Katrine Boianov
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Chloe Goins d. (5) Katrine Boianov6-1; 6-1
16(5) Katrine Boianov d. Lily Olson6-3; 6-3
32(5) Katrine Boianov d. Calista Chang7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSJacinta Villalobos d. (5) Katrine Boianov7-6(10-8); 6-3
CQ(5) Katrine Boianov d. Allie Trifonov6-4; 7-5
Racine March Girls Singles Open - Level 4Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FKatrine Boianov d. Anastasija Sukovic7-5; 6-4
SFKatrine Boianov d. (1) Quinlyn Mack6-1; 6-2
QKatrine Boianov d. Kate Herlihy6-1; 6-1
16Katrine Boianov d. (3) Ava Andrae6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(14) Chloe Goins d. Katrine Boianov6-3; 6-3
64Katrine Boianov d. Bridgette Kelly6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(12) Tess Bucher d. Katrine Boianov6-3; 6-1
3QKatrine Boianov d. lena dogadalski6-2; 6-3
R2Katrine Boianov d. Allison Wootton6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Stela Vlaisavljevic d. Katrine Boianov7-5; 4-6; 6-3
32Katrine Boianov d. (15) Carolyn Schaefer4-0
64Katrine Boianov d. Isabella Carrillo6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Katie Rolls d. Katrine Boianov7-5; 6-1
R3Katrine Boianov d. Annalise Yang6-4; 6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(7) Sara Shumate d. Katrine Boianov6-7(3); 6-3; 6-1
64Katrine Boianov d. (17) Visnja Gusavac6-2; 6-3
128Katrine Boianov d. Julieta Pareja6-4; 6-1
Q-NEHaley Tran d. Katrine Boianov6-3; 7-5
1-NEKatrine Boianov d. (13) VIVIAN GALLAWAY6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
16(6) Fauchet/Zawaneh d. Bennett/Boianov6-1; 7-5
32Bennett/Boianov d. Craver/Dymkowski7-6(1); 6-4
64Bennett/Boianov d. Chan/Chen6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Addison Lanton d. (4) Katrine Boianov5-7; 6-0; 7-5
Q(4) Katrine Boianov d. Abby Ma4-6; 6-1; 6-2
16(4) Katrine Boianov d. Allie Trifonov6-2; 6-3
F-NE(3) Thara Gowda d. (4) Katrine Boianov6-4; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Clara Owen d. Katrine Boianov6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(4) Tess Bucher d. Katrine Boianov6-3; 6-3
CQKatrine Boianov d. (7) Thara Gowda6-3; 3-6; 11-9
QQKatrine Boianov d. Caitlin VanWinkle6-3; 6-4
R2Katrine Boianov d. Elizabeth Alderman
R1Katrine Boianov d. Allison Wootton6-1; 6-0
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FKatrine Boianov d. (3) Karishma Bhalla6-3; 6-4
SFKatrine Boianov d. (1) Amelia Karr6-1; 6-0
QKatrine Boianov d. lena dogadalski6-1; 6-1
16Katrine Boianov d. Lauren Berns6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32shravani chennamsetty d. (6) Katrine Boianov6-7(9); 6-4; 6-4
64(6) Katrine Boianov d. Anishka Amalnathan6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(4) Lucia Fuduric d. (6) Katrine Boianov4-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-7)
3Q(6) Katrine Boianov d. (13) Alea Ritchie6-1; 6-1
R2(6) Katrine Boianov d. Soleil Cordell6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Rumi Kim d. (8) Katrine Boianov6-2; 6-4
32(8) Katrine Boianov d. Ally Wigand6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSPriyanka Bhogaraju d. (8) Katrine Boianov6-2; 6-3
CQ(8) Katrine Boianov d. (5) Daniella Richardson6-1; 6-2
QQ(8) Katrine Boianov d. (7) Lucia Fuduric6-2; 6-2
R2(8) Katrine Boianov d. Morgan Lint6-2; 6-1
ETA B14 and G16 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FKatrine Boianov d. Lilliam Dockal7-6(2); 7-5
SFKatrine Boianov d. Megan Mar7-6(2); 7-6(4)
QKatrine Boianov d. (1) Cheyanne Phillips6-2; 7-5
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Emerey Gross d. Katrine Boianov6-2; 6-1
1-W(17) My-Anh Holmes d. Katrine Boianov6-2; 6-4
2-SElla Brownback d. Katrine Boianov1-6; 6-4; 10-4
1-SKatrine Boianov d. Ariana Gilbert6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64Benton/Chandler d. Boianov/Ma6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(5) Sofia Olaru d. Katrine Boianov7-5; 6-0
16Katrine Boianov d. (4) JoAnna Kennedy6-4; 6-3
32Katrine Boianov d. Megan Sullivan6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Mary Webster d. Katrine Boianov7-6(3); 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Gross/Madatali d. Boianov/Trifilio8-3
16Boianov/Trifilio d. Molugu/Webster
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 108)
32(5) Kaede Usui d. (17) Katrine Boianov6-2; 4-6; 6-1
64(17) Katrine Boianov d. Lauren Panveno6-1; 6-0
128(17) Katrine Boianov d. Harper Wigand6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(12) Thara Gowda d. (17) Katrine Boianov6-1; 7-6(1)
4Q(17) Katrine Boianov d. Estela Loureiro6-1; 6-2
R3(17) Katrine Boianov d. Addison Cassidy6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(9) Olson/Yang d. (7) Boianov/Hitchcock8-4
16(7) Boianov/Hitchcock d. (14) Christensen/Nottestad8-6
32(7) Boianov/Hitchcock d. Cassidy/Wagner8-0
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G12 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Helena Klooster d. (6) Katrine Boianov6-4; 4-6; 6-4
64(6) Katrine Boianov d. Paola Almeda6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) lena dogadalski d. (6) Katrine Boianov6-2; 6-3
3Q(6) Katrine Boianov d. (10) Riley Lepsi3-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
R2(6) Katrine Boianov d. Gabriela Cilella6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Thara Gowda d. (6) Katrine Boianov7-6(7); 6-4
SF(6) Katrine Boianov d. (14) Abigail Gambla3-6; 7-5; 10-7
Q(6) Katrine Boianov d. (1) Daniella Richardson1-2
16(6) Katrine Boianov d. (9) Ananya Molugu7-5; 1-6; 10-5
32(6) Katrine Boianov d. Gabriela Cilella6-1; 6-2
64(6) Katrine Boianov d. Denitza Georgieva6-1; 6-2
Centre Court Athletic Clubs Girls 14s/16s- Level 4Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Abby Ma d. Katrine Boianov6-3; 6-4
QKatrine Boianov d. Shriya Ramesh6-0; 6-1
ETA G14, G18- One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FKatrine Boianov d. Megan Mar6-1; 6-4
SFKatrine Boianov d. (2) Anna Mayes6-0; 7-5
QKatrine Boianov d. Crystina Lee6-0; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1