Cooper Williams
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 192)
F(4) Cooper Williams d. (3) Nicholas Godsick6-1; 7-5
SF(4) Cooper Williams d. (13) Joseph Phillips4-6; 6-1; 6-4
Q(4) Cooper Williams d. (33) Nikita Filin6-1; 7-6(4)
16(4) Cooper Williams d. (17) Emon van Loben Sels4-6; 6-4; 6-3
32(4) Cooper Williams d. (17) Emil Grantcharov4-6; 6-3; 6-2
64(4) Cooper Williams d. (33) Maximus Dussault6-3; 6-0
128(4) Cooper Williams d. Jackson Caldwell6-2; 1-6; 7-6(2)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Razeghi/Tsoi d. (1) Godsick/Williams6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
16(1) Godsick/Williams d. (14) Lamb/Rundle6-2; 6-3
32(1) Godsick/Williams d. (17) Goldammer/Ranger6-2; 6-2
64(1) Godsick/Williams d. Padilla Cote/Povey6-1; 6-4
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 256)
Q(6) Dylan Tsoi d. (2) Cooper Williams6-4; 4-6; 7-5
16(2) Cooper Williams d. (13) Alexander Razeghi7-5; 6-2
32(2) Cooper Williams d. (55) Aaron Sandler7-5; 4-6; 6-1
64(2) Cooper Williams d. (54) Aaron Yu6-2; 6-1
128(2) Cooper Williams d. Mathew Krusling6-7(7); 7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(25) Alexander Frusina d. (2) Cooper Williams
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 68)
QBasavareddy/tien d. (21) Rico/Williams7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0
16(21) Rico/Williams d. (5) Delgado/Duong6-2; 6-2
32(21) Rico/Williams d. (11) Galligan/Radke6-4; 2-6; 10-6
64(21) Rico/Williams d. Amte/Lama6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Niklas VonHellens d. Cooper Williams6-4; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R1Matthew Gavrilov d. Cooper Williams
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Lasanajak/Williams d. (4) Esguerra/Olomu6-0
SF(3) Lasanajak/Williams d. (1) Barrow/Sai2-0
Q(3) Lasanajak/Williams d. Cohen/VonHellens6-4
16(3) Lasanajak/Williams d. Golan/Winton6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(6) Cooper Williams d. Andrew Pereverzev2-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(8)
SF(6) Cooper Williams d. (3) Alejandro Moreno Latorre7-5; 5-0
Q(6) Cooper Williams d. (9) Robbie Young6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
16(6) Cooper Williams d. (9) Leanid Boika7-5; 6-1
32(6) Cooper Williams d. Milind Mutala6-2; 6-7; 1-0(8)
64(6) Cooper Williams d. Sam Gelber6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Wayand/Young d. (3) Nguyen/Williams
SF(1) Short/Thompson d. (3) Nguyen/Williams
Q(3) Nguyen/Williams d. (5) Bobo/Pennelli8-3
16(3) Nguyen/Williams d. Antov/Koong
32(3) Nguyen/Williams d. Pogorelov/Tin8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Louis Cloud d. (9) Cooper Williams6-7; 6-3; 1-0
32(9) Cooper Williams d. Luc Pham6-2; 6-4
64(9) Cooper Williams d. Akash Darshan5-0
 Consolation:
R3Phillip Deaton d. (9) Cooper Williams1-6; 6-2; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(8) Burnam/Cairo d. (3) Brown/Williams8-6
16(3) Brown/Williams d. Kartzinel/Williams8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Leon/Raskopf d. Krall/Williams6-4; 6-1
SFKrall/Williams d. Cohen/Lee7-6; 6-4
QKrall/Williams d. (4) Levinson/Sharma7-6; 6-2
16Krall/Williams d. Bilski/brancatelli6-3; 3-6; 13-11
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
SF(4) Brown/Karman d. Chang/Williams4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
QChang/Williams d. (2) Caoile/Hernandez7-6(5)); 6-3
16Chang/Williams d. (7) Chavez/Maes
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
32Jack Brown d. Cooper Williams6-3; 6-3
64Cooper Williams d. Ryan Morgan6-7(5); 6-4; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Lucas Brown d. (9) Cooper Williams6-2; 6-1
32(9) Cooper Williams d. Owen Megargee6-3; 7-6(4)
64(9) Cooper Williams d. Carson Baker6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQDavid Saye d. (9) Cooper Williams6-2; 6-3
R3(9) Cooper Williams d. Chad Miller7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Brown/Kim d. (4) Qadir/Williams6-3; 6-2
