USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Jackson Armistead d. (4) Cooper Williams6-4
16(4) Cooper Williams d. Ian Rasheed3-6; 7-5; 1-0(10)
32(4) Cooper Williams d. Waleed Qadir6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SJohn Lasanajak d. (4) Cooper Williams
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Qadir/Williams d. (3) Maes/Sec9-8
SF(2) Qadir/Williams d. Ford/Zhang9-7
Q(2) Qadir/Williams d. Armistead/Pedraza8-4
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 112)
16(17) Yu Maeda d. (8) Cooper Williams6-2; 6-3
32(8) Cooper Williams d. Stefan Simeunovic6-3; 6-4
64(8) Cooper Williams d. Abhinav Chunduru6-3; 6-2
128(8) Cooper Williams d. Prathinav (Q) Chunduru6-0; 6-3
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(10) Eugenio Gonzalez d. Cooper Williams6-1; 6-4
64Cooper Williams d. Jelani (WC) Sarr4-6; 6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Clement/Weekes d. (4) LEGASPI/Williams3-6; 7-5; 10-3
32(4) LEGASPI/Williams d. Johnson/Matthews7-5; 6-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 192)
F(4) Cooper Williams d. (3) Nicholas Godsick6-1; 7-5
SF(4) Cooper Williams d. (13) Joseph Phillips4-6; 6-1; 6-4
Q(4) Cooper Williams d. (33) Nikita Filin6-1; 7-6(4)
16(4) Cooper Williams d. (17) Emon van Loben Sels4-6; 6-4; 6-3
32(4) Cooper Williams d. (17) Emil Grantcharov4-6; 6-3; 6-2
64(4) Cooper Williams d. (33) Maximus Dussault6-3; 6-0
128(4) Cooper Williams d. Jackson Caldwell6-2; 1-6; 7-6(2)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Razeghi/Tsoi d. (1) Godsick/Williams6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
16(1) Godsick/Williams d. (14) Lamb/Rundle6-2; 6-3
32(1) Godsick/Williams d. (17) Goldammer/Ranger6-2; 6-2
64(1) Godsick/Williams d. Padilla Cote/Povey6-1; 6-4
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 256)
Q(6) Dylan Tsoi d. (2) Cooper Williams6-4; 4-6; 7-5
16(2) Cooper Williams d. (13) Alexander Razeghi7-5; 6-2
32(2) Cooper Williams d. (55) Aaron Sandler7-5; 4-6; 6-1
64(2) Cooper Williams d. (54) Aaron Yu6-2; 6-1
128(2) Cooper Williams d. Mathew Krusling6-7(7); 7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(25) Alexander Frusina d. (2) Cooper Williams
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 68)
QBasavareddy/tien d. (21) Rico/Williams7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0
16(21) Rico/Williams d. (5) Delgado/Duong6-2; 6-2
32(21) Rico/Williams d. (11) Galligan/Radke6-4; 2-6; 10-6
64(21) Rico/Williams d. Amte/Lama6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Niklas VonHellens d. Cooper Williams6-4; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R1Matthew Gavrilov d. Cooper Williams
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Lasanajak/Williams d. (4) Esguerra/Olomu6-0
SF(3) Lasanajak/Williams d. (1) Barrow/Sai2-0
Q(3) Lasanajak/Williams d. Cohen/VonHellens6-4
16(3) Lasanajak/Williams d. Golan/Winton6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(6) Cooper Williams d. Andrew Pereverzev2-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(8)
SF(6) Cooper Williams d. (3) Alejandro Moreno Latorre7-5; 5-0
Q(6) Cooper Williams d. (9) Robbie Young6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
16(6) Cooper Williams d. (9) Leanid Boika7-5; 6-1
32(6) Cooper Williams d. Milind Mutala6-2; 6-7; 1-0(8)
64(6) Cooper Williams d. Sam Gelber6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Wayand/Young d. (3) Nguyen/Williams
SF(1) Short/Thompson d. (3) Nguyen/Williams
Q(3) Nguyen/Williams d. (5) Bobo/Pennelli8-3
16(3) Nguyen/Williams d. Antov/Koong
32(3) Nguyen/Williams d. Pogorelov/Tin8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Louis Cloud d. (9) Cooper Williams6-7; 6-3; 1-0
32(9) Cooper Williams d. Luc Pham6-2; 6-4
64(9) Cooper Williams d. Akash Darshan5-0
 Consolation:
R3Phillip Deaton d. (9) Cooper Williams1-6; 6-2; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(8) Burnam/Cairo d. (3) Brown/Williams8-6
16(3) Brown/Williams d. Kartzinel/Williams8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Leon/Raskopf d. Krall/Williams6-4; 6-1
SFKrall/Williams d. Cohen/Lee7-6; 6-4
QKrall/Williams d. (4) Levinson/Sharma7-6; 6-2
16Krall/Williams d. Bilski/brancatelli6-3; 3-6; 13-11
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
SF(4) Brown/Karman d. Chang/Williams4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
QChang/Williams d. (2) Caoile/Hernandez7-6(5)); 6-3
16Chang/Williams d. (7) Chavez/Maes
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
32Jack Brown d. Cooper Williams6-3; 6-3
64Cooper Williams d. Ryan Morgan6-7(5); 6-4; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Lucas Brown d. (9) Cooper Williams6-2; 6-1
32(9) Cooper Williams d. Owen Megargee6-3; 7-6(4)
64(9) Cooper Williams d. Carson Baker6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQDavid Saye d. (9) Cooper Williams6-2; 6-3
R3(9) Cooper Williams d. Chad Miller7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Brown/Kim d. (4) Qadir/Williams6-3; 6-2
SF(4) Qadir/Williams d. (2) Godsick/Lasanajak6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Q(4) Qadir/Williams d. Coriaty/Stringer6-2; 6-4
16(4) Qadir/Williams d. Lamb/Taylor4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
32(4) Qadir/Williams d. Miller/Spicka7-5; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1