Anna Bennett
WRRFC Championships MW Level 4Start Date: 6/24/2020  End Date: 6/26/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
F(2) Amara Brahmbhatt d. Anna Bennett6-4; 6-3
SFAnna Bennett d. (1) Lakshmy Arakoni6-2; 6-2
QAnna Bennett d. Laura Nijhuis6-3; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(7) Sakurako Watanabe d. Anna Bennett6-2; 6-1
64Anna Bennett d. Shannon Stover6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(3) Sari Woo d. Anna Bennett7-5; 3-6; 10-6
3QAnna Bennett d. Kruthi Sudhir6-1; 6-1
R2Anna Bennett d. Allie Trifonov6-1; 6-1
Paramount Medina MW Level 4 Boys and Girls & Orange and Green Ball Youth ProgressionStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FAnna Bennett d. Rachael Williams6-2; 6-2
SFAnna Bennett d. Anna Mancino6-0; 6-1
QAnna Bennett d. (3) Lucy Paulin6-0; 6-0
16Anna Bennett d. Amber Korey6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16(2) Mischa Briggs d. Anna Bennett7-5; 6-0
32Anna Bennett d. (12) Parker Christensen6-0; 6-1
64Anna Bennett d. Amari O'Brien6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(16) Chloe Goins d. Anna Bennett7-5; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Gabriella Sadowski d. (5) Anna Bennett6-2; 6-4
16(5) Anna Bennett d. (13) Lexie Hankel6-0; 6-2
32(5) Anna Bennett d. Japneet Kaur6-0; 6-1
64(5) Anna Bennett d. Elizabeth Gleyzer6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Anna Bennett d. (7) Abigail Gambla6-2; 6-3
PL-F(5) Anna Bennett d. (3) Juliana Singeorzan6-3; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(3) Elena Zhao d. Anna Bennett6-1; 6-0
32Anna Bennett d. (15) Danielle Young6-2; 6-1
64Anna Bennett d. Estela Loureiro6-2; 6-1
128Anna Bennett d. Allison Wayne6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
16(6) Fauchet/Zawaneh d. Bennett/Boianov6-1; 7-5
32Bennett/Boianov d. Craver/Dymkowski7-6(1); 6-4
64Bennett/Boianov d. Chan/Chen6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 6)
QClaire Shao d. Anna Bennett6-4; 6-3
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club Holiday 2019 - MW Level 4Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Destiny Winans d. (4) Anna Bennett6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Grace O'Malley d. (4) Anna Bennett6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kaede Usui d. Anna Bennett6-0; 6-2
16Anna Bennett d. Abigail Gambla6-3; 6-4
F-Nshravani chennamsetty d. Anna Bennett6-2; 6-4
S-NAnna Bennett d. Natalie Stanula6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(7) lena dogadalski d. (10) Anna Bennett7-6(7); 6-4
32(10) Anna Bennett d. Elizabeth Gleyzer6-0; 6-0
64(10) Anna Bennett d. Nicola Kupczyk6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQElle Warren d. (10) Anna Bennett6-4; 1-6; 1-0(10-3)
R3(10) Anna Bennett d. Naisha Nagpal6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anna Bennett d. (2) Kaitlyn Strilich6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Anna Bennett d. (8) Martha Thompson6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Anna Bennett d. (7) Lily Revak6-0; 6-2
16(1) Anna Bennett d. Madeline Peisley6-0; 6-1
32(1) Anna Bennett d. Anamitra Gotike6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(10) Emma Gu d. Anna Bennett6-1; 6-2
64Anna Bennett d. Luna Bian6-3; 6-3
S-NNoelle Compton d. Anna Bennett6-2; 6-2
Q-NAnna Bennett d. Daniella Richardson4-2; 4-1
1-NAnna Bennett d. Morgan Lint1-4; 4-2; 10-8
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Bucher/Mu d. Bennett/Smitek8-2
32Bennett/Smitek d. Goins/Isyanov8-4
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Lucy Oyebog d. Anna Bennett2-6; 7-5; 7-5
2-WGabriella Mikaul d. Anna Bennett6-2; 6-2
1-WAnna Bennett d. Vessa Turley6-1; 6-0
1-SWSummer Chandler d. Anna Bennett5-7; 6-3; 1-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Bui/Paul d. Bennett/Isyanov6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Addison Lanton d. Anna Bennett6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(8) Hadley Krygier d. Anna Bennett6-2; 6-2
3QAnna Bennett d. Trinity Siegel6-3; 6-2
R2Anna Bennett d. Annie Wang6-2; 6-2
R1Anna Bennett d. Shannon Stover6-3; 4-6; 10-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Bellagamba/Ross d. (7) Bennett/Chang6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1