SF(4) Qadir/Williams d. (2) Godsick/Lasanajak6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Q(4) Qadir/Williams d. Coriaty/Stringer6-2; 6-4
16(4) Qadir/Williams d. Lamb/Taylor4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
32(4) Qadir/Williams d. Miller/Spicka7-5; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Cooper Williams d. (3) Nicholas Godsick7-5; 7-5
SF(4) Cooper Williams d. (1) Aidan Kim6-7; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Q(4) Cooper Williams d. (7) David Saye3-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
16(4) Cooper Williams d. Patrick Ling6-2; 6-1
32(4) Cooper Williams d. Pavan Uppu6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Godsick/Kim d. (2) Baker/Williams8-3
SF(2) Baker/Williams d. Hua/Uppu8-1
Q(2) Baker/Williams d. Mangiapane/Sachdev8-6
16(2) Baker/Williams d. Belday/Filin8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
PLWilliams/Zheng d. (3) Lian/Srinivasan6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Bilski/brancatelli d. Williams/Zheng7-6(2); 6-7(4); 1-0(7)
QWilliams/Zheng d. (8) Wong/Wu6-4; 7-5
16Williams/Zheng d. (4) Hatton/Walentowicz6-3; 7-5
32Williams/Zheng d. Lau/Xu6-3; 6-3
64Williams/Zheng d. Griff/Vennam6-2; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Eshaan Dani d. (13) Cooper Williams6-2; 6-2
1-WIvan Savkin d. (13) Cooper Williams
1-SCalvin Wellman d. (13) Cooper Williams
1-SECooper Gordon d. (13) Cooper Williams
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Charlap/Frusina d. (3) Williams/tien2-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
64(3) Williams/tien d. Kennedy/Lin6-2; 6-2
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 main (Draw Line - 12)
32Nicholas Godsick d. Cooper Williams1-6; 7-6(6); 6-4
64Cooper Williams d. (9) Alan Ulises Gonzalez Campoya6-2; 6-1
128Cooper Williams d. Dean Kamenev7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Yannik Rahman d. Cooper Williams7-5; 6-4
UTR December 2018 Casper Tour @ Academia Sanchez-CasalStart Date: 12/6/2018  End Date: 12/8/2018
Group A - UTR 10/11 (Draw Line - 0)
R6John Lasanajak d. Cooper Williams
R4Cooper Williams d. Juan David Velasquez6-3; 7-5
R3Noah Becker d. Cooper Williams6-2; 6-0
R2Hanu Patel d. Cooper Williams7-5; 3-2
2018 USTA B14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(6) Sebastian Gorzny d. (15) Cooper Williams6-2; 7-5
32(15) Cooper Williams d. Alex Fuchs6-3; 6-0
64(15) Cooper Williams d. Stefan Regalia6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) LEGASPI/Williams d. (1) Chen/Young7-6(4)
SF(4) Godsick/Wen d. (2) LEGASPI/Williams6-3
Q(2) LEGASPI/Williams d. (7) Jamison/Li7-6(5)
16(2) LEGASPI/Williams d. Lothringer/Patil6-2
32(2) LEGASPI/Williams d. Kollias/Smillie6-3
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QRitesh Patil d. Cooper Williams6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
16Cooper Williams d. John Lasanajak6-4; 4-0
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
QEmil Grantcharov d. Cooper Williams6-4; 6-2
16Cooper Williams d. Donne Pizzutello6-0; 6-2
32Cooper Williams d. Coby Feldman6-0; 6-2
Eastern Sweet 16 at APTCStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Alan Hua d. (1) Cooper Williams2-6; 6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Cooper Williams d. (3) Nicholas Suhanitski5-7; 6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Cooper Williams d. Alessandro Lee6-3; 6-1
16(1) Cooper Williams d. Cooper Gordon2-6; 6-3; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Peter Hatton d. Cooper Williams6-2; 6-6
 Consolation:
R1Noah Eisenberg d. Cooper Williams
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lasanajak/Williams d. (3) Megargee/Robinson3-6; 6-1; 7-5
SF(1) Lasanajak/Williams d. (4) Kennedy/Narayanan6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Lasanajak/Williams d. Cardenas/Schiffman6-3; 7-6(8)
16(1) Lasanajak/Williams d. Lakshmanan/Marino6-0; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1