Andrew Salu
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Cayden Wang d. (1) Andrew Salu6-3; 6-0
32(1) Andrew Salu d. Gabriel Lopez6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(4) Creed Skinner d. (1) Andrew Salu6-2; 6-0
CQ(1) Andrew Salu d. Kei Watanabe6-2; 6-2
R2(1) Andrew Salu d. George Nunes6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Hasler/Mendez d. (1) Salu/Sun8-3
SF(1) Salu/Sun d. (4) Caldwell/Skinner9-7
Q(1) Salu/Sun d. Ji/Wang8-3
16(1) Salu/Sun d. Dutta/Kulendran8-2
Inspiration Academy April Level 6 Jr. ClassicStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Zvonko Bencedic d. Andrew Salu6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFAndrew Salu d. Quinn Isaac
CSAndrew Salu d. Rongcheng Hu6-2; 6-0
CQAndrew Salu d. Tomohiro Tanaka
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16Drew Evans d. (3) Andrew Salu6-4; 6-2
32(3) Andrew Salu d. Drew Hedgecoe4-0; 4-1
64(3) Andrew Salu d. Mathew Krusling4-0; 4-2
 Consolation:
CQGabe Avram d. (3) Andrew Salu6-3; 6-1
R3(3) Andrew Salu d. Christian Kulendran6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PLLamb/Luo d. Ponugoti/Salu9-7
SF(3) Kennedy/Suk d. Ponugoti/Salu8-0
QPonugoti/Salu d. Baddour/Ranger8-3
16Ponugoti/Salu d. Chun/Yue
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QGleb Ibragimov d. Andrew Salu6-1; 6-1
16Andrew Salu d. Zacarias Kara6-2; 6-1
NGTA/LAC Level 6Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Toi Kobayashi d. Andrew Salu6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(2) Phillip McMurray d. Andrew Salu3-6; 6-3; 10-8
CQAndrew Salu d. (3) Ryan Rajakar1-6; 6-1; 10-1
Bangoura's April Junior Classic Level 7Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) SHANTANU POWAR d. Andrew Salu7-6(6); 6-4
QAndrew Salu d. Enguo Zhao6-1; 6-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(11) Nicholas Godsick d. Andrew Salu6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Meecah Bigun d. Andrew Salu7-6(4); 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Coriaty/Stringer d. (5) Salu/Thompson6-4; 6-2
32(5) Salu/Thompson d. Keeling/Litton5-7; 6-2; 1-0(12)
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64OLIVER DOLABANY d. (14) Andrew Salu
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Alex Cairo d. (5) Andrew Salu6-1; 6-2
16(5) Andrew Salu d. Piotr Andrzejewski6-1; 6-3
32(5) Andrew Salu d. Connor Swenson6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Andrew Salu d. Alexander Frantzis6-1; 7-6(3)
PL-F(6) Mason Nguyen d. (5) Andrew Salu6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLCasey/Swenson d. (3) Arora/Salu8-2
SF(2) Charlap/Tsoi d. (3) Arora/Salu8-7(5)
Q(3) Arora/Salu d. Andrzejewski/Herdoiza8-7(4)
16(3) Arora/Salu d. Chede/Urlaub8-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andrew Salu d. (4) Andres Wolf6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Andrew Salu d. (3) Chase Healey6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Andrew Salu d. (14) Geoffrey Mello6-2; 6-3
16(1) Andrew Salu d. John Dotson6-3; 6-1
32(1) Andrew Salu d. Constantino Oberto Calleri6-0; 6-0
64(1) Andrew Salu d. David Turcanu6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Mitchell Lee d. (2) Andrew Salu6-1; 6-2
16(2) Andrew Salu d. David Budziwojski6-1; 6-1
32(2) Andrew Salu d. Nikita Deev6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SKane Kelley d. (2) Andrew Salu6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Salu/Smillie d. (2) Moore/Sun8-3
SF(4) Salu/Smillie d. Chede/Urlaub8-2
Q(4) Salu/Smillie d. Kelley/Rizvanbegovic8-1
16(4) Salu/Smillie d. Perisic/Uraga8-0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(8) Tristan Stringer d. (1) Andrew Salu6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Andrew Salu d. (6) Pablo Paternostro6-2; 6-4
16(1) Andrew Salu d. Kaj Quirijns1-6; 6-2; 6-3
32(1) Andrew Salu d. William Meyering6-0; 6-1
64(1) Andrew Salu d. Christian Kulendran6-4; 4-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Andrew Salu d. (10) Chase Healey
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Nathan Tam d. (17) Andrew Salu6-1; 6-0
