Wyeth Anzilotti
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Nile Abadir d. (2) Wyeth Anzilotti4-2
32(2) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Justin Yi6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jonathan Gu d. (2) Wyeth Anzilotti
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Wang/Yi d. (2) Anzilotti/Wingert8-5
Naples Mid-Winter Jr Challenge Level 6Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Calvin Baierl6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Santiago Diaz Tolivia6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Hideki Matsuoka7-5; 6-1
16(3) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Luke Brodsky
Academia Sanchez-Casal February 2020 Level 6Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Pietro Perego d. (2) Wyeth Anzilotti6-1; 7-5
Q(2) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Sebastien Torres6-3; 6-1
16(2) Wyeth Anzilotti d. juan jose morales6-4; 6-2
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Maximilian Safanov d. Wyeth Anzilotti5-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2Justin Minerva d. Wyeth Anzilotti4-6; 6-4; 1-0(12)
R1Wyeth Anzilotti d. Peter Leese6-3; 6-7(6); 1-0(1)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Bradley/Jesudason d. Anzilotti/Wingert8-0
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Aaron Sandler d. (5) Wyeth Anzilotti6-0; 6-0
16(5) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Joshua Lai6-2; 6-7(8); 6-1
32(5) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Jason Wang6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Wyeth Anzilotti d. (4) Vik Miller6-3; 2-1
PL-F(5) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Kase Schinnerer4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Birnie/Ford d. (3) Anzilotti/Wingert8-2
Q(3) Anzilotti/Wingert d. Kouznetsov/Lacsamana8-6
16(3) Anzilotti/Wingert d. Bunn/Krishna8-5
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 59)
128Julian DeSousa d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-4; 6-2
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 90)
64(18) Davis (Q) Phillips d. Wyeth Anzilotti4-6; 6-1; 10-7
128Wyeth Anzilotti d. Ryan Boland6-3; 6-0
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Benjamin Clary d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-2; 6-4
16Wyeth Anzilotti d. (8) William Kelleher6-3; 6-4
32Wyeth Anzilotti d. Gabe Knowles6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SZane Ford d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Miller/Sardain d. Anzilotti/Gramley
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Nicolas Arts d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Douglas Yaffa d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Hadesman/Zhang d. Anzilotti/Cerejo8-1
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Liam Birnie d. (6) Wyeth Anzilotti4-6; 7-5; 6-4
32(6) Wyeth Anzilotti d. David Lindsay7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Allen d. (6) Wyeth Anzilotti
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Cohen/Mamalat d. (4) Anzilotti/Bunn8-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Davis Taylor d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-3; 6-1
32Wyeth Anzilotti d. Connor McLeod6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSMax Lindstrom d. Wyeth Anzilotti2-6; 6-2; 10-4
CQWyeth Anzilotti d. Facundo Olmedo6-4; 6-7(5); 10-8
R2Wyeth Anzilotti d. Connor Laymon6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QBauermeister/Sanchez d. Anzilotti/McDonald6-3
16Anzilotti/McDonald d. (4) Kulkarni/Zhang6-3
Academia Sanchez-Casal September 2019 Level 6Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) paulo guillermo ramos d. Wyeth Anzilotti7-5; 6-0
QWyeth Anzilotti d. (3) Nick Lauandos6-3; 7-5
16Wyeth Anzilotti d. Hideki Matsuoka7-5; 6-3
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Vik Miller d. (7) Wyeth Anzilotti6-1; 6-7(3); 6-3
32(7) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Chase Davidson6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(7) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Ven Naik6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SFClary/Ford d. Anzilotti/Mamalat8-4
QAnzilotti/Mamalat d. RAGHAV/Sardain8-0
16Anzilotti/Mamalat d. Palko/Villella8-2
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Justin Minerva d. (3) Wyeth Anzilotti6-2; 1-6; 6-4
16(3) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Brian Lee6-2; 6-2
32(3) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Philip Gorun6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Chaitanya Krishna d. (3) Wyeth Anzilotti6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Birnie/Ford d. Anzilotti/Ginter8-5
16Anzilotti/Ginter d. Srivastava/Srivastava8-5
Naples Dog Days of Summer Level 6Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(4) Christopher Zuk d. Wyeth Anzilotti3-6; 6-2; 11-9
QWyeth Anzilotti d. (2) Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion6-4; 4-6; 10-3
16Wyeth Anzilotti d. Ronald Wong6-4; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
256Terrence McGrath d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Charles Temming d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
64(14) Anthrop/Shick d. Anzilotti/Grove6-1; 6-1
128Anzilotti/Grove d. Bilski/brancatelli7-5; 6-4
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Eli Gordon d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Daniel Green d. Wyeth Anzilotti3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
R1Wyeth Anzilotti d. Nicolas Alvarez6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Hadesman/Zhang d. Anzilotti/Laymon8-5
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
16(14) Ethan Bradley d. Wyeth Anzilotti7-6(7-3); 6-4
32Wyeth Anzilotti d. (2) Jonathan Nottingham7-6(4); 6-1
64Wyeth Anzilotti d. Abheet Badrinath7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(13) William Kelleher d. Wyeth Anzilotti7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Bradley/Bradley d. Anzilotti/Gramley8-6
16Anzilotti/Gramley d. Allen/Nadesan8-6
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Arjun Mannan d. (6) Wyeth Anzilotti6-1; 6-1
16(6) Wyeth Anzilotti d. (15) Peter Auslander6-3; 6-2
32(6) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Jason Wang6-1; 6-2
64(6) Wyeth Anzilotti d. John Ginter6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(6) Wyeth Anzilotti d. (13) Keith Bunn7-5; 7-5
CS(6) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Chaitanya Krishna6-4; 6-4
CQ(6) Wyeth Anzilotti d. (12) Liam Birnie
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Mannan/Nemani d. Anzilotti/Ginter8-1
16Anzilotti/Ginter d. Bramlage/Burns9-8(3)
32Anzilotti/Ginter d. (7) Carr/RAGHAV8-4
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Eric Li d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Wyeth Anzilotti d. (1) Jonathan Nottingham
R1Wyeth Anzilotti d. Kyriacos Petrou6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Li/Li d. Anzilotti/Browning8-5
SFAnzilotti/Browning d. (2) Kim/Safanov8-5
QAnzilotti/Browning d. (3) Bradley/Nottingham8-5
16Anzilotti/Browning d. Miller/Minerva8-6
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Zane Ford d. (4) Wyeth Anzilotti6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Wyeth Anzilotti d. (5) Keith Bunn6-4; 6-3
16(4) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Abhinav Pillai6-4; 6-0
32(4) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Harrison Liu6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Wyeth Anzilotti d. (2) Bryson Cook
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Carr/Cook d. Anzilotti/Sardain8-6
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Hamilton Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Wyeth Anzilotti d. (2) Derek Jordan6-3; 4-6; 10-2
SF(1) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Ethan Yu6-0; 6-0
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Anesh Jayasundera d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-2; 6-3
32Wyeth Anzilotti d. Luc Piacentini7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQEthan Smith d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-4; 7-6
R2Wyeth Anzilotti d. RAHUL SINGH6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QCequea/Smillie d. Anzilotti/Kersten8-3
16Anzilotti/Kersten d. Folse/Selvido8-5
Arrowhead B/G 16 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Wyeth Anzilotti d. (2) Chaitanya Krishna6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Wyeth Anzilotti d. (4) Abhiraj Srivastava6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Gagandeep Ghotra6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1