USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Alejandro Quiles d. (14) Redd Owen1-6; 6-4; 6-0
16(14) Redd Owen d. (8) Jack Moldenhauer6-3; 6-1
32(14) Redd Owen d. Kosta Garger6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SKasper Smith d. (14) Redd Owen7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FAndre/Kasday d. Middleton/Owen8-2
SFMiddleton/Owen d. Moldenhauer/Smith8-6
QMiddleton/Owen d. (1) Jordaan/Pearce8-6
16Middleton/Owen d. Miller/Rideout8-2
32Middleton/Owen d. Alexander/Landen8-2
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Austin Lee d. Redd Owen5-7; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQMarek Michulka d. Redd Owen6-4; 6-7(3); 1-0(6)
R2Redd Owen d. Christian Holmes6-3; 6-4
R1Redd Owen d. Artem Iermolov6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Allen/Barnett d. (4) Owen/Pearce8-1
SFBaylon/Vardanyan d. (4) Owen/Pearce8-5
Q(4) Owen/Pearce d. Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox9-7
16(4) Owen/Pearce d. Kasner/Olsen8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Alejandro Quiles d. (8) Redd Owen6-4; 6-2
Q(8) Redd Owen d. Steffen Rigby6-0; 6-0
16(8) Redd Owen d. Teague Burger6-2; 6-4
32(8) Redd Owen d. Billy McDermott6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(8) Redd Owen d. (7) Michael Andre6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
F(1) Kijak/Quiles d. Lorenz/Owen9-7
SFLorenz/Owen d. Andre/Thulin8-4
QLorenz/Owen d. Hammond/Safbom8-4
16Lorenz/Owen d. (2) McDermott/McDermott8-6
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
16(8) Logan Zapp d. Redd Owen6-3; 7-6(4)
32Redd Owen d. Andrew Chang6-1; 6-3
64Redd Owen d. (9) Spencer Brachman6-3; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3John Bernard d. Redd Owen6-0; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Dransfeld/Sharygin d. Dossani/Owen6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Renaud Lefevre d. (1) Redd Owen2-4; 5-4(10); 5-3
32(1) Redd Owen d. Kaito Nishihara4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
R2(1) Redd Owen d. James Hopper4-0; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLPlatt/Skelly d. Murphy/Owen6-1
SFLair/Pak d. Murphy/Owen6-3
QMurphy/Owen d. Beaudoin/Semary6-3
16Murphy/Owen d. Hopper/Sukkawala6-3
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Redd Owen d. (3) Artem Iermolov6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Redd Owen d. (4) Blake Kasday3-6; 6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Redd Owen d. (7) Axel Botticelli7-6(7-4); 6-4
16(1) Redd Owen d. Luvdeep Bal7-6(6); 6-4
32(1) Redd Owen d. Eric Emami6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Kasday/Owen d. (4) Suko/Urlaub8-4
SFDale/Iermolov d. (1) Kasday/Owen8-6
Q(1) Kasday/Owen d. Bernales/Messerli8-5
16(1) Kasday/Owen d. Johnson/Wells8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 88)
16(3) Alejandro Quiles d. (15) Redd Owen6-3; 6-4
32(15) Redd Owen d. Lansing Jenkins6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (15) Redd Owen6-1; 5-7; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Kuyama/Quiles d. Owen/Robb-Wilcox8-6
32Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. Brilliant/Jenkins8-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(17) Niraj Komatineni d. (16) Redd Owen6-1; 6-3
32(16) Redd Owen d. Logan Chang4-6; 6-4; 7-5
64(16) Redd Owen d. Trey Stinchcomb6-7(5); 6-2; 6-2
128(16) Redd Owen d. Jack Anthrop6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(1) Maxwell McKennon d. (16) Redd Owen6-4; 6-2
R4(16) Redd Owen d. Parrish Simmons6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
32(9) Andre/Kasday d. Owen/Sanford6-4; 6-1
64Owen/Sanford d. Karr/Shen6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 16 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(8) Maxwell McKennon d. Redd Owen6-4; 6-2
32Redd Owen d. Varun Iyer6-4; 6-1
64Redd Owen d. (11) Russell Berdusco6-4; 5-7; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Motaghedi/Wang d. Feldman/Owen6-2
Boys' 16 Singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 6)
16Robert Cash d. Redd Owen6-2; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Michael Andre d. (1) Redd Owen6-3; 3-6; 7-5
SF(1) Redd Owen d. (8) Artem Iermolov6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Redd Owen d. (16) Kyle Garner6-2; 6-0
16(1) Redd Owen d. (11) Lucas Hammond6-1; 6-0
32(1) Redd Owen d. Rahul Gupte6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (5) Owen/Smith9-8
16(5) Owen/Smith d. Grayson/Svichar8-2
32(5) Owen/Smith d. Elmore/Williams8-4
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Jonah Tran d. (6) Redd Owen6-4; 6-0
32(6) Redd Owen d. Raunak Sood6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQjiaxi ma d. (6) Redd Owen6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
R2(6) Redd Owen d. Justin Good4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Fung/Hashimoto d. Huang/Owen6-1
Vivint Monster Mash Junior Tennis BashStart Date: 9/25/2017  End Date: 10/7/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Redd Owen d. (1) Niles Cochran6-4; 6-2
SF(3) Redd Owen d. (2) Daniel Blonquist6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Redd Owen d. Noah Cook6-0; 6-1
16(3) Redd Owen d. Weston Willardson6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Owen/Owen d. Peterson/White6-3; 6-0
SF(2) Owen/Owen d. Benson/Hart6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Owen/Owen d. Blonquist/Roney6-1; 7-5
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Nadim Motaghedi d. (2) Redd Owen6-2; 6-2
16(2) Redd Owen d. kyle pham6-2; 6-3
32(2) Redd Owen d. Mustafa Ansari6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Redd Owen d. (3) Joshua Pearce6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
PL-F(5) Jett Middleton d. (2) Redd Owen
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FMiddleton/Vandecasteele d. Kostrinsky/Owen8-3
SFKostrinsky/Owen d. pham/Sah8-5
QKostrinsky/Owen d. (3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox9-7
16Kostrinsky/Owen d. D'Abreo/Huppin8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (1) Redd Owen4-6; 6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Redd Owen d. (4) Jett Middleton7-6(3); 7-5
Q(1) Redd Owen d. (8) Quinn Vandecasteele3-6; 6-3; 7-6
16(1) Redd Owen d. (9) Jack Kostrinsky6-2; 6-3
32(1) Redd Owen d. Andre Williams6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kasday/Owen d. (2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox8-2
SF(1) Kasday/Owen d. Johnson/Wells8-4
Q(1) Kasday/Owen d. (5) Botticelli/McCoy8-4
16(1) Kasday/Owen d. Aguirre/Rideout8-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
256Jake Fraunfelder d. Redd Owen7-6(6); 6-7(5); 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Kush Patel d. Redd Owen6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
64Lee/Tran d. Kasday/Owen6-3; 6-1
128Kasday/Owen d. (17) Barnett/Raab6-1; 0-6; 1-0(8)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 249)
128(33) Jeffrey Fradkin d. Redd Owen6-4; 6-2
256Redd Owen d. Matthew Campbell6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QMark Sverdlov d. Redd Owen6-1; 6-4
R2Redd Owen d. Aidan Harris6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
64Condos/Sundaram d. (17) Kasday/Owen6-1; 6-3
128(17) Kasday/Owen d. Komatineni/Wickwire6-4; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1