Danny Radke
L4 USTA MV B 16 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Creed Skinner d. (6) Danny Radke6-2; 6-2
16(6) Danny Radke d. justin jan6-1; 6-2
32(6) Danny Radke d. Tanner Summers4-6; 6-2; 10-7
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Danny Radke d. Gregor Wiedeman4-1; 4-2
PL-F(6) Danny Radke d. Jesper Ohlson4-0; 2-4; 1-0
L5 USTA STL BG12-18 #2 (Open)Start Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Radke/jan d. (2) Smith/Summers6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Radke/jan d. Hulme/Karibian6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Radke/jan d. Applegate/Chyu6-1; 6-0
L4 USTA MV B16 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Daniel Lu d. Danny Radke6-2; 6-0
32Danny Radke d. Luke Swan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(2) Max Litton d. Danny Radke4-2; 2-4; 1-0(4)
USTA MV B18 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Ben Richmond d. Danny Radke6-1; 6-2
32Danny Radke d. (8) Leonardo DaSilva6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFBrian Kim d. Danny Radke7-5; 6-2
CSDanny Radke d. Edward Yue6-1; 6-4
CQDanny Radke d. Matthew Crossland6-1; 6-0
R2Danny Radke d. Buzz Stevens6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Eason/Ecklund d. Fischer/Radke8-4
QFischer/Radke d. (4) KENT/Negi8-1
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(14) Nikita Filin d. Danny Radke6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Matisse Farzam d. Danny Radke6-4; 3-6; 1-0(3)
R1Danny Radke d. Declan Galligan6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Barot/Caldwell d. (5) Galligan/Radke9-7
32(5) Galligan/Radke d. Mandla/Sewell8-6
USTA STL BG12-18 Closed District Championship #2 Doubles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Griese/Radke d. (2) Chan/Yue6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Griese/Radke d. Achter/Varley6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Griese/Radke d. Jaladi/Raghuram6-1; 6-0
USTA STL BG12-18 Futures Qualifier #4 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FDanny Radke d. Ayush Negi6-4; 6-1
SFDanny Radke d. (1) Leonardo DaSilva6-1; 6-1
QDanny Radke d. Clark KENT6-2; 6-1
USTA MV B16 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Omar Oudeh d. Danny Radke6-2; 6-4
32Danny Radke d. Will Ulrich6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSCreed Skinner d. Danny Radke6-3; 6-0
CQDanny Radke d. Ashwin Chandrasekar6-2; 6-1
R2Danny Radke d. Mason Warner
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
F(3) Fischer/Lu d. Griese/Radke8-6
SFGriese/Radke d. Chandrasekar/Henry8-1
QGriese/Radke d. Galligan/Rainwater8-4
16Griese/Radke d. (1) Keeling/Robinson8-2
USTA STL B12-18 Closed District Championship #2 Singles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Danny Radke d. Edward Yue6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Nicholas Fischer d. (3) Danny Radke6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Danny Radke d. Tomasz Lawrence6-1; 6-0
16(3) Danny Radke d. Kaden Vollmer6-0; 6-0
USTA STL B12-18 Fall Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Nicholas Fischer d. (3) Danny Radke6-4; 6-4
SF(3) Danny Radke d. (5) Cooper Knutsen6-2; 6-0
Q(3) Danny Radke d. (7) Nicholas Chun6-0; 6-4
16(3) Danny Radke d. Udaykiran Vissa6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Chun/Fischer d. (1) Griese/Radke9-8
SF(1) Griese/Radke d. Knutsen/Negi8-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Omar Oudeh d. Danny Radke0-6; 6-2; 1-0
 Consolation:
CSGus Tettamble d. Danny Radke6-3; 6-3
CQDanny Radke d. Hunter Henry6-0; 6-1
R2Danny Radke d. Caleb Peterson6-0; 6-1
R1Danny Radke d. Kale Mize6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Pellegrini/Robinson d. Radke/Rainwater8-5
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Tam/Vu d. (4) Galligan/Radke4-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
16(4) Galligan/Radke d. Fang/Huang6-1; 6-1
32(4) Galligan/Radke d. Kirby/Pate7-6(4); 6-2
