom Raveh6-0; 6-1
64Redd Owen d. (14) John Lasanajak6-4; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 244)
64(29) Garrett Johns d. (33) Redd Owen7-6(6); 6-2
128(33) Redd Owen d. Jordan Paul6-4; 6-2
256(33) Redd Owen d. Christopher Li6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3James Hopper d. (33) Redd Owen6-4; 5-7; 1-0(11)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 63)
64(27) Bradley/Hopper d. Jordaan/Owen6-3; 6-4
128Jordaan/Owen d. Sajonz/Fishback7-6(10); 6-3
Ivory Homes Adult Utah State Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/17/2019  End Date: 6/22/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QSebastian Serrano d. (2) Redd Owen6-3; 7-5
16(2) Redd Owen d. Nick Bloxsom-Carter6-0; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Alejandro Quiles d. (3) Redd Owen6-2; 6-3
SF(3) Redd Owen d. (2) Michael Andre6-2; 3-6; 6-3
Q(3) Redd Owen d. (8) Spencer Johnson6-3; 6-2
16(3) Redd Owen d. (13) Lucas Hammond6-2; 6-4
32(3) Redd Owen d. Kyler Hartman6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Kasday/Quiles d. (3) Jordaan/Owen8-3
Q(3) Jordaan/Owen d. Elmore/Gonzalez Cruz8-2
16(3) Jordaan/Owen d. Gordon/Parlade8-4
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Redd Owen d. (1) Blake Kasday1-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
SF(2) Redd Owen d. (7) Artem Iermolov6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Redd Owen d. Niles Rachal6-2; 6-3
16(2) Redd Owen d. Teodor Cariov6-2; 6-4
32(2) Redd Owen d. Joseph Emerson7-5; 7-6(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Iermolov/Kasday d. (2) Jordaan/Owen8-5
SF(2) Jordaan/Owen d. Botticelli/Hammond9-8(4)
Q(2) Jordaan/Owen d. Cole/Kim8-3
16(2) Jordaan/Owen d. Clark/Rachal8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1