Brenda Yoris
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Tanya Fan d. Brenda Yoris6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Anna Petrescu d. Brenda Yoris0-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
R2Brenda Yoris d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay4-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(4)
R1Brenda Yoris d. Ancele Dolensek6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Munson/Shahbaz d. Madala/Yoris8-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Lauren Kettlewell d. (9) Brenda Yoris6-2; 6-4
32(9) Brenda Yoris d. Emma Tews6-2; 4-6; 1-0(9)
64(9) Brenda Yoris d. ADDISON BOYER6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Ashlen DiCicco d. (9) Brenda Yoris
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) Brooke Wrigley d. Brenda Yoris6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Alana Boyce d. Brenda Yoris6-3; 6-0
R1Brenda Yoris d. Ella Novion4-1; 2-4; 1-0(6)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
16Harris/Rexroat d. Rojas Rigoris/Yoris8-6
32Rojas Rigoris/Yoris d. (4) Branicki/Yang9-7
USTA Florida Level 5 at Inspiration Academy Girls' 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Maria Araoz-Gosn d. (5) Brenda Yoris4-6; 6-3; 10-7
 Consolation:
CSaleksandriya dzheneva d. (5) Brenda Yoris6-3; 6-1
CQ(5) Brenda Yoris d. Nadia Rodewald6-4; 7-5
R2(5) Brenda Yoris d. (6) Sophia Min6-3; 4-6; 11-9
R1(5) Brenda Yoris d. Avery Isaac6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QLardiez/Licht d. (2) Min/Yoris
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boys & Girls 14Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Anna Kettlewell d. (3) Brenda Yoris6-7; 6-2; 10-6
Boca Raton March Championships Level 7Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Madison Smith d. (2) Brenda Yoris6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Brenda Yoris d. (4) Morgan Lella3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(6)
Q(2) Brenda Yoris d. Natalia Sousa6-1; 7-5
16(2) Brenda Yoris d. Daniella Gonzalez-Quevedo6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(7) Olivia Bustos d. (10) Brenda Yoris6-4; 6-3
32(10) Brenda Yoris d. Jalayah Shaw6-2; 6-1
64(10) Brenda Yoris d. Noelle DAngelillo6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles Cons. #2 (Draw Line - 15)
FBrenda Yoris d. Olivia Bustos6-3; 6-0
SFBrenda Yoris d. Catherine Goldman4-0; 4-1
QBrenda Yoris d. Alyssa Novoa5-4(3); 4-1
16Brenda Yoris d. Michaela Landry6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Esha Velaga d. Brenda Yoris6-2; 6-3
16Brenda Yoris d. Michelle Yang6-4; 6-4
32Brenda Yoris d. Adriana Hines4-6; 6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SZana Norton d. Brenda Yoris6-3; 6-3
PL(5) Brooke Wrigley d. Brenda Yoris6-4; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QBranicki/Yang d. Murrell/Yoris8-1
16Murrell/Yoris d. Fried/Marshall8-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
16(6) Caroline Nicholls d. Brenda Yoris6-2; 6-0
32Brenda Yoris d. Mia Miranda6-2; 6-2
64Brenda Yoris d. (14) Maya Youssef6-4; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Kaitlin Quevedo d. Brenda Yoris7-6; 7-5
R3Brenda Yoris d. Avery Lazzara6-1; 6-2
Broward New Year's Kickoff (Level 6) ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Brenda Yoris d. (1) Isabella Rojas Rigoris3-6; 6-4; 10-5
SF(2) Brenda Yoris d. (4) Isabella Aguiar6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Brenda Yoris d. Madeleine Reed6-2; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Heidi Bulger d. (16) Brenda Yoris6-2; 4-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
3QSophia Min d. (16) Brenda Yoris6-2; 6-7(5; 17-15
R2(16) Brenda Yoris d. Mikayla McKenzie6-1; 6-0
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 16)
32VIVIANA LL GOMEZ LOPEZ d. Brenda Yoris6-3; 6-1
64Brenda Yoris d. Jenesie Burgos6-3; 6-0
128Brenda Yoris d. Makayla Whalen6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Alyssa Perdomo d. Brenda Yoris6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Selena Bird d. Brenda Yoris6-4; 6-1
R1Brenda Yoris d. Sofia Maya6-3; 7-6(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FAlcobe-Garibay/Jane De Alcantara d. Soffer/Yoris8-3