128(17) Andrew Salu d. Alexander Bravo6-2; 6-1
1-NKaylan Bigun d. (17) Andrew Salu6-2; 6-0
1-NWSreeman Lakshmanan d. (17) Andrew Salu5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
16Boika/Miller d. (8) Salu/Thompson6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10)
32(8) Salu/Thompson d. Rolland/Spicka7-5; 6-2
64(8) Salu/Thompson d. Devaiah/Stringer6-2; 6-2
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 main (Draw Line - 8)
128Wil Q Jenkins d. Andrew Salu6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(17) Ron Ellouck d. Andrew Salu6-1; 6-2
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 49)
128Parashar Bharadwaj d. (6) Andrew Salu6-2; 5-7; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(7) Bueno Rodriguez/Nino d. (5) Kang/Salu6-3; 6-1
Q(5) Kang/Salu d. Choi/McLeod6-3; 6-1
16(5) Kang/Salu d. Q Dell/Q Mesia
32(5) Kang/Salu d. Gu/LL Sysoev4-6; 6-1; 10-8
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Kennedy/Narayanan d. (5) Salu/Thompson7-6(4); 6-2
16(5) Salu/Thompson d. Piegza/Suhanitski3-6; 6-3; 7-5
S-NECardenas/Schiffman d. (5) Salu/Thompson6-3; 6-4
Safe Passage Tennis Jr. Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FSalu/Thompson d. Coria/Quade6-1; 6-1
SFSalu/Thompson d. Nguyen/Tadros6-4; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
SF(5) Dylan Charlap d. (2) Andrew Salu6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Andrew Salu d. (17) Andrew Spurck6-1; 6-1
16(2) Andrew Salu d. (15) Siddharth Moturi6-2; 6-0
32(2) Andrew Salu d. (17) Cyrus Mahjoob6-0; 6-3
64(2) Andrew Salu d. Arin Pallegar6-0; 6-0
128(2) Andrew Salu d. Pierce Shaya6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Alexander Razeghi d. (2) Andrew Salu6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Charlap/Salu d. (9) Henceroth/Hilsen6-1; 6-3
SF(3) Exsted/Quan d. (1) Charlap/Salu7-6(4); 6-1
Q(1) Charlap/Salu d. (7) Kennedy/Rundle6-2; 6-7(2)1-0(11)
16(1) Charlap/Salu d. (9) Filin/Spurck6-2; 7-5
32(1) Charlap/Salu d. Iantosca/Zimmerman6-1; 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(6) Lucas Coriaty d. (2) Andrew Salu6-2; 6-0
16(2) Andrew Salu d. Cole Henceroth6-2; 6-0
32(2) Andrew Salu d. Oumar Diallo6-1; 6-1
64(2) Andrew Salu d. Charles Frey6-0; 6-0
128(2) Andrew Salu d. Matthew Johanson6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
F(11) Exsted/Quan d. (8) Salu/Sun6-2; 7-5
SF(8) Salu/Sun d. (2) Charlap/Lee7-6(5); 6-1
Q(8) Salu/Sun d. (3) Michaels/Muhala6-1; 6-0
16(8) Salu/Sun d. Di Staulo/Horovitz7-5; 6-2
32(8) Salu/Sun d. Povey/Stringer6-4; 6-3
64(8) Salu/Sun d. Andea/Waters6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Singles Gold Quarters (Draw Line - 4)
SFSiddharth Moturi d. Andrew Salu
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Jacob Smith d. (2) Andrew Salu6-3; 6-3
32(2) Andrew Salu d. Demetrios Bezianis6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQCorey Craig d. (2) Andrew Salu6-4; 6-2
R2(2) Andrew Salu d. Spencer Dorosheff6-3; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aaron/Salu d. Dorosheff/Escalona6-1
SF(1) Aaron/Salu d. Dal Boni/Salgado6-2
Q(1) Aaron/Salu d. Bennett/Craig6-3
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Jackson Armistead d. (5) Andrew Salu6-2; 6-1
SF(5) Andrew Salu d. (3) Yannik Rahman3-6; 1-0
Q(5) Andrew Salu d. (2) Ritesh Patil7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(6)
16(5) Andrew Salu d. Caleb Folse6-2; 6-3
32(5) Andrew Salu d. Alex Mojica6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Salu/Srinivasan d. Aaron/Mesarovic7-5
SFSanchez/Wood d. (1) Salu/Srinivasan6-4
Q(1) Salu/Srinivasan d. Rainwater/Skinner6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Tanner Povey d. (1) Andrew Salu6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Andrew Salu d. (7) Oumar Diallo6-0; 6-0
16(1) Andrew Salu d. Aldiyar Abzhan6-1; 6-1
32(1) Andrew Salu d. william Dean6-3; 6-0
64(1) Andrew Salu d. Andrew Morgan6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Tristan Stringer d. (1) Andrew Salu6-4; 2-6; 10-8
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1