S-NE(5) Kennedy/Markowitz d. (4) Galligan/Radke6-1; 6-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
128Matthew Fuffo d. (33) Danny Radke7-5; 0-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Tanner Povey d. (33) Danny Radke6-3; 6-4
3Q(33) Danny Radke d. Jordan Reznik6-2; 6-2
R2(33) Danny Radke d. Carter Pate6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 76)
32(5) Lian/Mangiapane d. (17) Griese/Radke6-4; 2-6; 1-0(2)
64(17) Griese/Radke d. Portnoy/Raut6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 85)
128Nathan Blokhin d. (42) Danny Radke6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(57) Ari Cotoulas d. (42) Danny Radke6-2; 6-1
4Q(42) Danny Radke d. Calvin Wellman6-1; 6-0
R3(42) Danny Radke d. (48) Alan Ton7-5; 6-2
3Q(42) Danny Radke d. Ethan Carr6-2; 6-1
R2(42) Danny Radke d. Trip Wight6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 72)
32(21) Rico/Williams d. (11) Galligan/Radke6-4; 2-6; 10-6
64(11) Galligan/Radke d. Reeves/Snyder6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Christopher Morris d. (6) Danny Radke3-6; 7-6(3); 10-1
 Consolation:
CFMatthew Plunkett d. (6) Danny Radke6-3; 6-2
CS(6) Danny Radke d. (8) Tommy Czaplinski6-1; 7-5
CQ(6) Danny Radke d. (2) Lucas Pak6-3; 6-2
R2(6) Danny Radke d. (7) Darren Huang6-1; 6-4
R1(6) Danny Radke d. Konrad Kwiatkowski6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Galligan/Radke d. (2) Andrzejewski/Tam8-3
SF(4) Coriaty/Herdoiza d. (1) Galligan/Radke8-2
Q(1) Galligan/Radke d. Giurgiu/Sher8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Humza Noor d. Danny Radke6-4; 4-6; 7-6
16Danny Radke d. Ian Bracks7-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
CFDanny Radke d. (3) Creed Skinner6-7; 6-4; 6-4
CSDanny Radke d. (4) Declan Galligan6-0; 6-0
SQDanny Radke d. Nathan Chan6-1; 6-1
R2Danny Radke d. Graham Faris6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Griese/Radke d. (2) Galligan/Skinner8-4
SF(1) Griese/Radke d. Faris/Yue8-0
Q(1) Griese/Radke d. Noor/Woestendick8-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(8) Ian Bracks d. (3) Danny Radke5-7; 6-2; 6-0
16(3) Danny Radke d. Topher Thornberry6-0; 6-1
32(3) Danny Radke d. Jackson Miller6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Danny Radke d. (5) Cooper Woestendick6-4; 6-2
PL-F(3) Danny Radke d. Cristian Pensavalle6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Galligan/Radke d. (4) Kadan/Pensavalle8-6
SF(2) Galligan/Radke d. (3) Bracks/Skinner8-3
Q(2) Galligan/Radke d. Patrick/Thornberry8-3
USTA STL BG12-18 Summer Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Omar Oudeh d. Danny Radke6-1; 6-7; 1-0
16Danny Radke d. Daniel Stengel6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFDanny Radke d. Nicholas Chun6-2; 6-0
CSDanny Radke d. Clark KENT6-3; 6-2
CQDanny Radke d. Rajeshwar Jaladi6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Griese/Radke d. (1) Mize/Oudeh8-3
SF(2) Griese/Radke d. Miksell/Strobel
USTA National Level 2 TouranmentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Alexander Aney d. Danny Radke6-1; 6-0
16Danny Radke d. Rithvik Katpelly6-3; 6-0
32Danny Radke d. Edward Wang7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SDanny Radke d. Hank Trondson6-0; 6-2
PL-F(8) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Danny Radke6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Galligan/Radke d. Czaplinski/Pries8-3
SF(1) Baker/Mangiapane d. (3) Galligan/Radke8-6
Q(3) Galligan/Radke d. Andrzejewski/Herdoiza8-6
USTA STL BG12-18 Sunset Series #2 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FDanny Radke d. (1) Ayush Negi6-0; 6-2
SFDanny Radke d. (2) Clark KENT6-1; 6-0
QDanny Radke d. Rohan Bansal
USTA STL BG12-18 Forever Tennis I (MV Level 5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FCameron Luhring d. Danny Radke7-6(6)); 6-3
SFDanny Radke d. (2) Ayush Negi6-1; 6-0
QDanny Radke d. Preston Achter6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1