2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Hailey/Poor d. Babayan/Neff7-5; 6-1
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
256Allyce Gaborik d. Amelia Poor6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Riya Singh d. Amelia Poor6-4; 3-6-(10-7)
R1Amelia Poor d. Jessica Buck6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 100)
32(12) Chhabra/Ho d. (31) McPherron/Poor1-6; 7-6(3); 1-0
64(31) McPherron/Poor d. Buckhout/Prudente6-2; 6-4
128(31) McPherron/Poor d. Baker/Herrman6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Neena Katauskas d. (9) Amelia Poor6-4; 6-7(8); 1-0(8)
64(9) Amelia Poor d. Adele Fereres6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QMorgan McCarthy d. (9) Amelia Poor6-3; 6-4
R2(9) Amelia Poor d. Anne Moody6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Buck/Pennings d. (6) Hailey/Poor8-2
32(6) Hailey/Poor d. McCarthy/Sheinin8-5
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(2) Violet Robbins d. (5) Amelia Poor6-2; 6-4
Q(5) Amelia Poor d. (3) Olivia Almy5-7; 6-4; 6-1
16(5) Amelia Poor d. Ashleigh Parlman6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(5) Amelia Poor d. Riya Singh4-6; 6-3; 6-1
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Hamsa Javagal d. Amelia Poor3-6; 6-3; 10-6
 Consolation:
R3(3) Kaila Barksdale d. Amelia Poor6-4; 6-4
3QAmelia Poor d. Reagan Welch6-4; 6-1
R2Amelia Poor d. Masha Karach6-0; 6-1
R1Amelia Poor d. Toni Rachal6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Mathivanan/Solomon d. DeLuca/Poor8-4
USTA National Level 3 at MTC - May 4-6Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Olivia Dorner d. Amelia Poor6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1(8) Mya Byrd d. Amelia Poor6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Chaudry/Huff d. DeLuca/Poor8-3
Magic Lincer (Manchester) Tennis Club 16 (sat), 18 (sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Mavor/Semenovski d. Hailey/Poor8-2
16Hailey/Poor d. Coleman/Gallo8-6
 Consolation:
CSHailey/Poor d. (4) Dewire/Zhang8-5
CQHailey/Poor d. Ballarin/Fenton8-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QDriscoll/Swire d. (2) Hailey/Poor9-8(7-4)
 Consolation:
CS(4) Farhat/Mariotti d. (2) Hailey/Poor8-4
CQ(2) Hailey/Poor d. Nguyen/Stuhlfaut8-3
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Kate Sharabura d. (9) Amelia Poor6-1; 6-4
32(9) Amelia Poor d. Abigail Solomon
64(9) Amelia Poor d. Elizabeth Pendergast6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Nicole Abel d. (9) Amelia Poor6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Lisovyy/Nask d. (4) Hailey/Poor9-8(4)
Tennis Club of Trumbull Girls 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Olivia Almy d. Amelia Poor6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSAmelia Poor d. Emily Parkerson6-1; 6-3
CQAmelia Poor d. Alexandra Prudente6-4; 4-6; 10-7
QQAmelia Poor d. Ashleigh Parlman6-0; 6-2
Farmington Valley 18 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
PLAmelia Poor d. (1) Emily Zhang2-6; 6-1; 6-1
SFSahana Raman d. Amelia Poor6-2; 7-5
QAmelia Poor d. Alexandra Coleman6-0; 6-2
16Amelia Poor d. (3) Candice Ballarin7-5; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Sophia Strugnell d. Amelia Poor6-1; 6-4
32Amelia Poor d. Abigail Solomon3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Abby Nugent d. Amelia Poor6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Guerry/Patel d. Kantrovitz/Poor8-5
Longfellow Wayland Girls 16 (Sat), Girls 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLHailey/Poor d. Cornelissen/Prudente8-6
SF(1) McPherron/Riester d. Hailey/Poor8-3
QHailey/Poor d. Ahmad/Provost8-2
16Hailey/Poor d. Farhat/Parlman8-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QParkerson/Raman d. (1) Hailey/Poor8-6
 Consolation:
CF(1) Hailey/Poor d. Farhat/Parlman8-1
CS(1) Hailey/Poor d. (2) Ballarin/Falcon8-5
SQ(1) Hailey/Poor d. Citron/Reynolds8-3
East Hartford Girls 16 L3 "Super Six" Championship EventStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Riya Singh d. (4) Amelia Poor7-6(6); 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Olivia Mariotti d. (4) Amelia Poor6-3; 6-3
QQ(4) Amelia Poor d. Stephanie Pratt6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Sia Chaudry d. Amelia Poor6-4; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Jessie Law d. Amelia Poor6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Hailey/Poor8-4
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/13/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Leschly/Leschly d. Hailey/Poor8-4
 Consolation:
CS(1) Mavor/Semenovski d. Hailey/Poor9-8(7-5)
CQHailey/Poor d. DeLuca/DiMaio8-2
QQHailey/Poor d. Cornelissen/Farhat8-3
Magic Lincer / Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Hailey/Poor d. (4) Parkerson/Raman8-6
SF(2) Stoiana/Svendsen d. (3) Hailey/Poor8-2
Q(3) Hailey/Poor d. Nguyen/Swire9-8(7-3)
16(3) Hailey/Poor d. Farhat/Singh8-6
MAC Tennis Academy Girls 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QAnna Nguyen d. (2) Amelia Poor6-4; 6-4
16(2) Amelia Poor d. Julia DeLuca6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Olivia Almy d. (2) Amelia Poor4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
East Hartford 16(Sat) & 18(Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Farhat/Mariotti d. Hailey/Poor8-6
 Consolation:
CQDeLuca/DiMaio d. Hailey/Poor8-6
QQHailey/Poor d. DeAgazio/DeAgazio8-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Hailey/Poor d. (1) Almy/Zhang8-3
SFRaman/Parkerson d. (2) Hailey/Poor8-6
Q(2) Hailey/Poor d. Tamaoki/Wax8-3
Stamford Indoor Academy Girls 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Samantha Svendsen d. (3) Amelia Poor6-0; 6-1
SF(3) Amelia Poor d. (2) Olivia Almy2-6; 6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Amelia Poor d. Riya Singh6-1; 6-4
16(3) Amelia Poor d. Ashleigh Parlman6-4; 6-4
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/21/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QDeLuca/DiMaio d. Hailey/Poor9-8
16Hailey/Poor d. (2) Leschly/Leschly8-6
 Consolation:
CSHailey/Poor d. (3) Dellacono/Falcon8-5
CQHailey/Poor d. Nguyen/Singh9-7
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16 (Sat) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/20/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Stoiana/Svendsen d. (3) Hailey/Poor9-8(1)
SF(3) Hailey/Poor d. (2) Almy/Zhang8-6
Q(3) Hailey/Poor d. Lincer/Swire8-0
16(3) Hailey/Poor d. Guster/Strickland8-2
Farmington Valley 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Amelia Poor d. (2) Julia DeLuca6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Amelia Poor d. AHANA NAGARKATTI7-5; 6-2
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Jackson/Miranda d. Hailey/Poor6-2; 7-5
F-WBenedetto/Stepan d. Hailey/Poor3-6; 6-2; 6-1
S-WHailey/Poor d. Brodsky/Williams4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Q-WHailey/Poor d. Lamothe/McGinnis6-4; 6-4
1-WHailey/Poor d. Di Staulo/Kovacevic1-6; 6-3; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1