SFSoffer/Yoris d. Herzog/Perdomo8-5
QSoffer/Yoris d. (1) Lares/Maya8-2
16Soffer/Yoris d. Quevedo/Van Cotthem8-2
2018 Reel Tennis at North Miami Beach Academy/Tennis Recruiting.net National Junior Open Level 7Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QMadeleine MacNeille d. (2) Brenda Yoris6-2; 6-3
16(2) Brenda Yoris d. Lauren Schave7-6(4); 6-0
Palm Beach Gardens "Serve the Stuffing" Level 6Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Olivia Bustos d. Brenda Yoris6-1; 4-6; 1-0(9)
32Brenda Yoris d. Addie Skye Breunich7-5; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QEissa/Fenton d. Soffer/Yoris8-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Brenda Yoris6-3; 6-3
64Brenda Yoris d. Madi Rogers6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFBrenda Yoris d. Nadia Rodewald6-3; 6-3
CSBrenda Yoris d. Madeleine MacNeille6-3; 4-6; 10-3
CQBrenda Yoris d. Avantika Naidu
R3Brenda Yoris d. (15) Sophia Min6-2; 6-3
R2Brenda Yoris d. Sofia Sanchez6-2; 6-0
Broward Level 6 Championships at Coral SpringsStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16MIA SAVELJIC d. (1) Brenda Yoris6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(1) Brenda Yoris d. Agustina Ravera6-1; 6-1
CS(1) Brenda Yoris d. Tatiana Loglo6-4; 6-2
CQ(1) Brenda Yoris d. daniela camperos6-4; 6-2
R2(1) Brenda Yoris d. Kema Rugara
Broward Fall Level 6 @ Coral SpringsStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FLilien Lasakova d. (1) Brenda Yoris7-5; 6-3
SF(1) Brenda Yoris d. (3) Susana Souhrada6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Brenda Yoris d. (7) Valentina Silva6-3; 2-6; 11-9
16(1) Brenda Yoris d. CATHERINE ZAKI6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Outcalt/Radel d. Maras/Yoris6-1; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQLares/Maya d. Maras/Yoris1-6; 6-4; 1-0
R2Maras/Yoris d. Morgan/Ortiz6-4; 6-0
R1Maras/Yoris d. High/Paradise6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(12) Emily Barua d. Brenda Yoris6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(16) Chaniel Soffer d. Brenda Yoris4-1; 5-3
R1Brenda Yoris d. Elizabeth Lavin
Broward Level 7 ClassicStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) olivia chalik d. (1) Brenda Yoris6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Brenda Yoris d. Laura Ariza6-2; 6-2
16(1) Brenda Yoris d. Dylan Miner6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Carly McNatt d. Brenda Yoris4-6; 6-2; 10-5
 Consolation:
R1(7) Selena Bird d. Brenda Yoris6-4; 4-6; 10-8
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Francesca Salvato d. Brenda Yoris6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSelena Bird d. Brenda Yoris2-6; 6-4; 10-2
R2Brenda Yoris d. Nikole Kale6-3; 6-2
R1Brenda Yoris d. Nina Sidhu
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Quevedo/Van Cotthem d. Calamari/Yoris6-2
Lake Cane Summer Hummer Level 6Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Brenda Yoris d. (4) Sofia Balsera6-1; 6-3
SF(3) Brenda Yoris d. Carly McNatt6-4; 7-5
Q(3) Brenda Yoris d. Meghan Kumria6-2; 6-2
2018 BSTRONG EVENT Level 7Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Kiana Thompson d. (2) Brenda Yoris6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Brenda Yoris d. Niamh Harding6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Brenda Yoris d. Tatiana Loglo6-3; 6-0
Broward Summer Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(3) JUHNYEE SEE d. (6) Brenda Yoris6-2; 6-3
Q(6) Brenda Yoris d. (1) Sofya Vinogradova6-3; 6-1
16(6) Brenda Yoris d. Athena Rosas6-2; 6-1
32(6) Brenda Yoris d. Victoria Miranda7-5; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Susanna Brass d. Brenda Yoris3-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(14) Valeria Centeno d. Brenda Yoris6-3; 6-3
Summer at Midtown Weston- Level 7Start Date: 6/2/2018  End Date: 6/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Mia Gonzalgo d. Brenda Yoris6-1; 6-2
16Brenda Yoris d. Jenesie Burgos6-1; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Reed/traub d. Rojas Rigoris/Yoris6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Kettlewell/Outcalt d. Rojas Rigoris/Yoris6-3; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1